Examcollection 400-051 Question ANswers

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

The best leading brand in certification industry is Examcollectionvce.we provide you excellent stuff content,relevant Question ANswers of 400-051 with passing assurance.For further detail and queries visit us http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html

slide 2:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server. B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator platformConfig.xml can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server. C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server. D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator platformConfig.xml can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive. E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server. Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs- based virtualization support model is true A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule- based approaches. B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third- party servers spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach. C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience. QUESTION 1: QUESTION 2: Answer: D

slide 3:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party server spec-based support model. E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party server spec-based support model. In a Cisco EnergyWise domain which two terms describe a Cisco IP phone Choose two. A. endpoint B. domain member C. child domain member D. EnergyWise agent E. Cisco power distribution unit Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other. B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous. C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members but TCP protocols must be used. QUESTION 3: QUESTION 4: Answer: E Answer: A C

slide 4:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members but they have a lower priority compared to the autodiscovered members. E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can be used. Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process Choose four. A. file size B. file type C. network interface type D. round-trip time E. packet loss percentage F. response timeout G. network throughput What is the maximum number of call-processing subscribers in a standard deployment of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition cluster A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 8 E. 16 QUESTION 5: QUESTION 6: Answer: B Answer: A D E F Answer: D

slide 5:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html Which two SCCP call signaling messages are initiated by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to an IP phone Choose two. A. SoftKeyEvent B. CloseReceiveChannelAck C. CallState D. KeypadButton E. OpenReceiveChannel F. Offhook Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an IP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Choose two. A. SoftKeyEvent B. OpenReceiveChannelAck C. StartMediaTransmission D. SelectSoftKeys E. CloseReceiveChannel F. StopTone QUESTION 7: QUESTION 8: Answer: C E Answer: A B

slide 6:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html Which device is the initiator of a StationInit message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager B. MGCP gateway C. Cisco Music on Hold server D. SCCP IP phone E. SIP Proxy Server To which SIP response class do the SIP response codes 300 to 399 belong A. Provisional B. Client Failure C. Server Failure D. Successful E. Redirection QUESTION 9: QUESTION 10: Answer: E Answer: D

slide 7:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html 100 Pass Guarantee Full Course coverage Money Back Guarantee Answers Verified by Experts

slide 8:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-400-051.html GET complete file from here: “ht t p:/ /ww w .examc oll ectio n vc e.c om/vc e-400-051 .ht ml ”

authorStream Live Help