200-125 If You Are Trying Pass Using Only Valid Exam Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Get high rate in 200-125 Certification Exam with our exam PDF questions answers engineered by the achievement supported people of Information Technology industry. For more data please visit here: https://www.certswarrior.com/exam/ 200-125/

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Questions Answers PDF For More Information: https://www.certswarrior.com/ Features:  90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support  Its Latest Version Cisco 200-125 Cisco Certified Network Associate Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 2:

Question: 1 Which two actions must you take to correctly configure PPPOE on a client A. Define a dialer interface. B. Create a BBA group and link it to the dialer interface C. Create a dialer pool and bind it to the physical interface D. Create a dialer pool and bind it to the virtual template E. Define a virtual template interface Answer: A C Question: 2 An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below. Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions. Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 3:

Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 4:

Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 5:

Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 6:

Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1. B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from “in” to “out”. C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in. D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in. Answer: E Explanation: Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 7:

Let’s have a look at the access list 104: The question does not ask about ftp traffic so we don’t care about the two first lines. The 3rd line denies all telnet traffic and the 4th line allows icmp traffic to be sent ping. Remember that the access list 104 is applied on the inbound direction so the 5th line “access-list 104 deny icmp any echo-reply” will not affect our icmp traffic because the “echo-reply” message will be sent over the outbound direction. Question: 3 Which task should you perform before you use the APIC-EM Path Trace tool to perform ACL analysis A. Configure the IP address from which to generate the trace B. Verify that the devices of interest are included in the device inventory C. Execute a standard traceroute to the destination D. Verify that DNS is configured on the controller Answer: B Question: 4 Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer Choose three A. transport B. application C. session D. presentation E. data link F. network Answer: BCD Question: 5 Which two statements about NTP operations are true Choose two A. NTP uses UDP over IP B. NTP uses TCP over IP Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 8:

C. Cisco routers can act only as NTP clients D. Cisco routers can act as both NTP authoritative severs and NTP clients E. Cisco routers can act only as NTP servers Answer: A D Question: 6 Which feature or protocol is required for an IP SLA to measure UDP jitter A. CDP B. LLDP C. NTP D. EEM Answer: C Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mt- book/sla_udp_jitter.html Question: 7 Which plane handles switching traffic through a cisco router A. Control B. Data C. Performance D. Management Answer: B Question: 8 Which command must you enter to guarantee that an HSRP router with higher priority becomes the HSRP primary router after it is reloaded A. standby 10 preempt B. standby 10 version 2 C. standby 10 version 1 D. standby 10 priority 150 Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 9:

Answer: A Question: 9 Which command should you enter to view the error log in an EIGRP for IPv6 environment A. show ipv6 eigrp traffic B. show ipv6 eigrp topology C. show ipv6 eigrp events D. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors Answer: C Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/command/ire-cr- book/ire-s1.htmlwp2848779660 Question: 10 Which type of device should you use to preserve IP addresses on your network A. intrusion prevention device B. WLAN controller C. load balancer D. firewall Answer: D Question: 11 What happens to new traffic that is sent to a destination MAC address after the MAC aging time expires A. It is dropped B. It is flooded. C. It is queued D. It is process-switched Answer: B Question: 12 Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 10:

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address A. PAT B. SFTP C. RARP D. TFTP E. ARP Answer: A Question: 13 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the interface that generated the output is true A. Five secure MAC addresses are dynamically learned on the interface. B. One secure MAC address is manually configured on the interface C. One secure MAC address is dynamically learned on the interface D. A syslog message is generated when a violation occurs. Answer: B Question: 14 You configure a DHCP server on VLAN 10 to service clients on VLAN 10 and VLAN 20 clients on VLAN 10 are given ip address assignments but client on VLAN 20 fail to receive IP addresses. Which action must you take to correct the problem Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 11:

A. Configure the default gateway in the DHCP server configuration B. Configure the ip helper-address command in the DHCP server configuration C. Configure a separate DHCP server on VLAN 20 D. Configure the DNS name option in the DHCP server configuration Answer: B Question: 15 Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attacks Choose three. A. botnet attacks B. spoofing attacks C. brute force attacks D. DDOS attacks E. VLAN hooping F. ARP attacks Answer: B E F Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

slide 12:

http://www.certswarrior.com/ Questions and Answers PDF Page | 1 http://www.certswarrior.com/exam/M2180-651/ For More Information – Visit link below: https://www.certswarrior.com 20 Discount Coupon Code: 20off2019 Powered by TCPDF www.tcpdf.org Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/200-125/

authorStream Live Help