300-101 VCE

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) is easy to pass with the help of testified 300-101 practice test questions answers. VceTests provide CCNP 300-101 real exam questions answers with 100% passing guarantee and money back assurance. VceTests assure to pass ROUTE v2.0 300-101 exam in the first attempt and provide you updated 300-101 practice test software. Get your verified 300-101 dumps with real 300-101 braindumps in pdf along with 300-101 Desktop Practice test. https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Slide1:

300-101 Real Exam Questions Answers Cisco 300-101 VCE

Slide2:

Want to Pass 300-101 exam in first attempt? Pass your Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) CCNP certification exam with Cisco 300-101 vce dumps questions answers of VceTests . Your Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. We have updated 300-101 exam questions and providing with Cisco CCNP exam passing assurance.

Slide3:

Features https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide4:

Question No 1: Which protocol uses dynamic address mapping to request the next-hop protocol address for a specific connection? A. Frame Relay inverse ARP B. static DLCI mapping C. Frame Relay broadcast queue D. dynamic DLCI mapping Answer: A Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide5:

Question No 2 Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE ? PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers. B. PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers. C. PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over the PPP link within PPPoE headers. D. PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers. Answer: D Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide6:

Question No 3: PPPoE is composed of which two phases? A. Active Authentication Phase and PPP Session Phase B. Passive Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase C. Active Authorization Phase and PPP Session Phase D. Active Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase Answer: D Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide7:

Question No 4: A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link-local address assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present? A. DHCPv6 request B. router-advertisement C. neighbor-solicitation D. Redirect Answer: B Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide8:

Question No 5: An engineer has configured a router to use EUI-64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the router. The router has the following interface parameters: mac address C601.420F.0007 subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64 Which IPv6 addresses should the engineer add to the documentation? A. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7 B. 2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7 C. 2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7 D. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7 Answer: A Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide9:

Question No 6: For security purposes, an Ipv6 traffic filter was configured under various interfaces on the local router. However, shortly after implementing the traffic filter, OSPFv3 neighbor adjacencies were lost. What caused this issue? A. The traffic filter is blocking all ICMPv6 traffic. B. The global anycast address must be added to the traffic filter to allow OSPFv3 to work properly. C. The link-local addresses that were used by OSPFv3 were explicitly denied, which caused the neighbor relationships to fail. D. Ipv6 traffic filtering can be implemented only on SVIs. Answer: C Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide10:

Question No 7: What is the purpose of the autonomous-system {autonomous-system-number} command? A. It sets the EIGRP autonomous system number in a VRF. B. It sets the BGP autonomous system number in a VRF. C. It sets the global EIGRP autonomous system number. D. It sets the global BGP autonomous system number. Answer: A Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide11:

Question No 8: What is the default OSPF hello interval on a Frame Relay point-to-point network? A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Answer: A Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide12:

Question No 9: Which prefix is matched by the command ip prefix-list name permit 10.8.0.0/16 ge 24 le 24? A. 10.9.1.0/24 B. 10.8.0.0/24 C. 10.8.0.0/16 D. 10.8.0.0/23 Answer: B Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide13:

Question No 10: Router A and Router B are configured with IPv6 addressing and basic routing capabilities using oSPFv3. The networks that are advertised from Router A do not show up in Router B's routing table. After debugging IPv6 packets, the message "not a router" is found in the output. Why is the routing information not being learned by Router B? A. OSPFv3 timers were adjusted for fast convergence. B. The networks were not advertised properly under the OSPFv3 process. C. An IPv6 traffic filter is blocking the networks from being learned via the Router B interface that is connected to Router A. D. IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on Router A or Router B. Answer: D Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Why Choose Us?:

Why Choose Us? https://www.vcetests.com/300-101-vce.html

Slide15:

Thanks 4 stay with us

authorStream Live Help