ppt

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

EEA Family Permit UK and Some Details :

EEA Family Permit UK and Some Details

Slide 2:

Eligibility The requirements of eligibility depend on how you have applied. If you apply as a family or extended family member then you must fulfil these criteria. They have to be in UK already . They can travel with you within 6 months after the application date . If they are in UK more than 3 months then They have to be a qualified person that means they have to be students, self-employed and self-sufficient. They need to have the permanent right of residence.

Slide 4:

The documents you need to provide for EEA Family Permit UK You need to have a valid passport. You have to show the relationship with the European national like marriage certificate, birth certificate as proof that you have stayed together for at least 2 years if you are not married with him or her and civil partnership certificate. Passport of you family member or any documents like national identity card ( photocopy will be accepted, in case you cannot provide the original)

Slide 5:

Contact us Telephone: +44 (0) 203 640 6663 Email: contact@visasimple.com Website : https://www.visasimple.com/ Address: Vintage House, 36 - 37 Albert Embankment, London SE1 7TL

authorStream Live Help