Get Verified CIMA P1 Exam Dumps Questions - Cimadumps.us

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

The Cima P1 exam dumps practice test are present on Cimadumps.us that are specifically created to help the students in the preparation for getting CIMA P1 Exam Enigne CERTIFICATIONS certified that they wish. Cimadumps.us practice Cima P1 exam dumps is the best and the right way of getting ready for the Cima P1 exam because the Fundamentals of Business Mathematics Cima exam questions that are present in the practice test are similar to those which a candidate is required to answer in the exam to pass it. http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Slide 1:

Cima P1 Exam Dumps www.Cimadumps.us

Slide 2:

Cima P1 Exam Dumps Real Questions with Correct Answers Cimadumps.us provides you real and latest stuff content for Cima P1 Exam Dumps http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting

Slide 3:

Top Features of Cima P1 Exam Dumps http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Cima P1 Dumps Real exam Questions with correct Answers. Free updates Passing Assurance Best Practice Testing Engine tool Full Objectives are covered

Slide 4:

Cima P1 Exam Dumps Sample Questions Answers http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting

Slide 5:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 1 Which ONE of the following is NOT considered to be a cost of holding inventory ? A. Loss of goodwill as a result of being unable to complete customer orders due to lack of inventory B. Insurance cost of inventory C. Storage cost of inventory D. Interest on cash invested in inventory Answer A

Slide 6:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 2 Which of the following is not a symptom of overtrading ? A. Increasing levels of inventory B. Increasing levels of trade receivables C. Increasing levels of current liabilities D. Increasing levels of long term borrowings Answer D

Slide 7:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 3 Which ONE of the following is NOT considered to be a cost of holding inventory ? A. Loss of goodwill as a result of being unable to complete customer orders due to lack of inventory B. Insurance cost of inventory C. Storage cost of inventory D. Interest on cash invested in inventory Answer A

Slide 8:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 4 A company is considering offering its customers an early settlement discount. The company currently receives payments from customers on average 65 days after the invoice date. The company is considering offering a 2% early settlement discount for payment within 30 days of the invoice date. The effective annual interest rate of the early settlement discount using compound interest methodology and assuming a 365 day year is : A. 22.94% B. 20.86% C. 23.45% D. 27.85% Answer C

Slide 9:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 5 A certificate of deposit is best described as : A. A debt instrument which offers a fixed rate of interest over a fixed period of time and with a fixed redemption value. B. A negotiable instrument which provides evidence of a fixed term deposit with a bank. C. A document which sets out a commitment to deposit a sum of money at a specified point in time. D. A certificate which shows ownership of part of the share capital of a company. Answer A

Slide 10:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 6 AB is preparing its cash budget for the next quarter. Which of the following items should NOT be included in the cash budget ? A. Payment of tax due on last year’s profits B. Gain on the disposal of a piece of machinery C. Repayment of the capital amount of a loan D. Receipt of interest from short term investments Answer B

Slide 11:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 7 A company has a money cost of capital of 9%. The rate of inflation is 3%. The company’s real cost of capital is nearest to ? A. 6.0% B. 12.0% C. 12.3% D. 5.8% Answer D

Slide 12:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 8 The correct definition of a bill of exchange is ? A. A negotiable instrument which provides evidence of a fixed-term deposit with a bank B. A document setting out a commitment to pay a sum of money at a specified point in time C. A debt obligation with a long term maturity usually issued by companies and governments D. A legal document showing the right to receive interest and capital repayment Answer B

Slide 13:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 9 FP has decided not to use the EOQ and has decided to order 2,600 calculators each time an order is placed. The total ordering and holding costs per annum will be: A. $5,240 B. $19,800 C. $208,014 D. $ 3,420 Answer D

Slide 14:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Question 10 The economic order quantity (EOQ) for this model of calculator will be? A. 2,438 units B. 771 units C. 67 units D. 2,060 units Answer A

Slide 15:

http://www.cimadumps.us/p1-management-accounting Buy a complete file from here:

authorStream Live Help