SCS-C01 Questions Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass AWS Certified Specialty certification exam? Then you have found what you’ve been looking for Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged Amazon Web Services Practice Questions to pass AWS Certified Security Specialty with ease. Our SCS-C01 Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare with extra care and easy wordings so you can understand each concept better and once you accomplish that success will be right at your door. Get your set of SCS-C01 PDF Questions from our official website. https://www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Amazon Web Services SCS-C01 AWS Certified Security Specialty

slide 2:

Really you want to pass SCS-C01 Exam Questions Answers Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 3:

Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 4:

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass AWS Certified Specialty certification exam Then you have found what you’ve been looking for Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged Amazon Web Services Practice Questions to pass AWS Certified Security Specialty with ease. Our SCS-C01 Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare with extra care and easy wordings so you can understand each concept better and once you accomplish that success will be right at your door. Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 5:

Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 6:

You dont have to take any worry about your SCS-C01 Dumps Questions. We will give you some demo questions and replies of SCS-C01 Test Dumps here. Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 7:

QUESTION 1 A Security Engineer has been asked to create an automated process to disable IAM user access keys that are more than three months old. Which of the following options should the Security Engineer use A. In the AWS Console choose the IAM service and select “Users”. Review the “Access Key Age” column. B. Define an IAM policy that denies access if the key age is more than three months and apply to all users. C. Write a script that uses the GenerateCredentialReport GetCredentialReport and UpdateAccessKey APIs. D. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to detect aged access keys and use an AWS Lambda function to disable the keys older than 90 days. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 2 A Security Engineer is setting up an AWS CloudTrail trail for all regions in an AWS account. For added security the logs are stored using server-side encryption with AWS KMS-managed keys SSE-KMS and have log integrity validation enabled. While testing the solution the Security Engineer discovers that the digest files are readable but the log files are not. What is the MOST likely cause A. The log files fail integrity validation and automatically are marked as unavailable. B. The KMS key policy does not grant the Security Engineers IAM user or role permissions to decrypt with it. C. The bucket is set up to use server-side encryption with Amazon S3-managed keys SSE-S3 as the default and does not allow SSE-KMS-encrypted files. D. An IAM policy applicable to the Security Engineer’s IAM user or role denies access to the "CloudTrail/" prefix in the Amazon S3 bucket Answer: B www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 3 You have an S3 bucket defined in AWS. You want to ensure that you encrypt the data before sending it across the wire. What is the best way to achieve this. Please select: A. Enable server side encryption for the S3 bucket. This request will ensure that the data is encrypted first. B. Use the AWS Encryption CLI to encrypt the data first C. Use a Lambda function to encrypt the data before sending it to the S3 bucket. D. Enable client encryption for the bucket Answer: B www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 4 A Security Engineer discovers that developers have been adding rules to security groups that allow SSH and RDP traffic from 0.0.0.0/0 instead of the organization firewall IP . What is the most efficient way to remediate the risk of this activity A. Delete the internet gateway associated with the VPC. B. Use network access control lists to block source IP addresses matching 0.0.0.0/0. C. Use a host-based firewall to prevent access from all but the organization’s firewall IP . D. Use AWS Config rules to detect 0.0.0.0/0 and invoke an AWS Lambda function to update the security group with the organizations firewall IP . Answer: D www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 5 A companys AWS account consists of approximately 300 IAM users. Now there is a mandate that an access change is required for 100 IAM users to have unlimited privileges to S3.As a system administrator how can you implement this effectively so that there is no need to apply the policy at the individual user level Please select: A. Create a new role and add each user to the IAM role B. Use the IAM groups and add users based upon their role to different groups and apply the policy to group C. Create a policy and apply it to multiple users using a JSON script D. Create an S3 bucket policy with unlimited access which includes each users AWS account ID Answer: B www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 6 A distributed web application is installed across several EC2 instances in public subnets residing in two Availability Zones. Apache logs show several intermittent brute-force attacks from hundreds of IP addresses at the layer 7 level over the past six months. What would be the BEST way to reduce the potential impact of these attacks in the future A. Use custom route tables to prevent malicious traffic from routing to the instances. B. Update security groups to deny traffic from the originating source IP addresses. C. Use network ACLs. D. Install intrusion prevention software IPS on each instance. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 7 A company has five AWS accounts and wants to use AWS CloudTrail to log API calls. The log files must be stored in an Amazon S3 bucket that resides in a new account specifically built for centralized services with a unique top-level prefix for each trail. The configuration must also enable detection of any modification to the logs. Which of the following steps will implement these requirements Choose three. A. Create a new S3 bucket in a separate AWS account for centralized storage of CloudTrail logs and enable “Log File Validation” on all trails. B. Use an existing S3 bucket in one of the accounts apply a bucket policy to the new centralized S3 bucket that permits the CloudTrail service to use the "s3: PutObject" action and the "s3 GetBucketACL" action and specify the appropriate resource ARNs for the CloudTrail trails. C. Apply a bucket policy to the new centralized S3 bucket that permits the CloudTrail service to use the "s3 PutObject" action and the "s3 GelBucketACL" action and specify the appropriate resource ARNs for the CloudTrail trails. D. Use unique log file prefixes for trails in each AWS account. E. Configure CloudTrail in the centralized account to log all accounts to the new centralized S3 bucket. F. Enable encryption of the log files by using AWS Key Management Service Answer: A C E www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 8 Your company currently has a set of EC2 Instances hosted in a VPC. The IT Security department is suspecting a possible DDos attack on the instances. What can you do to zero in on the IP addresses which are receiving a flurry of requests. Please select: A. Use VPC Flow logs to get the IP addresses accessing the EC2 Instances B. Use AWS Cloud trail to get the IP addresses accessing the EC2 Instances C. Use AWS Config to get the IP addresses accessing the EC2 Instances D. Use AWS Trusted Advisor to get the IP addresses accessing the EC2 Instances Answer: A www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 15:

QUESTION 9 An organization has a system in AWS that allows a large number of remote workers to submit data files. File sizes vary from a few kilobytes to several megabytes. A recent audit highlighted a concern that data files are not encrypted while in transit over untrusted networks. Which solution would remediate the audit finding while minimizing the effort required A. Upload an SSL certificate to IAM and configure Amazon CloudFront with the passphrase for the private key. B. Call KMS.Encrypt in the client passing in the data file contents and call KMS.Decrypt server-side. C. Use AWS Certificate Manager to provision a certificate on an Elastic Load Balancing in front of the web service’s servers. D. Create a new VPC with an Amazon VPC VPN endpoint and update the web service’s DNS record. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 16:

QUESTION 10 Your company manages thousands of EC2 Instances. There is a mandate to ensure that all servers dont have any critical security flaws. Which of the following can be done to ensure this Choose 2 answers from the options given below. Please select: A. Use AWS Config to ensure that the servers have no critical flaws. B. Use AWS inspector to ensure that the servers have no critical flaws. C. Use AWS inspector to patch the servers D. Use AWS SSM to patch the servers Answer: B D www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

slide 17:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 18:

Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers

slide 19:

Good luck Dumpspedia gives you ensured achievement in SCS-C01 Exam Questions Answers as we have the most recent SCS-C01. Snap Here the accompanying the connection to download SCS-C01 Test Braindumps. Dumpspedia SCS-C01 Questions Answers www.dumpspedia.org/SCS-C01-exam-questions.html

authorStream Live Help