Pass ORACLE 1Z0-1031 Exam with New 1Z0-1031 Exam Question Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

We provide Oracle Marketing Cloud 1z0-1031 dumps. These dumps have 1z0-1031 exam questions answers in both PDF and Online Test Engine formats. All 1z0-1031 question answers are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy by our certified professionals.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

ORACLE 1Z0-1031 :

  Oracle Marketing Cloud ORACLE 1Z0-1031

Slide2:

We care about you and help you to Keep your  vitality of Carrier. We provide you 1Z0-1031 Real Exam Questions Along with Updated Test Engine 1Z0-1031 Dumps Questions ExamBerg.com

Slide3:

Visit Demo Questions & Answers 1Z0-1031 Practice Test Questions

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:1 A client has a use case to make significant changes to their taxonomy on an ongoing basis. Which is the correct approach? A. Submit Taxonomy Maintenance requests to My Oracle Support. B. Use the Self-Classification Category and Rule APIs to make updates to their Self-Classification Taxonomy. C. Use the Self-Classification Category and Rule APIs to make updates to their Managed Taxonomy. D. Use Taxonomy Management in the Partner User Interface. Answer: D

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:2 In a strong Client/Agency model, which role is the Data Steward predominantly communicating with ? A. Data Analyst B. Program Manager C. Audience Creation Specialist D. Media Execution E. Executive Sponsor F. Web Developer Answer: B

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:3 Which of the following is an example of deterministic matching of identities? A. Making an ID match based on operating system B . Making an ID match based on browser type C. Making an ID match based on device type D. Making an ID match based on IP address E. Making an ID match based on an email address used to log into multiple devices Answer: E

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:4 Describe the features of an Audience Injection App that uses SDT . A. BlueKai programmatically creates audience objects in the channel partner’s platform via the API and the API returns the object used in the channel partner’s platform for storing and targeting users. B. The client shares the audience with you. This will generate an email notification that includes the audience composition. C. The client will whitelist the categories included in the data delivery, which enables you to get the names and IDs of the client’s categories. D. The client shares the audience with you, which enables you to get the audience name and composition from your BlueKai seat. Answer: A

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:5 Your client deployed the BlueKai CoreTag across all pages of their website with the intention of collecting user level attributes for all users visiting their site in the DMP. The data taxonomy has been defined and proper data classification rules are in place. They are very interested in understanding unique user trends across all the categories in their private taxonomy over the past month and would like to see a daily breakdown of counts across each category in the taxonomy. Which DMP report will allow you to produce this data? A. Site Hits report B. Schedule Hits report C. Provider Exchange report D. Provider Inventory report E . Provider Category report Answer: A

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #: 6 Which two are primary use cases for tagging media creatives ? (Choose two .) A. Media validation B. Site Side Optimization C. Prospecting D. Frequency capping Answer: A & D

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:7 Your customer, Alpha Corp, wants to collect data from their global brand website (alpha-corp.com, m.a lpha-corp.com), their marketing subdomains (go.alpha-corp.com, products.alpha-corp.com), and their mobile app (available on Android and iOS ). How many domains do they have? A. 6 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: A

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #: 8 How often must you review and assess a client’s taxonomy for maintenance? A. Weekly B. Daily C. Quarterly D. Yearly Answer: A

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:9 Which report should you generate to find new audience categories that perform and behave similarly to those in the media campaigns that you have run? A. Media Discovery Report B. Buyer Exchange Report C. Audience Discovery Report D. Audience Usage Report E. Campaign Activity Report F. Funnel Analysis Report Answer: A

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers:

1Z0-1031 Questions Answers https:// www.grades4sure.com/1z0-1031-exam-questions.html Question #:10 There are several ways of sending data out of the DMP. Identify two data transfer mechanisms from the following that require the use of a regex pixel. (Choose two.) A. JSON return tag B. Paste a pixel campaign delivery. C. User Data API D. Real-time server data transfer E. Batch server data transfer Answer: A & D

Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And Pass Your Exam Easily:

Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And Pass Your Exam Easily https:// www.grades4sure.com