2V0-642 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Certs4you offer the 2V0-642 Exam Questions with client satisfaction. You can easily prepare and pass the exam on the first attempt. Prepare your VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 Dumps. Feel free to ask anything about the exam visit us and get 20% discount on 2V0-642 Braindumps. https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Know How To Pass VMware 2V0-642 exam

slide 2:

You Need To Know Something About VMware 2V0-642 Exam ❖ Job Opportunities ❖ How To Prepare The 2V0-642 Exam ❖ How To Pass 2V0-642 Exam ❖ Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html

slide 3:

Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html

slide 4:

How to Pass 2V0-642 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html

slide 5:

Here Are VMware 2V0-642 Exam Questions

slide 6:

Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html Which three objects are supported for universal synchronization in a Cross-vCenter NSX deployment Choose three. A. IP Pools B. IP Sets C. L2 bridges D. MAC Sets E. Transport Zones Answer: B D E

slide 7:

Question No 2: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html An organization has a PCI compliant application deployed as part of a larger NSX environment. Every year a team of contractors evaluates the security of the environment and recommends changes. What NSX Role and Scope should the contractors be given to minimize access but still allow them to fulfill the stated requirement A. NSX Administrator Limit access scope B. Enterprise Administrator Limit access scope C. Auditor Limit access scope D. Security Administrator No restrictions Answer: C

slide 8:

Question No 3: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html In a Cross-vCenter environment where is information about local logical switches and local logical routers maintained A. Local Controller Cluster B. Platform Services Controller C. Universal Controller Cluster D. Local Transport Zone Answer: C

slide 9:

Question No 4: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html When creating a new security policy how is the default weight determined A. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight minus 1000. B. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight plus 1000. C. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight. D. The default weight is incremented by 100 starting at 0. Answer: B

slide 10:

Question No 5: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html What is the effect on NSX Edge virtual machines when NSX Edge high availability is configured but vSphere HA is NOT configured A. The active-standby NSX Edge pair will survive one failure. However the virtual machines must reside on the same host to prevent NSX Edge availability from being compromised. B. The active-standby NSX Edge HA pair will survive multiple failures. C. The active-standby NSX Edge HA pair will survive one failure. However if another failure happens before the second Edge appliance is restored NSX Edge availability can be compromised. D. The active-standby NSX Edge HA pair will survive two failures. However the virtual machines must reside on two different hosts. Answer: C

slide 11:

Question No 6: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html An administrator creates a SpoofGuard policy for specific networks. Which two modes are associated with this type of policy Choose two. A. Automatically trust IP assignments on their first use B. Manually inspect and approve all IP assignments before use C. Manually approve IP assignments listed in the Host file before use D. Automatically inspect and trust IP assignments on every use Answer: A B

slide 12:

Question No 7: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html Which is required to support unicast mode in NSX A. Hardware VTEP B. Distributed Logical Router C. NSX Controller D. NSX Edge Answer: C

slide 13:

Question No 8: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html Which type of VPN should be configured to ensure application mobility between data centers A. Application VPN B. L2VPN C. IPSec VPN D. SSL VPN-Plus Answer: B

slide 14:

Question No 9: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html How is high availability of the NSX Edge Gateway accomplished A. HA Application Monitoring on the Edge Gateway sends a heartbeat to the ESXi host. B. VMware Tools on the Edge Gateway sends a heartbeat to the ESXi host. C. The Edge appliance sends a heartbeat through an uplink interface. D. The Edge appliance sends a heartbeat through an internal interface. Answer: D

slide 15:

Question No 10: https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html Which three changes to a distributed switch configuration could trigger a rollback Choose three. A. Blocking all ports in the distributed port group containing the management VMkernel network adapter. B. Configure the virtual machine system traffic to enable bandwidth allocation using Network I/O Control. C. Adding a new host with a previous vDS configuration. D. Changing the MTU. E. Changing the VLAN settings in the distributed port group of the management VMkernel adapter. Answer: A D E

slide 16:

20 Off By Use This Coupon Code “4y c20” https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html Visit Us

slide 17:

Thank You For More Information Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/vmware/2V0-642-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help