Get 312-50 Practice Test | 312-50 Question Answers - RealExamDumps.com

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Our experts have designed 312-50 Practice Test to facilitate their preparation. Now you can simply download the most authentic and useful material from RealExamDumps.com and get your certification. We guarantee your success and your money back if it fails by chance. We provide demonstration questions at no cost if you want satisfaction on the quality of the Eccouncil 312-50 Practice Test Dumps. You will not find any question that is unfamiliar to you if you memorize all the questions and answers in this study material. The online practice test solidifies your knowledge by working as an exam simulator.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Free 312-50 Practice Test Dumps For More Information – Visit link below: https://www.realexamdumps.com/

slide 2:

Question: 1 Email is transmitted across the Internet using the Simple Mail Transport Protocol. SMTP does not encrypt email leaving the information in the message vulnerable to being read by an unauthorized person. SMTP can upgrade a connection between two mail servers to use TLS. Email transmitted by SMTP over TLS is encrypted. What is the name of the command used by SMTP to transmit email over TLS A. OPPORTUNISTICTLS STARTTLS B. FORCETLS C. UPGRADETLS Answer: B Question: 2 Developers at your company are creating a web application which will be available for use by anyone on the Internet The developers have taken the approach of implementing a Three-Tier Architecture for the web application. The developers are now asking you which network should the Presentation Tier front- end web server be placed in A. isolated vlan network B. Mesh network C. DMZ network D. Internal network Answer: A Question: 3 Your business has decided to add credit card numbers to the data it backs up to tape. Which of the following represents the best practice your business should observe A. Hire a security consultant to provide direction. B. Do not back up cither the credit card numbers or then hashes. C. Back up the hashes of the credit card numbers not the actual credit card numbers. D. Encrypt backup tapes that are sent off-site. Answer: A https://www.realexamdumps.com/eccouncil/312-50-practice-test.html

slide 3:

Question: 4 What is the main security service a cryptographic hash provides A. Integrity and ease of computation B. Message authentication and collision resistance C. Integrity and collision resistance D. Integrity and computational in-feasibility Answer: D Question: 5 A pen tester is configuring a Windows laptop for a test. In setting up Wireshark what river and library are required to allow the NIC to work in promiscuous mode A. Libpcap B. Awinpcap C. Winprom D. Winpcap Answer: D Question: 6 What is one of the advantages of using both symmetric and asymmetric cryptography in SSL/TLS A. Symmetric algorithms such as AES provide a failsafe when asymmetric methods fail. B. Asymmetric cryptography is computationally expensive in comparison. However it is well-suited to securely negotiate keys for use with symmetric cryptography. C. Symmetric encryption allows the server to securely transmit the session keys out-of-band. D. Supporting both types of algorithms allows less-powerful devices such as mobile phones to use symmetric encryption instead. Answer: D Question: 7 https://www.realexamdumps.com/eccouncil/312-50-practice-test.html

slide 4:

When a security analyst prepares for the formal security assessment - what of the following should be done in order to determine inconsistencies in the secure assets database and verify that system is compliant to the minimum security baseline A. Data items and vulnerability scanning B. Interviewing employees and network engineers C. Reviewing the firewalls configuration D. Source code review Answer: A Question: 8 Why containers are less secure that virtual machines A. Host OS on containers has a larger surface attack. B. Containers may full fill disk space of the host. C. A compromise container may cause a CPU starvation of the host. D. Containers are attached to the same virtual network. Answer: A Question: 9 These hackers have limited or no training and know how to use only basic techniques or tools. What kind of hackers are we talking about A. Black-Hat Hackers A B. Script Kiddies C. White-Hat Hackers D. Gray-Hat Hacker Answer: C Question: 10 Bob your senior colleague has sent you a mail regarding a deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige. After 2 days. Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail. What do you want to ""know"" to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail A. Authentication B. Confidentiality https://www.realexamdumps.com/eccouncil/312-50-practice-test.html

slide 5:

C. Integrity D. Non-Repudiation Answer: D https://www.realexamdumps.com/eccouncil/312-50-practice-test.html