Examcollection 350-080 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

If you are looking to find the best exam preparation kit for 350-080 Exam then examcollectionvce can help you with their compiled test guide. They have all the relevant questions that you will be asked in the exam. Just visit our site and download the exam and pass it in the first try. http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-350-080.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-350-080.html Pass your Cisco 350-080 exam in first attempt

slide 2:

QUESTION 1: Which three capabilities make the Cisco Nexus 7010 switch an effective solution for the data center coreChoose three. A. virtualization B. unified I/O C. support for 48-port Gb/s line card D. support for Data Center Service Modules E. high performance F. high availability Answer: B E F QUESTION 2: FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are the advantages of using FabricPath technology Choose three. A. FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning B. Loop mitigation with TTL in the frame field C. STP independence D. 10 Gbps bandwidth E. Layer 2 extensions between data centers Answer: A B C QUESTION 3: Which three concepts influenced the evolution of data centers Choose three. A. Consolidation B. Expansion C. Automation D. Virtualization E. Commoditization F. Economics

slide 3:

Answer: A C D QUESTION 4: A network administrator has installed an N7K-F248-25XP module into an existing chassis. The module is powered on but the interfaces are all in VDC0. What is the reason for this A. The chassis needs an EPLD upgrade to support the new module type. B. The default VDC cannot support F2 modules. C. The interfaces must be allocated into a VDC for F2 modules only. D. The module has failed GOLD diagnostics and the switch has isolated the ports to protect the integrity of the system. Answer: C QUESTION 5: Which two statements about SAN port channels configured on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches are true Choose two. A. The bring up protocol automatically detects and overrides any misconfiguration. B. You can manually configure channel groups or they can be automatically created. C. Changes in configuration to the SAN port channel interface must also be made to all members of the channel group. D. The port channel protocol uses the exchange fabric parameters command to communicate across peer ports in an ISL. E. The port channel protocol ensures that a set of ports is eligible to be part of the same SAN port channel. Answer: B E

slide 4:

QUESTION 6: Which statement about SAN port channels configured on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is true A. A single SAN port channel can have both Fibre Channel and virtual Fibre Channel interfaces. B. SAN port channels can include up to 16 interfaces. C. SAN port channels distribute traffic across all links in the port channel when source ID and destination ID load balancing are used. D. The links in SAN port channels can be connected to different sets of switches. E. The On mode of operation means ports only operate as part of a SAN port channel or remain inactive. Answer: E QUESTION 7: Which capabilities are not supported in DCNM device manager A. manage SNMPv3 security access to switches B. save and copy configuration files and software images C. configure VLANs and Ethernet port channels D. manage 2148T FEX 2232PP FEX and 2248TP FEX E. configure FCoE Answer: C QUESTION 8: If the default VDC is configured to limit resources to a specific module type what happens when a module that does not match the resource type is installed A. The module is powered up and interfaces are in an "admin down" state. B. The module is denied power and a syslog message is generated. C. The module is powered up and interfaces are allocated to VDC0. D. The module is powered up and interfaces are allocated to VDC100. Answer: C

slide 5:

QUESTION 9: Which three flow-control port states lead to enabled link flow control Choose three. A. Receive port: Enabled Transmit port: Enabled B. Receive port: Enabled Transmit port: Desired C. Receive port: Enabled Transmit port: Disabled D. Receive port: Disabled Transmit port: Desired E. Receive port: Desired Transmit port: Desired Answer: A B E QUESTION 10: In a configuration with redundant supervisors how many IP addresses are required to configure full remote access via management 0 A. Two IP addresses one for each supervisor B. Three IP addresses one virtual IP and one physical IP for each supervisor C. One IP address that is shared among supervisors D. None--management 0 will use the IP address from the first SVI that is created Answer: C

slide 6:

100 Money Back Guarantee 100 Latest examcollection 350- 080 Dumps PDF Test Engine 6 Months Cisco Exam VCE Update 100 Passing Guarantee

slide 7:

Get a Complete file from here: http://www.examcollectionvce.com/vce-350-080.html

authorStream Live Help