200-125 VCE

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Want to Pass 200-125 exam in first attempt? Pass your Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA v3.0) CCNA certification exam with Cisco 200-125 dumps questions answers of VceTests. Your Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA v3.0) success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. We have updated 200-125 exam questions and providing with Cisco CCNA exam passing assurance. https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

200-125 Real Exam Questions Answers Cisco 200-125 VCE

slide 2:

Want to Pass 200-125 exam in first attempt Pass your Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA v3.0 CCNA certification exam with Cisco 200-125 vce dumps questions answers of VceTests. Your Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA v3.0 success is guaranteed with our 100 money back guarantee. We have updated 200-125 exam questions and providing with Cisco CCNA exam passing assurance.

slide 3:

Free Demo PDF + Practice Test Desktop Practice test Real Exam Questions Answers Features https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 4:

Question No 1: Which two correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process Choose two. A. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link. B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment. C. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a s egment. D. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information. E. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control inf ormation. Answer: C E https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 5:

Question No 2 A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One rout e is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table A. the RIPv2 route B. all three routes C. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes D. the OSPF route E. the EIGRP route Answer: E https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 6:

Question No 3: Which statement about RADIUS security is true A. It supports EAP authentication for connecting to wireless networks. B. It provides encrypted multiprotocol support. C. Device-administration packets are encrypted in their entirety. D. It ensures that user activity is fully anonymous. Answer: A https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 7:

Question No 4: Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface A. There is a duplex mismatch. B. The device at the other end of the connection is powered off. C. The serial interface is disabled. D. The interface is configured with the shutdown command. E. Port security has disabled the interface. F. The interface is fully functioning. Answer: E https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 8:

Question No 5: Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time A. packet loss B. jitter C. successive packet loss D. round-trip time latency Answer: D https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 9:

Question No 6: Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using HDLC encapsulation A. routershow platform B. routershow interfaces Serial 0/2/0 C. routershow ip interface s0/2/0 D. routershow ip interface brief Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 10:

Question No 7: What are three advantages of VLANs Choose three. A. They establish broadcast domains in switched networks. B. They provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks. C. They utilize packet filtering to enhance network security. D. They can simplify adding moving or changing hosts on the network. E. They allow access to network services based on department not physical location. F. They provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks. Answer: A D E https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 11:

Question No 8: What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol Choose three. A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection. B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.com/ C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device. D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP. E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted. F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection. Answer: B C F https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 12:

Question No 9: When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard how does the interface respond when it r eceives a BPDU A. It continues operating normally. B. It goes into a down/down state. C. It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN. D. It goes into an errdisable state. Answer: D https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 13:

Question No 10: In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written Choose two. A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B Answer: A E https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 14:

Why Choose Us 100 Passing Assurance Cisco Latest 200-125 Dumps 3 Months Free updates 200-125 Real Exam Questions Scenarios 100 Money Back Guarantee https://www.vcetests.com/200-125-vce.html

slide 15:

Thanks 4 stay with us

authorStream Live Help