300-180 VCE

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Here vcetests providing you Cisco 300-180 vce real exam questions answers. Vcetests is a best site for all certifications exams. Vcetests provide testified Cisco 300-180 vce tests. Get your 300-180 exam and pass your exam easily. https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure DCIT Cisco 300-180 VCE https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 2:

Don’t take any tension for the preparation of 300-180 exam because we provide you real exam questions answers testifie d dumps and updated practice test engine. https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 3:

Free Demo PDF + Practice Test Desktop Practice test Real Exam Questions Answers PDF VCE Questions Answers

slide 4:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 1 A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on t he eUSB on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server however the boot fails. What is the cause of this failure A. The local disk must be the first device in the boot order. B. eUSB is not a supported boot device. C. eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack serve r. D. eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server. Answer: D https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 5:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 2 A customer is troubleshooting degraded DIMM errors on a Cisco UCS blade server and would like to reset the BMC. What is the correct command sequence to reset the BMC A. UCS1-A server x/y UCS1-A /chassis/server scope bmc UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc reset UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc commit-buffer B. UCS1-A server scope UCS1-A /chassis/server scope bmc UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc reset UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc commit-buffer C. UCS1-A scope server x/y UCS1-A /chassis/server scope bmc UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc reset UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc commit-buffer D. UCS1-A scope server x/y UCS1-A /chassis/server scope bmc UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc commit-buffer Answer: C https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 6:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 3 Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file A. 6100-A scope monitoring 6100-A /monitoring scope sysdebug 6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug show cores Core Files: Name Fabric ID ---------- --------- B. 6100-A scope sysdebug 6100-A /sysdebug scope monitoring 6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring show cores Core Files: Name Fabric ID Answer: A C. 6100-A scope system 6100-A /system scope monitoring 6100-A /system/monitoring show cores Core Files: Name Fabric ID ---------- --------- D. 6100-A scope cores 6100-A /cores show cores Core Files: Name Fabric ID ---------- --------- E. 6100-A scope logging 6100-A /logging scope monitoring 6100-A /logging/monitoring show cores Core Files: Name Fabric ID

slide 7:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 4 Which four tech support files can you create with the Ci sco UCS Manager that you can submit to Cisco TAC for support Choose four. A. UCSM B. disk LUNs C. fabric extender D. memory E. rack server F. chassis G. server cache Answer: A C E F https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 8:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 5 Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC Tech nical Assistance Center the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS dom ain Choose two. A. TFTP B. FTP C. SCP D. Telnet E. SecureTelnet Answer: B C https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 9:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 6 The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for w hich four of these Choose four. A. which FSM task is being executed B. the current state of an FSM task C. the status of the previous FSM task D. any error codes returned while processing E. all completed FSM tasks F. multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries G. multiple FSM tasks that failed Answer: A B C D https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 10:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 7 How will the Cisco UCS Manager react when all of the F SM tasks fail A. retries for 60 seconds B. raises faults and alarms C. restarts from the previous known good task D. sends an NOC SNMP trap email Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 11:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 8 What should you do when you see faults during the initi al setup and discovery process A. Take note and address the faults. B. You can safely ignore these faults. C. Log them and try to address the first one. D. Reboot until the error messages go away. Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 12:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 9 When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad m emory which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM A. the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab B. the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab C. the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigatio n panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab D. the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Fau lts log that is located under the Admin tab Answer: D https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 13:

Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Answers Question: 10 Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell Choose three. A. UCSM B. UCSM-MGMT C. Port-Channel D. Adapter E. SAN F. FEX Answer: A B F https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 14:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

slide 15:

Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And Pass Your Exam In First Attempt https://www.vcetests.com/300-180-vce.html

authorStream Live Help