CRT-261 Practice Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Get SalesForce CRT-261 Exam Questions by Exams4sure and pass your exam on the first attempt. Exams4sure offers CRT-261 Braindumps with 100% accurate and approved questions answers compiled by the Experts. Don't waste your time and money on different websites. Choose Exams4sure and assure your success in the first attempt. Visit us and special discount on CRT-261 Dumps Questions Answers. https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 3:

Question No 1: Universal Containers UC created a new mobile app that enables customers to place orders and track fulfillment. UC wants to quickly embed customer service into the new mobile app. Which two features should be added to meet this requirement Choose 2 answers A. Salesforce Knowledgebase B. Chatter Groups C. Field Service Lightning D. Service Cloud SOS Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 4:

Question No 2: Universal Containers runs a support operation with multiple call centers. The Support Manager wants to measure first-call resolution by call center location agent and calendar month. Which reporting solution should the Consultant recommend A. Create a list view report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. B. Create a reporting snapshot that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. C. Create a joined report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. D. Create a matrix report that includes fields for call center location agent calendar month and first-call resolution. Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 5:

Question No 3: Universal Containers has a single contact center that handles all service requests including chat Cases and web form submissions. It is important that Reps are assigned work evenly so that all requests are handled in the order they are received. How would a Consultant address this requirement A. Configure Case Assignment Rules B. Configure Omni-Channel with Most Available Routing C. Configure Live Agent Skills-based Routing D. Configure Omni-Channel with Least Active Routing Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 6:

Question No 4: The Contact Center at Universal Containers wants to increase its profit margins by promoting call deflection within Service Cloud. Which two solutions should a Consultant recommend Choose 2 answers A. Knowledge Base B. Customer Community C. Automatic Call Distribution D. Service Cloud Console Answer: A B https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

Question No 5: Support agents need to verify that customers are eligible to receive customer support before they can update the Which two objects are used to verify that a customer is entitled to receive support Choose 2 answers A. Contacts B. Products C. Service contracts D. Case history Answer: A C https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 6: A company is planning for the migration of an existing knowledge base into Salesforce Knowledge. Which set of factors should be considered in selecting which articles to migrate A. Last modified date and frequent search terms B. Last modified date and number of recent article views C. Original creation date and average rating of articles D. Original creation date and total number of article views Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 7: Milestones can be added to which three Object types Choose 3 answers A. Entitlement B. Work Order C. Service D. Case E. Account Answer: A B D https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 8: What are two design considerations for a Live Agent implementation Choose 2 answers A. Chat Visitor Browser B. Chat Window Title C. Chat Character Limit D. Idle Connection Timeout Answer: A D https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 9: The Universal Containers customer support organization has implemented Knowledge Centered Support KCS in its call center. However the call center management thinks that agents are not contributing new knowledge articles as often as they should. Which two should the company do to address this situation Choose 2 answers A. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles submitted for approval. B. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles approved for publication. C. Create a dashboard that includes articles submitted by agents and approved for publication. D. Require agents to check a box on the case when submitting a new suggested article. Answer: A C https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 10: Universal Containers is trying to reduce the amount of time support agents spend creating cases. The new method for case creation must allow for 4000-5000 new cases a day as well as the attachment of documents under 25 MB by the customer. Which method should the Consultant suggest A. Omni-Channel routing B. Standard Email-to-Case C. Web-to-Case forms D. On-Demand Email-to-Case Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

For more informa tion and CRT-261 La test Dumps please visit us a t: https://www.exams4sure.com/Salesforce/CRT-261-practice-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help