July Latest VMware 2V0-620 Exam Dumps PDF

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

When you go for your IT certification you need to study smart than studying hard. You have to curtail your efforts and make them more directed. 2V0-620 Dumps provides you the best course towards your success. Through this journey of learning with RealExamDumps.com you are going to know every single concept required to attempt your final exam. The experts on this platform are well aware of the exam type and they are having long experience within the field.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

For More Information – Visit link below: https://www.realexamdumps.com VMware “2V0-620 Dumps PDF” vSphere 6 Foundations https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 2:

Queston: 1 By default each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certfcate from which root certfcate authority A. RedHat Certfcate Authority B. VMware Certfcate Authority C. DigiCert Certfcate Authority D. Verisign Certfcate Authority Answer: B Queston: 2 Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Editon feature will allow an organizaton to ensure that critcal mult- threaded applicatons have the maximum possible uptme A. Fault Tolerance B. High Availability C. Distributed Resource Scheduler D. App HA Answer: A Queston: 3 Which vSphere 6 Standard Editon feature will allow an organizaton to ensure that critcal mult- threaded applicatons have the maximum possible uptme A. Fault Tolerance B. High Availability C. Distributed Resource Scheduler D. App HA Answer: B Queston: 4 Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organizaton to utlize natve snapshots A. Virtual Volumes https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 3:

B. Virtual SAN C. VMFS3 D. VMFS5 Answer: A Queston: 5 Which two components can be used when confguring Enhanced Linked Mode Choose two. A. vCenter Server Appliance B. vRealize Operatons Manager C. vSphere Management Appliance D. vCenter Server for Windows Answer: A D Queston: 6 What is the efectve vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluaton period A. vSphere Foundaton Essentals Plus B. vSphere Standard C. vSphere Enterprise D. vSphere Enterprise Plus Answer: D Queston: 7 What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x A. vCenter Identty Services B. Platorm Services Controller C. vCenter Single Sign-On D. Client Integraton Plug-In Answer: B Queston: 8 https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 4:

An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platorm Services Controller. Afer testng the deployment for a couple of months it is determined that the environment would be beter served with an external Platorm Services Controller. What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platorm Services Controller. B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platorm Services Controller. C. Migrate the embedded Platorm Services Controller to an external Platorm Services Controller. D. Upgrade the embedded Platorm Services Controller to an external Platorm Services Controller. Answer: D Queston: 9 An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines. Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task A. vFabric Postgres B. Microsof SQL Express 2008 C. Microsof SQL Server 2014 D. Oracle 11g Answer: C Queston: 10 What informaton is required as part of an interactve ESXi 6.x installaton A. Keyboard layout B. IP Address C. Root password D. DNS informaton Answer: A Queston: 11 Afer installaton of a host in your test environment you need to move it to producton. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change. https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 5:

What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editng confguraton fles on the host directly Choose two. A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here. B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Confguraton from the vSphere Web Client. C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname. D. Update the informaton in DNS and the ESXi host will automatcally update with these changes. Answer: A B Queston: 12 You are editng the management network confguraton of an ESXi 6.x Host from the vSphere Web Client. You mistakenly put the incorrect VLAN in place for the management network. What acton do you need to take to correct this A. You need to manually edit the confguraton on the host with command line utlites. B. No acton is required. By default ESXi rolls back confguraton changes that disconnect the host. C. The ESXi host system confguraton will need to be restored to the factory confguraton to fx the issue. D. The change can be reverted in the vSphere Web Client by simply editng the switch again. Answer: B Queston: 13 You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulatons a security banner must be presented on the console of the host. How can this acton be accomplished A. Confgure the Advanced Setngs Annotatons screen of the ESXi host. B. This is confgured from the Direct Console User Interface confguraton menu. C. It is not possible to confgure a security banner for the ESXi host. D. From vCenter Server this setng is confgured globally in the vCenter Server confguraton. Answer: A Queston: 14 In order for a company to meet regulatory requirements all ESXi 6.x Hosts must be confgured to direct logs to a syslog server. What are two ways ESXi hosts can confgured for this acton Choose two https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 6:

A. Use the esxcli system syslog command. B. Edit them in the ESXi host Advanced System Setngs. C. From the Syslog collector user interface of the Web Client. D. Syslog logging is not available for ESXi Hosts. Answer: A B Queston: 15 An administrator is performing an interactve installaton of ESXi 6.x. Which three optons are available for installaton Choose three. A. DVD B. USB C. PXE D. Scripted E. Auto Deploy Answer: A B C https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

slide 7:

Thank You for Trying Our Product For More Information – Visit link below: htps://www.realexamdumps.com Powered b y TCPDF www.tcpdf.org https://www.realexamdumps.com/vmware/2v0-620-practice-test.html

authorStream Live Help