VCS-275 VCE

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Preparation of Veritas VCS-275 is very easy with the help of our VCS-275 vce exam questions answers. Vcetests provide you testified VCS-275 real vce exam questions answers. Download your VCS-275 braindumps with a free demo and pass your exam easily. https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Veritas VCS-275 Exam

slide 2:

Here We Are Providing You Best Way To Pass This VCS-275 Exam In The First Attempt. https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 3:

Don’t take any tension for the preparation of VCS-275 exam because we provide you real exam questions answers testified dumps and updated practice test engine. https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 4:

Free Demo PDF + Practice Test Desktop Practice test Real Exam Questions Answers PDF VCE Questions Answers https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 5:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 1 Which scenario accurately describes the creation of a full synthetic backup using tape A. a single drive can be used for both the read and write of the backup B. a separate read drive and write drive can be used on the same Media Server C. a read and write drive can be used on different Media Servers D. a disk storage unit must be used prior to copying the backup to tape Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 6:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 2 Refer to the exhibit. An assigned backup tape contains four images How does NetBackup write the new image Two of which are expired. A new backup is initiated. https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 7:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS A. it appends new images to the last file marker on the tape B. it writes new images to the space where the expired images once resided on the tape C. it overwrites the expired data on the tape with the new images D. it writes the new image to an alternate tape Answer: A https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 8:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 3 Which two schedule types are allowed for the NBU-Catalog policy type Select two. A. Automatic Backup B. Vault Catalog Backup C. Full Catalog Backup D. Full Backup E. Application Backup Answer: B D https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 9:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 4 Which operation compares the contents of an image to the NetBackup catalog A. Verify B. Duplicate C. Import D. Rehydrate Answer: D https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 10:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 5 Which Storage Unit Group option causes NetBackup to choose the least recently selected storage unit in the list as each new job is started A. Prioritized B. Failover C. Round Robin D. Media Server Load Balancing Answer: C https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 11:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 6 Which action is performed by the NetBackup deduplication plug in A. writing data segments into the MSDP containers B. processing MSDP transaction logs C. performing file fingerprinting actions D. performing queue processing Answer: C https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 12:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 7 How frequently does content router queue processing CRQP run by default A. every 6 hours B. every 12 hours C. every 24 hours D. every week Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 13:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 8 The administrator of a large bank needs to Preserve financial information for an extended period of time. The banks’ production system backups to contend for resources with production system backup. How can the administrator shorten the time needed to back up the catalog A. use the NetBackup 7.7 Agent for Symantec Enterprise Vault to perform an online archive of the catalog. B. create a catalog archive policy and execute it from the command line using the bpcatarc command C. use the NetBackup 7.7 client-side deduplication feature to shorten the time it takes to perform catalog. D. back up the catalog by scheduling an online Sybase database backup policy to allow the backup to run without contending for resources. Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 14:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 9 What should an administrator do to enable backups to span multiple BasicDisk storage units A. configure a storage unit group and add BasicDisk storage units from multiple Media Servers B. configure a storage unit group that consists only of disk storage units defined on a single Media Server C. confirm that a load balancing storage unit is selected at the group level D. select Storage Units Storage Unit Allow backup to span disks Answer: B https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 15:

VERITAS VCS-275 EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Question: 10 The Master Server catalog is being recovered to a new server. The administrator receives the message displayed below: Please insert the following media and run the volume configuration wizard or the vmupdate command to update the NetBackup database. Host - train1 MediaID - GBP847 Barcode - GBP847S1 In the Administration Console barcode GBP847S1 is associated with media ID P847S1. How should the administrator proceed A. use bplabel to change the media ID re-inventory the library perform recovery B. use nbdelete to remove the media id use vmadd to re-add the media id re-inventory the library perform recovery C. delete the tape set the media ID generation rule accordingly re-inventory the library run recovery D. delete the tape set the barcode rule accordingly re-inventory the library run recovery Answer: C https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 16:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

slide 17:

Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And Pass Your Exam In First Attempt https://www.vcetests.com/VCS-275-vce.html

authorStream Live Help