Platform-App-Builder Dumps Questions and Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder (SU18) App Builder certification exam with Salesforce Platform-App-Builder dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100% passing assurance Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder (SU18) success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated Platform-App-Builder Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable PLATFORM-APP-BUILDER Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Salesforce App Builder exam. Get the huge discount 50% off on all products by using this coupon code “63r50950”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Platform-App- Builder Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder SU18

slide 2:

Thinking of best Platform-App-Builder Dumps for your Salesforce Platform-App-Builder Exam Here it is at Dumpspedia. We present outstanding Platform-App-Builder Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified Platform-App- Builder Questions Answers. All Platform-App-Builder Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our Platform-App-Builder Practice Tests. Platform-App-Builder Braindumps Platform-App-Builder Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your Platform-App-Builder Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of Platform-App-Builder Exam Dumps here. Platform-App-Builder Braindumps Platform-App-Builder Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know Platform-App-Builder Braindumps Platform-App-Builder Practice Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 Universal Containers would like to show different picklist values to different groups of user in a custom pick list field. What should be configured A. Permission sets B. Field-level security C. Record Types D. Page Layouts Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Universal Containers has created the custom objects Candidate and Interview in Salesforce to track candidates and interviews respectively. The company wants to track the total number of interviews a candidate has gone through on the candidate record without writing any code. How can app builder accomplish this requirements Choose 2 answers A. Use a roll-up summary field on the candidate record to show the total number of interviews. B. Use a master-detail relationship between the Candidate and the Interview objects. C. Use a lookup relationship between the Candidate and Interview objects D. Use a formula field on the candidate record to show the total number of interviews Answer: A B www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 To Synchronize Accounts orders and shipments in real time a developer has built a custom interface between an external system and salesforce prior to deployment the developer needs to confirm that the interface can sustain the syncing of thousands of records at a time. Which sandbox environment is recommended to complete performance and load testing A. Partial Sandbox B. Developer Sandbox C. Developer Pro Sandbox D. Full Sandbox Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 A new custom object is being created with a private sharing setting. The business wants to share individual records with specific people or group of people on a case by case basis. What options does the business user have to manually share individual records Choose 3 answers A. Public Groups B. Permission Sets C. Roles D. Profiles E. Users Answer: A C E www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 Universal Containers would like to embed a chart of all related Opportunities by stage on the Account detail page. Which type of report should the App Builder create to add to the Account page layout A. A summary report on the Opportunity object. B. A summary report on the Account object. C. A tabular report on the Account object. D. A tabular report on the Opportunity object. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 When configuring a record type an App Builder can configure the available value of a picklist field for the page layout. Which opportunity standard field is available to be configured directly in the Opportunity record type Choose 2 answers A. Forecast Category B. Lead Source C. Type D. Stage Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 Universal container has a custom object for shipping information. They have to ship to both businesses and consumers. They need to show additional values in the custom field called insurance type for business shipping records. How can this be set up A. Use Record type with single page layout. B. Create multiple picklist fields on the object C. Use record types with multiple page layout D. Create a multi-select pick-list field. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Which statement is true for embedding a Visualforce page in a page Layout. Choose 2 Answers A. Visualforce Pages on a field set have attributes for width and height. B. Visualforce Pages can be placed anywhere in the page layout. C. Visualforce Pages on a page layout have attributes for width and height D. Visualforce Pages can only be place in the Visualforce section in a page layout. Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Universal Containers is setting up salesforce for the first time. Management wants the sales and marketing teams to have different navigation names in the salesforce1 mobile app. Which option is available to an app builder to satisfy the requirement A. Create sales and marketing profiles to ensure read access to different objects B. Create roles for sales and marketing and assign a custom homepage layout for each role. C. Create mobile navigation menus for both the sales and marketing profiles. D. Create public groups for sales and marketing and create mobile navigation menus for each group. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Universal Containers wants to streamline its data capture process by linking fields together. They wish to do this so that the available value on dependents fields are driven by value selected on controlling fields. Which consideration supports the stated requirements Choose 3 answers A. The import wizard only allows value to be imported into a dependent picklist if they match the appropriate controlling field B. Custom picklist field can be either controlling or dependent field C. Multi select picklist can be dependent picklist but not controlling fields D. Standard and custom picklist fields can be dependent fields. E. Checkbox fields can be controlling fields but not dependent fields Answer: B C E www.dumpspedia.com/Platform-App-Builder-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

WHY CHOOSE US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Platform-App-Builder Braindumps

slide 16:

Platform-App-Builder Braindumps Platform-App-Builder Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in Platform-App-Builder Dumps Questions as we have latest Platform-App-Builder Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download Platform-App-Builder Exam Braindumps. Platform-App-Builder Braindumps Platform-App-Builder Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help