CompTIA 220-901 Actual Exam Question Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

CompTIA offers numerous worthwhile certifications. Many IT professionals aim at these valuable CompTIA 220-901 Exam Question Answers credentials to step forward their careers. Grades4sure are dedicated to provide excellent services for facilitating these IT professionals. Here we have CompTIA exam PDF dumps and Practice test engine which are more than enough to pass these CompTIA Latest 220-901 Dumps certification exams at a first trial. Come and sign-up with Grades4sure and get updated with CompTIA Certification exam dumps. For any further question visit us: https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

How To Pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam In First Attempt https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 2:

CompTIA 200-901 Exam Information

slide 4:

Question 1 Which of the following lists the correct non-overlapping channels in 2. 4 GHz A. 1611 B. 246810 C. 369 D. 511 Correct Answer: A https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 5:

Question 2 A technician installed a new docking station for a user and they have l ost the ability to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason A. DHCP is disabled B. The network is down C. Device drivers are not loaded D. The product is not compatible Correct Answer: C https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 6:

Question 3 Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection A. PCI B. PCI-X C. PCIe D. AGP Correct Answer: C https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 7:

Question 4 Which of the following provides the MOST storage capacity A. Floppy diskette B. Blu-ray C. DVD D. CD-ROM Correct Answer: B https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 8:

Question 5 Which of the following provides the BEST protection from brown outs A. Surge suppressor B. Computer power supply with built in surge protections C. Motherboard with built-in surge protection D. Uninterruptible power supply Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 9:

Question 6 Proper lifting technique for heavy items is: A. to use gloves to pick up the item. B. to squat and lift from the legs. C. to have two people bend down and pick the item up. D. to bend down and lift the item up. Correct Answer: B https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 10:

Question 7 A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage d rive. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST thro ughput A. USB 2.0 B. eSATA C. CAT5 D. FireWire Correct Answer: B https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 11:

Question 8 Which of the following for which of the following cable style connecto r A. DVI B. VGA C. RGB D. Composite video Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 12:

Question 9 A technician replaces a computers NIC with a wireless card. The user wants to save the NIC. Which of the following should the technician u se to preserve the NIC A. ESD mat B. ESD wrist strap C. Sealable plastic bag D. Anti-static bag Correct Answer: D https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 13:

Question 10 When a users computer boots a message shows that reads: "Alert C over previously removed." Which of the following was configured in th e BIOS to cause this alert A. Boot sequence B. Date/time clock settings C. Intrusion detection D. Virtualization support Correct Answer: C https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

slide 14:

https://www.grades4sure.com/220-901-exam-questions.html

authorStream Live Help