Buy LPI 102-400 Exam Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

If you have decided to get registered in LPIC 1 and want success by sure then the best place for preparation is Realexamdumps.com. You can download some useful material form this site that will help you to clear all the concepts. Free 102-400 Practice Test has been designed by the experts and covers all the syllabus topics. You can use this material in PDF form and on testing engine which will help you as an exam simulator. https://www.realexamdumps.com/lpi/102-400-practice-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

LPI 102-400 Dumps For More Info: LPIC-1 Exam 102 Part 2 of 2 version 4.0 https://www.realexamdumps.com/lpi/102-400-practice-test.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 What output will the following command sequence produce echo 1 2 3 4 5 6 | while read a b c do echo result: c b a done A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1 B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6 C. result: 6 5 4 D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1 E. result: 3 2 1 Answer: A Question: 2 When the command echo outputs 1 which of the following statements is true A. It is the process ID of the echo command. B. It is the process ID of the current shell. C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo. D. It is the exit value of the echo command. Answer: C Question: 3 What word is missing from the following SQL statement insert into tablename ________909 text Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only. Answer: VALUES values Question: 4 Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells A. export VARIABLE B. export VARIABLE C. set VARIABLE D. set VARIABLE E. env VARIABLE

slide 3:

Answer: B Question: 5 What output will the command seq 10 produce A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped. B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line. C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line. D. The number 10 to standard output. Answer: B Question: 6 By default the contents of which directory will be copied to a new users home directory when the account is created by passing the -m option to the useradd command Specify the full path to the directory. Answer: /etc/skel Question: 7 What word is missing from the following SQL statement __________ count from tablename Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only. Answer: select Question: 8 After issuing: function myfunction echo 1 2 in Bash which output does: myfunction A B C Produce A. A B B. A B C C. A C D. B C E. C B A

slide 4:

Answer: A Question: 9 Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate A. mydate"date" B. mydate"exec date" C. mydate"date" D. mydate"date" E. mydate"date" Answer: A Question: 10 Which of the following files when existing affect the behavior of the Bash shell Choose TWO correct answers. A. /.bashconf B. /.bashrc C. /.bashdefaults D. /.bash_etc E. /.bash_profile Answer: B E Question: 11 What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour. B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file. C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file. D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file. Answer: C Question: 12 How can the existing environment variable FOOBAR be suppressed for the execution of the script./myscript only A. unset -v FOOBAR./myscript B. set -a FOOBAR""./myscript C. env -u FOOBAR./myscript

slide 5:

D. env -i FOOBAR./myscript Answer: C Question: 13 When the command echo outputs 12942 what is the meaning of 12942 A. It is the process ID of the echo command. B. It is the process ID of the current shell. C. It is the process ID of the last command executed. D. It is the process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background. Answer: B Question: 14 What output will the following command produce seq 1 5 20 A. 1 6 1 1 1 6 B. 1 5 10 15 C. 1 2 3 4 D. 2 3 4 5 E. 5 10 15 20 Answer: A Question: 15

slide 6:

Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records A. CASE B. FROM C. WHERE D. IF Answer: C