Cams Exam Quesitons

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Pass your Anti-Money Laundering Cams Exam by Exams4sure.co. Exams4sure.co is the leading and growing brand in the industry. Most students choose us for their better future. We have expert quality Cams Dumps along with Cams Exam Questions. To get your latest Cams Exam Dumps file please visit us. We provide you 100% Accurate and approved Cams Braindumps. To get more information visit us. https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Pass Your Acams Cams Exam by Our CAMS Dumps https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 2:

What is Acams ACAMS is the largest international membership organization dedicated to enhancing the knowledge and expertise of financial crime detection and prevention professionals from a wide range of industries in both the public and private sectors. ACAMS offers resources designed to develop and sharpen the skills required for superior job performance and career advancement through certifications moneylaundering.com the industry’s leading online news and information resource ACAMS Today the premier AML magazine international conferences full day seminars web seminars customized training and peer networking opportunities https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 3:

Here You Can Get AcamsCams Exam Dumps Questions Answers

slide 4:

Question No 1: In general the three phases of money laundering are said to be: Placement: A. Structuring and manipulation. B. Layering and integration. C. Layering and smur ng. D. Integration and in ltration. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 5:

Question No 2: Which of the following is the most common method of laundering money through a legal money services business A. Purchasing structured money instruments. B. Smuggling bulk-cash. C. Transferring funds through Payable Through Accounts PTAs. D. Exchanging Colombian pesos on the black market. Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 6:

Question No 3: A. Bust-out schemes are popular in creating large bankruptcy frauds where businesses secure increasing loans in excess of the actual value of the company or property and then run with the money leaving the lender to foreclose and take a substantial loss. B. Cuckoo smur ng is a signi cant money laundering technique identi ed by the Financial Action Task Force where a form of structuring uses nested accounts with shell banks in secrecy havens. C. In its 40 Recommendations the FATF issued a list of "designated categories of offense" that asserts crimes for a money laundering prosecution. D. E-cash is not attractive to the money launderer because it cannot be completely anonymous and does not allow for large amounts to be "transported" quickly and easily. Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 7:

Question No 4: Which three of the following is an indication of possible money laundering in an insurance industry scenario A. Insurance products sold through intermediaries agents or brokers. B. Single-premium insurance bonds redeemed at a discount. C. Policyholders who are unconcerned about penalties for early cancellation. D. Policyholders who make full use of the "free look" period. Answer: B. C D https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 5: Which two activities are typically associated with the black market peso exchange BMPE money laundering system A. Converting illicit drug proceeds from dollars or Euros to Colombian pesos. B. Converting illicit drug proceeds from Colombian pesos to dollars or Euros. C. Facilitating purchases by Colombian importers of goods manufactured in the United States or Europe through peso brokers. D. Facilitating purchases by European or U.S. importers of goods manufactured in Colombia through peso brokers. Answer: A C https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 6: What is the Right of Reciprocity in the eld of international cooperation against money laundering A. The legal principle that nancial institutions that have referred customers to other nancial institutions can share information about these customers with the other institutions. B. A rule of the Basel Committee allowing properly regulated nancial institutes of another member state of the Basel Committee to do business without additional supervision to the degree that the other state grants the same right. C. The right of each FATF member country to delegate prosecution of a case of money laundering to another member that is already investigating the same case. D. A rule in the law of a country allowing its authorities to cooperate with authorities of other countries to the degree that their law allows them to do the same. Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 7: The greatest risk for money laundering is for casinos that A. Provide their customers with a wide array of gambling services. B. Operate in a non-Egmont member country. C. Allow customers with credit balances to withdraw funds by check in another jurisdiction. D. Only send suspicious transaction reports to the nancial intelligence unit of the country it operates in. Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 8: Which statement is true regarding the risk of Politically Exposed Persons PEPs A. PEPs provide access to third parties on whom the nancial institution has not conducted suf cient due diligence. B. PEPs have signi cantly greater exposure to the politically corrupt funds including accepting bribes or misappropriating government funds. C. PEPs are foreign customers who inherently present additional risk as they are engaged in cross-border transactions. D. PEPs generally do not pose enhanced risks to an institution due to their political standing rather PEPs increase the prestige of an institution. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 9: Dirty money derived from criminal activities of Belgian Criminal A is sent to a foreign bank account of Corporation B. Then in Belgium a new investment Company C is incorporated. Criminal A is appointed as a director of Company C. Company C borrows money from the foreign Company B and buys real estate in Belgium. The real estate is rented to third parties. Director Criminal A also rents an apartment in the building. With the funds generated by the rent Company C pays off the loan to Corporation B and the salary of Director A. Criminal A now converted his dirty money in legal funds. This laundering method is commonly referred to as what A. Offsetting real estate transactions. B. Loan back. C. Cuckoo smur ng. D. Loan manipulation. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 10: A new customer approaches a bank to open a commercial account. The customer provides an address for the account located across the city from the branch. When asked by the account representative if the customer requires any additional banking services the customer responds she is also interested in opening a personal investment account. The account representative refers the customer to their broker-dealer. The customer tells the rm representative she has never had a brokerage account before and has a few questions about how an investment account works. The customer asks how deposits can be made into her account if there are any reporting requirements and how to go about moving balances out of the account using wire transfers. No questions are asked about fees associated with these transactions. Which three items would be considered suspicious A. The customer asks many questions about the brokerage account but none of them are related to investing. B. The customer is opening a commercial account and at the same time a personal investment account. C. The address of the account holder and the branch where the customer came to open the account are not close to each other. D. That the customer appears unconcerned about the fees. Answer: A C D https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 14:

Why Choose Us ➢ 3 Months Free Updates ➢ CAMS Real Exam Questions ➢ Security Privacy ➢ CAMS Dumps Real Exam Simulation ➢ Expert Quality CAMS Braindumps https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html

slide 15:

CAMS Real Exam Questions https://www.exams4sure.co/Acams/CAMS-dumps.html Visit Us

authorStream Live Help