CISSP-Certified Information Systems Security Professional Sample Q&A

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

if you are looking for an authentic and most updated study material for CISSP certification exam then our site (passin1day.com) is the place where you get such material having the authenticity as well as updation quality. we are providing some best and easy to understand study material by the help of which you will be able to attempt your exam in no time. Not only attempt but also pass it in high grades. so just visit passin1day.com and get your desired exam study material. if you are looking for an authentic and most updated study material for CISSP certification exam then our site (passin1day.com) is the place where you get such material having the authenticity as well as updation quality. we are providing some best and easy to understand study material by the help of which you will be able to attempt your exam in no time. Not only attempt but also pass it in high grades. so just visit passin1day.com and get your desired exam study material.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CISSP-Certified Information Systems Security Professional Presented By Passin1day.com

slide 2:

Who should obtain the CISSP certification The CISSP is ideal for those working in positions such as but not limited to:  Security Consultant  Security Manager  IT Director/Manager  Security Auditor  Security Architect  Security Analyst  Security Systems Engineer  Chief Information Security Officer  Director of Security  Network Architect www.passin1day.com

slide 3:

CISSP Exam Important Information Length of Exam: 6 Hours Number of Questions: 250 Question format: Multiple Choice and Advanced Innovative Questions Passing grade: 700 out of 1000 points Exam languages: English French German Portuguese Spanish Japanese Simplified Chinese Korean www.passin1day.com

slide 4:

Certification Subject Matter From 2015 the CISSP Curriculum is divided into eight domains:  Security and Risk Management  Asset Security  Security Engineering  Communications and Network Security  Identity and Access Management  Security Assessment and Testing  Security Operations  Software Development Security www.passin1day.com

slide 5:

Passin1day.com Speciality Passin1day.com is one of the world’s Top Dumps Provider Site for All the I.T Certification Examsbecause our Material have the Following Characteristics:  Quality  Excellence  Validity  Security  Customer Satisfaction  Trust Worthy Material  Guarantee Of Success  Most Updated Packs  Best Deals Packages  99.99 Success rate  Fast Customer Care Services www.passin1day.com

slide 6:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 1: Which of the following is a problem regarding computer investigation issues A. Information is tangible. B. Evidence is easy to gather. C. Computer-generated records are only considered secondary evidence thus are not as reliable as best evidence. D. In many instances an expert or specialist is not required. Answer: C For Further details visit us at:

slide 7:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 2: Which of the following is NOT an advantage that TACACS+ has over TACACS A. Event logging B. Use of two-factor password authentication C. User has the ability to change his password D. Ability for security tokens to be resynchronized Answer: A For Further details visit us at:

slide 8:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 3: Which of the following best describes signature-based detection A. Compare source code looking for events or sets of events that could cause damage to a system or network. B. Compare system activity for the behaviour patterns of new attacks. C. Compare system activity looking for events or sets of events that match a predefined pattern of events that describe a known attack. D. Compare network nodes looking for objects or sets of objects that match a predefined pattern of objects that may describe a known attack. Answer: C For Further details visit us at:

slide 9:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 4: Youve decided to authenticate the source who initiated a particular transfer while ensuring integrity of the data being transferred. You can do this by: A. Having the sender encrypt the message with his private key. B. Having the sender encrypt the hash with his private key. C. Having the sender encrypt the message with his symmetric key. D. Having the sender encrypt the hash with his public key. Answer: B For Further details visit us at:

slide 10:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 5: Many approaches to Knowledge Discovery in Databases KDD are used to identify valid and useful patterns in data. This is an evolving field of study that includes a variety of automated analysis solutions such as Data Mining. Which of the following is not an approach used by KDD A. Probabilistic B. Oriented C. Deviation D. Classification Answer: B For Further details visit us at:

slide 11:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 6: Which of the following issues is not addressed by digital signatures A. nonrepudiation B. authentication C. data integrity D. denial-of-service Answer: D For Further details visit us at:

slide 12:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 7: A central authority determines what subjects can have access to certain objects based on the organizational security policy is called: A. Mandatory Access Control B. Discretionary Access Control C. Non-Discretionary Access Control D. Rule-based Access control Answer: C For Further details visit us at:

slide 13:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 8: Which key agreement scheme uses implicit signatures A. MQV B. DH C. ECC D. RSA Answer: A For Further details visit us at:

slide 14:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 9: A Differential backup process will: A. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 1 and leaves the data labeled as archive bit 1 B. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 1 and changes the data label to archive bit 0 C. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 0 and leaves the data labeled as archive bit 0 D. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 0 and changes the data label to archive bit 1 Answer: A For Further details visit us at:

slide 15:

CISSP Certification Exam Questions QUESTION 10: A prolonged power supply that is below normal voltage is a: A. brownout B. blackout C. surge D. fault Answer: A For Further details visit us at:

slide 16:

With Passin1day Your Success is Guaranteed Because we Believe that: www.passin1day.com Your Success Is Our Business… Guaranteed

authorStream Live Help