CRT-450 Cheat Sheet

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

SalesForce is the most popular Vendor in the IT industry moreover peoples are interested to groom their career in there. SalesForce provides you professional certification to enhance your career in there. CRT-450 is one of the best exam to start the career in SalesForce. You can easily pass the exam on the first with the help of Certs4you.com. Certs4you provides you CRT-450 Exam Questions with 100% client satisfaction. Visit us today and get your CRT-450 Exam Dumps. https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Know How T o Pass Salesforce CRT-450 exam

slide 2:

You Need To Know Something About Salesforce CRT-450 Exam  Job Opportunities  How To Prepare The CRT-450 Exam  How To Pass CRT-450 Exam  Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/Salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 3:

Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/Salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 4:

How to Pass CRT-450 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 5:

Here Are Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Questions

slide 6:

Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html Which statement results in an Apex compiler error A. MapIdLeas lmap new MapIdLeadSelect ID from Lead Limit 8 B. Date d1 Date.Today d2 Date.ValueOf‘2018-01-01’ C. Integer a5 b6 c d 7 D. Liststring s Liststring‘a’‘b’‘c’ Answer: D

slide 7:

Question No 2: What are two benefits of the Lightning Component framework Choose two. A. It simplifies complexity when building pages but not applications. B. It provides an event-driven architecture for better decoupling between components. C. It promotes faster development using out-of-box components that are suitable for desktop and mobile devices. D. It allows faster PDF generation with Lightning components. Answer: B C https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 3: A method is passed a list of generic sObjects as a parameter. What should the developer do to determine which object type Account Lead or Contact for example to cast each sObject A. Use the first three characters of the sObject ID to determine the sObject type. B. Use the getSObjectType method on each generic sObject to retrieve the sObject token. C. Use the getSObjectName method on the sObject class to get the sObject name. D. Use a try-catch construct to cast the sObject into one of the three sObject types. Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 4: What should a developer use to implement an automatic Approval Process submission for Cases A. An Assignment Rule B. Scheduled Apex C. Process Builder D. A Workflow Rule Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 5: When viewing a Quote the sales representative wants to easily see how many discounted items are included in the Quote Line Items. What should a developer do to meet this requirement A. Create a trigger on the Quote object that queries the Quantity field on discounted Quote Line Items. B. Create a Workflow Rule on the Quote Line Item object that updates a field on the parent Quote when the item is discounted. C. Create a roll-up summary field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the quote Line Item Quantity field filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items. D. Create a formula field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the Quote Line Item Quantity field filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items. Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 6: While writing a test class that covers an OpportunityLineItem trigger a Developer is unable to create a standard PriceBook since one already exists in the org. How should the Developer overcome this problem A. Use Test.getStandardPricebookId to get the standard PriceBook ID. B. Use IsTestSeeAllDatatrue and delete the existing standard PriceBook. C. Use Test.loadData and a Static Resource to load a standard Pricebook. D. Use TestVisible to allow the test method to see the standard PriceBook. Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 7: Which two Apex data types can be used to reference a Salesforce record ID dynamically Choose two. A. ENUM B. sObject C. External ID D. String Answer: A D https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 8: Where can a developer identify the time taken by each process in a transaction using Developer Console log inspector A. Performance Tree tab under Stack Tree panel B. Execution Tree tab under Stack Tree panel C. Timeline tab under Execution Overview panel D. Save Order tab under Execution Overview panel Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question No 9: Which two platform features align to the Controller portion of MVC architecture Choose two. A. Process Builder actions B. Workflow rules C. Standard objects D. Date fields Answer: A B https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question No 10: A developer needs to test an Invoicing system integration. After reviewing the number of transactions required for the test the developer estimates that the test data will total about 2 GB of data storage. Production data is not required for the integration testing. Which two environments meet the requirements for testing Choose two. A. Developer Sandbox B. Full Sandbox C. Developer Edition D. Partial Sandbox E. Developer Pro Sandbox Answer: B D https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 16:

20 Off By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20” Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

slide 17:

Thank You For More Information Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/CRT-450-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help