210-065 Exams Preparation

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

We offer you free sample questions along answers prepared by the professionals of the IT field. You can easily pass your 210-065 Test with our Training Kits. For more info please visit here: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

For More Information – Visit link below: http://www.certsgrade.com/ Version Product CERTSGRADE High Grade and Valuable Preparation Stuff Cisco 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices CIVND Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 2:

Question: 1 Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Choose four. A. Scheduling of video conference calls B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking D. Centralized management of conference resources E. SMTP email event notification F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy H. Automated resource optimization Answer: A D E F Question: 2 Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE Choose three. A. Simplified provisioning B. LDAP user import C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook D. FindMe E. Jabber for Windows F. Automatic endpoint upgrades Answer: A B D Question: 3 Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured A. Smart Scheduler B. Low-touch Provisioning C. FindMe D. CMR Provisioning Answer: C Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 3:

Question: 4 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users A. User Settings Video Address pattern B. Administrative Tools User Settings C. Configuration Template Edit Template D. User Import Configuration Answer: C Question: 5 Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 4:

Answer: B Question: 6 Which encoder is best suited for professional studio-quality audio and video processing A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000 C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000 D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000 Answer: C Question: 7 In an ISR Cisco Video Management and Storage System what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Answer: A Question: 8 Which Cisco TelePresence multipoint platform utilizes only Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call control A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit B. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch C. Cisco TelePresence Server D. Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server E. Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 F. Cisco TelePresence SX20 Answer: B Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 5:

Question: 9 Which well-known port is used to access the Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager via a secure ActiveX web session A. 20 B. 80 C. 421 D. 434 E. 443 F. 8080 Answer: E Question: 10 When a call is placed from a Cisco VCS registered SIP-only endpoint to an H.323-only endpoint which type of call license is consumed A. traversal call B. non-traversal call C. on-net call D. interworking call E. off-net call F. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Answer: A Question: 11 Which protocol does the Cisco TelePresence Content Server use for call signaling A. MGCP B. Cisco Proprietary C. SCCP D. H.323 Answer: D Question: 12 Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 6:

XYZ Corporation has more than 1000 Cisco video endpoints and they want a high availability solution for scheduling and OBTP. Which option do you recommend A. standalone Cisco TelePresence Manager server B. cluster of Cisco TelePresence Manager servers C. standalone Cisco TelePresence Management Suite server D. cluster of Cisco TelePresence Management Suite servers in active/passive failover mode E. load-balanced cluster of Cisco TelePresence Management Suite servers F. Cisco Prime collaboration manager Answer: D Question: 13 In the H.264 video codec which type of video frame is sent when the remote side requests a fast picture update A. I-frame B. P-frame C. B-frame D. C-frame Answer: A Question: 14 Refer to the exhibit. Which system does this web user interface refer to A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager B. Cisco Video Communications Server C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Answer: D Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 7:

Question: 15 Which description of medianet is true A. A set of protocols that accelerate the delivery of media across the network B. A family of switches and routers that support multimedia applications C. When the network works together with the endpoints to scale optimize and enhance the performance of collaboration components D. A capability of the network to enhance video streaming quality E. A Cisco proprietary feature that is built on hardware DSP resources Answer: C Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

slide 8:

For More Information – Visit link below: http://www.certsgrade.com/ PRODUCT FEATURES 100 Money Back Guarantee 90 Days Free updates Special Discounts on Bulk Orders Guaranteed Success 50000 Satisfied Customers 100 Secure Shopping Privacy Policy Refund Policy WE ACCEPT Powered by TCPDF www.tcpdf.org Visit us athttps://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-065/

authorStream Live Help