How to pass 200-125 exam in first attempt

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Marks4sure is the best leading brand 200-125 exam. You can pass your Cisco 200-125 certification exam with Marks4sure 200-125 practice test questions answers dumps with 100% passing assurance and money back guarantee. Real exam simulation testing engine and 200-125 PDF dumps. We have professional expert which complied 200-125 certification exam for your success. You can pass your exam in first attempt by using our latest 200-125 practice exam. First come first served. Get huge discount. Visit us for more information our live chat support and customer care center 24/7, https://www.marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Pass Your 200-125 Exam in First Attempt

slide 2:

You can pass your 200-125 exam in first attempt By using our latest braindumps http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 3:

Marks4sure provide some demo question 200-125 braindumps are here http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 4:

Question NO 1 Refer to the exhibit. http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 5:

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A Choose three. A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128 each interface does not require an IP address. B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128 each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet. C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0 must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to Communicate with each other. D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0 must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other. E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0 each interface does not require an IP address. Answer: B D E http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication A. transport B. network C. presentation D. session E. application Answer: E http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN Choose three. A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop. B. A modem terminates a digital local loop. C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop. D. A modem terminates an analog local loop. E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device. F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device. Answer: A D E http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping A. 252 B. 253 C. 254 D. 255 Answer: B http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation A. application B. presentation C. session D. transport E. internet F. data link Answer: A http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement what is known about the network interface port A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port. B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port. C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex. D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex. E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC. Answer: C http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen A. session B. transport C. network D. data link E. physical Answer: D http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process Choose two. A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow Control information. B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment. C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information. D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment. E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link. Answer: A D http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches Choose three. A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information. B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains. C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information. D. Micro segmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network. E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port. F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination it uses ARP to resolve the address. Answer: B D E http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses Choose two. A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2 B. to allow communication with devices on a different network C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown Answer: A E http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 15:

100 Passing Assurance 100 Real Exam Questions Valid for Worldwide 200-125 Real Exam Questions Simulations 100 Money Back Guarantee http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html

slide 16:

Visit US http://www.Marks4sure.com/200-125-exam.html