How to Pass 400-051 exam in first attempt.

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam is not easy to pass marks4sure make it easy for you. But you don’t need to take any stress about the 400-051 exam. Pass your Cisco 400-051 certification exam with Marks4sure 400-051 practice test questions answers dumps with 100% passing assurance and money back guarantee. You can pass your exam in first attempt by using our latest 400-051 braindumps. We have professional experts which compiled 400-051 certification exam for your success.Get huge discount. Visit us for more information and live chat on 24/7, https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

What is Cisco 400-051 - Cisco CCIE Collaboration v1.1 Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 IT certification is setting the pathway to your career heights. This career-oriented credential opens up vistas of opportunities for you to many medium and large-sized organizations. Try marks4sure 400-051 dumps to ensure your success in exam with money back guarantee. https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 3:

We provide you 100 accurate exam demo questions same like real exam https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 4:

Question NO 1 A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway. While searching through a debug ccsip message output which three parameters in the SIP messages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold Choose three A. OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD B. INVITE WITH aINACTIVE C. INVITE WITH aSENDONLY D. OPTION WITH cINACTIVE E. cIN IP4 0.0.0.0 F. BYE WITH A CALLHOLD Answer: B C E https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 5:

Question NO 2 A collaboration engineer is designing Cisco IMP implementation to support instant messaging logging for compliance. Which two external databases can be used to support that functionality Choose two. A. Oracle database B. MySQL database C. Microsoft SQL database D. PostgreSQL database E. Informix SQL database Answer: A D https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 6:

Question NO 3 Tom Lee is an active user in a Cisco Unified CM deployment with fully functional LDAP synchronization and authentication to an Active Directory. Daily resynchronization is set at 1 1:00 pm. At 8:00 am on March 1st 2014 this user was deleted from the AD. What will Tom Lee experience when he attempts to log in Extension Mobility at an IP phone and then access his Unified CM User Options page on his PC at 9:00 am on March 1st 2014 A. Extension Mobility will not work but the User Options page will work. B. Extension Mobility and the User Options page will not work. C. Extension Mobility will work but the User Options page will not work. D. Extension Mobility and the User Options page will work. E. The information provided is insufficient to answer this Question:. Answer: C https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 7:

Question NO 4 Which Cisco Unified CM Application user is created by default and used by Cisco Unified C M Extension Mobility A. CCMAdministrator B. EMSysUser C. TabSyncSysUser D. CCMSysUser E. CTIGWUser Answer: D https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 8:

Question NO 5 Which two guidelines are recommended when configuring agent phones for Cisco Unified CCX agents Choose two. A. In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2 B. In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section set the Busy Trigger value to 2. C. The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top four extensions on the device profile. D. In the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section set the Maximum Number of Calls to a t least 3. E. Always enable SRTP when configuring an agent phone. Answer: A C https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 9:

Question NO 6 The Video engineer wants to enable the LATM codec to allow video endpoint to communicate over audio with other IP devices. Which two Characteristic should the engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on the Cisco Unified border element router Choose two A. Dual tone Multifrequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported. B. Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported. C. SIP UPDATE massage outlined in RFC3311 is not supported. D. Box-to-Box High availability support feature is not supported. E. Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported. F. Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported. Answer: A B https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 10:

Question NO 7 Which two statements about virtual SNR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express are true Choose two. A. The SNR DN must be configured as SCCP. B. Calls cannot be pulled back from the phone associated with the DN. C. Ephone hunt groups are supported. D. The virtual SNR DN must be assigned to an ephone. E. Music on hold is supported for trunk and line side calls. Answer: A B https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 11:

Question NO 8 A Cisco Unified CM cluster is being set up for call control discover using the service Advertising framework. An engineer discovers that patterns are not being learned by the cluster. Which two items must be checked in an attempt to resolve the issue Choose two A. The CCD block patterns are not preventing remote patterns from being entered into the local cache. B. The hostedDN group on the cluster matches the patterns that should be learned. C. The CCD advertising service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability. D. A CCD route partition has been assigned for learned patterns. E. The CCD requesting service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability. F. The Sip trunk is enabled for call control discover. Answer: A F https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 12:

Question NO 9 A cisco Unified CM user is set up with one remote destination profile that has two remote destination numbers. First destination number is the users mobile phone in country A and the Second is a mobile phone located in country B. All outbound calls are centralized from the gateway at country A. The user reports that inbound calls are properly routed to the mobile phone as long as the user is in country A. but inbound calls are not successfully routed to country B What could resolve this issue Choose two A. The enable mobile connect option must be selected under the users second remote Destination number B. The value of remote destination limits should be change to 2 instead of the default value of 4 under the end user page C. The enable mobile voice access option must be selected under the end user page D. The value of maximum wait time for desk pickup should be change 20000 instead of the default of 10000 under the end user page E. The rerouting calling search space assigned to the users remote destination profile must have a ccess to international calls Answer: A E https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 13:

Question NO 10 A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a request from a user who wants the ability to Change the caller input option 0 in their voicemail box as needed without calling for support. How does the administrator grant these rights to the user A. The administrator can set the caller input to "Transfer to alternate contact number" so the user can log into their voicemail account through the TUI and set their alternate contact number. B. The administrator can set the caller input to "Transfer to alternate contact number" so the user can log into their voicemail account through their Cisco PCA page and set their alternate contact number. C. The administrator can create a new call handler of which the user is an owner. The user controls the destination of that call handler by logging into the call handler via greetings administrator. D. The administrator informs the user that this feature is a built-in option to the user Cisco PCA page under caller input. E. The administrator informs the user that this feature is a built-in option for the user in the TUI under personal settings. Answer: A https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 14:

100 Passing Assurance 100 Money Back Guarantee 100 400- 051 Real Exam Questions Cisco 400- 051 Free Updates 400-051 Real Exam Simulation https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html

slide 15:

Visit US https://www.marks4sure.com/400-051-exam.html