Oracle 1z0-1038 Dumps PDF and Get 1z0-1038 Practice Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Online testing engine has received positive feedbacks from the candidates who successfully ace their certifications. Online testing engine enhanced their confidence and make them able to perform by their best in the final. In case of failure to pass your certification, you will be given your money back. If you are having any query about the exam, you can ask us at Dumpspass4sure.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-1038 Dumps Oracle Cross-Channel Contact Center Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials For more information: https://www.dumpspass4sure.com/oracle/1z0-1038-dumps.html

slide 2:

Oracle - 1z0-1038 Practice Test 1 of 5 A. B. C. D. E. F. A. B. C. D. E. F. G. A. B. C. Question :1 Which four view modes are available in the Report Editor Database View Data Set View Design View Graphical View Report View Layout View Answer: B C E F Question :2 Which four statements are true about reports Published reports can be modified. All the permissions from an imported report remain unchanged after an export. Reports are not common across the interface. Reports must be exported manually in all interfaces. Reports are shared between interfaces. The owner of a report remains the same even if the report is imported by some other user. After a report is published the report data remains unchanged even as the knowledge base is updated. Answer: A B C D Question :3 The current session expiration is set to 10 minutes but your client wants it to be 60 minutes. Which statement is true You can change the default value to 60 minutes by using Site Configuration Session Timeout. You can change the default value to 60 minutes by amending the Site Configuration Configuration Settings value.

slide 3:

Oracle - 1z0-1038 Practice Test 2 of 5 C. D. A. B. C. D. E. A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. I. J. K. Because the system default is 15 minutes it cannot be changed. You can change the default value to 60 minutes by using File Options Session Expiration. Answer: B Question :4 Which two statements are true about the Organization object in Service Cloud It has a one-to-one relation with contacts. It is widely used in Business-to-Business scenarios. It has a one-to-many relation with contacts. It is required to create an incident. It can be associated with incidents directly. Answer: B C Question :5 Which five practices deliver maximum reporting performance Using outer joins rather than inner joins when possible Providing default values for runtime filters Providing values for runtime filters Using the like operator instead of the complex expression operator Filtering on standard fields that are indexed Using index custom fields as filters Filtering on simple columns and not on expressions Using the complex expression operator instead of the like operator Using fixed filters whenever possible Filtering on expressions and not on simple columns Configuring many-to-many joins Answer: A C E G I

slide 4:

Oracle - 1z0-1038 Practice Test 3 of 5 A. B. C. D. E. A. B. C. D. E. A. B. C. D. Question :6 Which three requirements can be implemented by using workspace rules Triggering escalation mails to the manager after the escalation time is over Dynamically setting the URL for browser control Calling a CPM script Calling an add-in Prompting a customer care executive to dynamically open a guide Answer: B D E Question :7 Which two statements are true about Oracle Service Cloud accelerators Oracle provides support for all accelerators. They are complete plug-and-play tools that can be used with Oracle Service Cloud in any client environment free of cost. They are code samples to show how integrations can be built by using the public integration capabilities of Oracle Service Cloud. The source files for all listed accelerators are available for download. They are available at http://www.oracle.com/technetwork. Answer: B C Question :8 Which five actions should you perform to configure advanced routing Configure collaboration with external users who are not agent desktop users. Add product and category fields to the Live Help page of the Customer Portal. Create and activate a rule to route incidents to the advanced routing incident queue.

slide 5:

Oracle - 1z0-1038 Practice Test 4 of 5 D. E. F. G. H. A. B. C. D. E. A. B. C. D. E. F. Add Access Control to a navigation set. Define products and categories. Assign guided assistance permission to a profile. Assign advanced routing permissions to a profile. Create an advanced routing incident queue. Answer: A C D E G Question :9 Which two statements are true when working with add-ins in a Custom Object workspace It is not possible to automate anything by using an add-in framework in a Custom Object workspace. IGenericObject is the interface that is available with the add-in API for custom objects. IGenericObject is the interface that is available with the Connect Common Object Model CCOM API for custom objects. Using the record context you can obtain an instance of a custom object by passing the package name and object name. You cannot obtain a custom object instance directly by using the add-in API. You need to use the Connect web service for SOAP again for the same. Answer: D E Question :10 Which three functions are not part of the math group of functions lower to_number rand round power

slide 6:

Oracle - 1z0-1038 Practice Test 5 of 5 F. G. H. I. J. floor length bitand ceiling truncate Answer: A B G