H12-211 Dumps PDF | 100% Pass Guarantee on H12-211 Exam

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

It is not so simple to pass H12-211 exam so you must have to download H12-211 Dumps. This concise dumps material has been created by our qualified experts who are trying to make the best use of your potential. There is no need to worry about now because you can download H12-211 questions and answers right now at affordable price. There is no chance of mistake in this expertly prepared material but still you can check it by free access free sample questions at Dumps4download. It is only with through this material that you can get your desired result by working on the stuff properly. If you follow our guidelines then you are given guarantee to pass your exam, otherwise, in unfortunate case your money will be returned. Online practice test can make a great help after completing H12-211 dumps.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Huawei Network Technology and Device HCDA-HNTD Huawei H12-211 https://www.dumps4download.com/h12-211-dumps.html For more information:

slide 2:

Question: 1 An administrator currently manages AR2200 devices in the network through a single password however the company wishes to introduce another two administrators and provide unique user credentials and privilege levels for telnet access to the network devices. What action can be taken Choose three A. Configure three users under the AAA-view and assign each a different password. B. The authentication mode must be changed to AAA. C. Each administrator must be assigned a privilege level. D. A public IP address must be assigned to each user for telnet access Answer: A B C Question: 2 Which of the following authentication methods are supported for Telnet users Choose three A. Password authentication B. AAA local authentication C. MD5 authentication D. No authentication Answer: A B D Question: 3 Which authentication modes does AAA support Choose three. A. None B. Local C. Radius D. 802.1X Answer: A B C Question: 4 RTAaaa RTA-aaadomain huawei RTA-aaa-domain-huaweiauthentication-scheme au1

slide 3:

RTA-aaa-domain-huaweiauthentication-scheme au2 Refer to the configuration output. RTA has been configured using AAA as shown and associated with the “huawei” domain. For users in the huawei domain which authentication-scheme will be used A. au1 B. au2 C. au1 will be used. When au1 is deleted users will use au2 D. au2 will be used. When au2 is deleted users will use au1 Answer: B Question: 5 A user accesses a server supporting AAA for which the authorization mode on the AAA server has been configured using the command “authorization-mode hwtacacs if-authenticated”. Which of the following statements regarding this command are true Choose three. A. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond the user will be authenticated using local authentication. B. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond the user will be authenticated using remote authentication. C. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond the user will bypass authentication. D. The hwtacacs server will authorize the user. Answer: A B D Question: 6 Which of the following descriptions regarding eSight is not correct A. eSight is used to monitor and manage enterprise networks. B. eSight supports only Huawei devices C. eSight supports WLAN management and monitoring of hotspot coverage. D. eSight supports the backup of configuration files and network traffic analysis. Answer: B Question: 7 What of the following statements is correct regarding access control list types and ranges A. A basic ACL value ranges from 1000-2999 B. An advanced ACL value ranges from 3000-4000 C. A layer 2 ACL value ranges from 4000-4999

slide 4:

D. An interface ACL value ranges 1000-2000 Answer: C Question: 8 Which of the following parameters is not used by Advanced ACL A. Source interface B. Destination port number C. Protocol number D. Time-range Answer: A Question: 9 RTAacl 2001 RTA-acl-basic-2001rule permit source 10.0.1.0 0.0.0.255 RTA-acl-basic-2001rule deny source 10.0.1.0 0.0.0.255 Refer to the configuration output. Which of the following statements regarding ACL 2001 is correct A. Packets from network 10.0.1.0/24 network will be denied. B. Packets from network 10.0.1.0/24 network will be permitted. C. Packets destined for network 10.0.1.0/24 will be denied. D. Packets destined for network 10.0.1.0/24 will be permitted. Answer: B Question: 10 RTAacl 2002 RTA-acl-basic-2002rule permit source 20.1.1.1 0 RTA-acl-basic-2002rule permit source 30.1.1.1 0 Refer to the configuration output. A network administrator configured the ACL on router RTA as shown. Which of the following statements regarding the rule order are correct Choose two. A. The rule-number of the first rule is 1 B. The rule-number of the first rule is 5 C. The rule-number of the second rule is 2 D. The rule-number of the second rule is 10

slide 5:

Answer: B D H12-211 Dumps PDF