100% Valid CD0-001 Dumps PDF | CD0-001 Online Test Engine

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

No one can easily pass CD0-001 exam without putting a huge effort while preparing. CompTIA CDIA+ is the dream of almost all IT professionals. But you can take help from CD0-001 dumps to shrink your toil to gain your goal. You can download this stuff right now from Dumps4download and can get extraordinary results. You will get here the shortest version for your exam preparation with 100% passing surety. When you choose CD0-001 exam dumps material, it shows you a straight road that leads to your successful destination. Many other services are also included in this bundle of services. Latest exam updates are always in your eyes that help think properly about your exam. CD0-001 PDF guide holds money back guarantee that gives you confidence and satisfaction about the results. You can easily ace your IT certification by the first attempt if you don’t underestimate the value of Online Practice Test. It will evaluate your learning from CD0-001 dumps.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CompTIA CDIA+ Certification Exam CompTIA CD0-001 Dumps PDF For More Information: https://www.dumps4download.com/cd0-001-dumps.html

slide 2:

Page | 1 Question: 1 A content management solution has been designed for a company. In order to complete the implementation it will be necessary to remove user access to the content management database for several hours a day for several weeks. How should this requirement be addressed A. Solicit the vendors input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks. B. Solicit the solution owners input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks. C. Redesign the solution so that all of the implementation can be handles in one 24-hour period. D. Indicate to the solution owner that the best time for implementation tasks is 10 pm - 12 am daily. Answer: B Question: 2 An Implementation Plan for a new imaging application should contain which activities A. Forms design create the document retention strategy document and layout the workflow rules and roles. B. integrate the production imaging system into the exsiting netwokeconnect it with the legacy systemsupgrade all of the desktop computers. C. Verify that images are delivered to the desktop that the records are written in the database and check that the images are stored on optical disks. D. difine production producerscreat user and techcical documentionadministration and plan the roll-out in the organization. Answer: D Question: 3 Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected A. End-user B. Help Desk C. IT Department D. System Integrator Answer: D Question: 4 A company Certkiller Inc is using 90 of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system which of the following should be increased A. The network bandwidth. B. The number of scanners. C. The number of network servers.

slide 3:

Page | 2 D. The number of users on the network. Answer: A Question: 5 A customer is implementing a workflow system with electronic dossiers. During the design of the workflow it has been discovered that there are many exceptions to the process. What is the first step in handling the exceptions A. Validate exceptions through a third party. B. Get a commitment on the number of exceptions. C. Redesign the workflow system to handle every exception. D. Recommend to the client that business processed be redesigned. Answer: D Question: 6 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT: A. change requests B. lead- and lag-times. C. resource requirements. D. resource availability. Answer: A Question: 7 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10 by fax 30 by e-mail and 60 by mail. All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document Management System DMS. If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per week how many images will be scanned per week A. 300 B. 360 C. 400 D. 600 Answer: B Question: 8 A legal customer wants to place identifying marks on each document as it is scanned. What is the procedure commonly called A. Barcoding

slide 4:

Page | 3 B. Imprinting C. Prefetching D. Thresholding Answer: B Question: 9 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management System EDMS. All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT: A. the assessed skill level of individuals. B. the document management needs of the organization. C. the architecture of the network. D. the current manual processes regarding documents. Answer: C Question: 10 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System DMS for handling a large volume of standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution A. Form recognition and entire document search B. Form recognition and index search C. Zonal OCR and entire document search D. Zonal OCR and index search Answer: D Question: 11 CD0-001 Dumps