1z0-950 Practice Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Get your 1z0-950 Exam Questions by Exams4sure.com and pass the exam on the first attempt. If you are looking for the 1z0-950 Exam Dumps Exams4sure is the best place to grab this. We have Oracle certified. Get 20% discount today for more information please visit us at: https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

Are you applying for Oracle Product Hub Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials If not you better hurry and apply for it right away because it’s a chance you would not want to miss. 1z0- 950 is the most demanded Certification Exam right now and have the capability to land you your dream job. Don’t waste a second now and apply for ORACLE 1z0-950 Certification Exam. https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 3:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 4:

Question No 1: Which two statements are true regarding IORM A. The IORM flashcachelimit parameter guarantees that a database can use a certain amount of flash cache but also limits the database to this value so even if space is available in the cache the database will not use it. B. The IORM flashcachesize parameter guarantees that a database can use a certain amount of flash cache but also limits the database to this value so even if space is available in the cache the database will not use it. C. IORM only shares out I/O resources between databases. D. IORM shares but I/O resources between database and/or categorized workloads. E. IORM can be used to control the I/O of a single SQL statement. Answer: B D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 5:

Question No 2: You plan to use the Remote Cloning method to migrate your on-premises Oracle Database 12c non-CDB database to an Oracle Database 12c database in the Cloud. Which three statements are true about using this method A. The database character sets of your on-premises database and the Database Cloud Service database do not need to be compatible. B. The on-premises database must be Oracle Database release 12.1.0.2 or higher. C. The on-premises database must be on a little endian platform. D. You must execute the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE command on the on-premises database prior to cloning the database. E. You must set the on-premises database to READ ONLY mode prior to cloning the database. F. You must convert the on-premises non-CDB database to a CDB database prior to cloning the database. Answer: A C E https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 6:

Question No 3: What are security rules within the Compute Cloud Service A. They are user role designations that assign rights to certain users. B. Security rules are data encryption levels that control who can see the data. C. They are firewall rules that help control traffic between Cloud Service instances as well as between instances and external hosts. D. They allow administrators access to applications in the cloud. Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

Question No 4: When creating a Database as a Service instance you have three choices for backup destinations. What are these three choices A. Cloud storage only B. Both Cloud storage and local storage C. None D. Cloud tape library E. Flash Archive Recovery Area Answer: A B C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 5: Which two statements are true in regard to scaling an Exadata Cloud Service A. If you have a Half Rack X6 and need more than 168 OCPUs you need to scale to a Full Rack. B. Scaling between system configurations can be initiated from the cloud portal. C. For non-metered subscriptions you can only Burst OCPUs. D. A Full Rack X6 service can be scaled to a maximum of 336 OCPUs. E. You can choose to scale one or more of memory storage and OCPUs without moving to a new service. Answer: A C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 6: When working with the Linux operating system on a Database Cloud Service instance non RAC which user accounts are available for database and non-database administration A. admin opc and oracle B. opc oracle and root through sudo C. root opc-admin and oracle through sudo D. cloud-admin oracle and root E. Administrator ora-cloud and oracle Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 7: A Cloud customer already has many database instances configured and running in the cloud however they are reporting that they are unable to create any more instances. What is the problem A. The customer reached the database instance limit of 32. B. The customer has not kept up with their patching requirements new instances cannot be created unless the majority or the template of existing instances are up-to-date. C. The customer account might have reached its compute quota. D. The customer does not have proper user rights. Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 8: FOR OCI CLASSIC ONLY. You want to create two identical linked clones from your database deployment named MYDBCS1 to use for application testing. Which two tasks do you need to perform to create the two linked clones A. Create two storage snapshots of your MYDBCS1 database deployment by using the Database Cloud Service console. B. Use the Database Cloud Service wizard to create a new database deployment and then link its storage to the storage snapshot from the MYDBCS1 database deployment. C. Create one storage snapshot of your MYDBCS1 database deployment by using the Database Cloud Service console. D. Use the Database Cloud Service console to access the snapshots for MYDBCS1 and select “Create Database Clone” from the menu for the snapshot you want to use to create a linked clone. Repeat this step to create a second linked clone. E. Use the Database Cloud Service console to access the snapshots for MYDBCS1 and select “Create Database Clone” from the menu for the snapshot you want to use to create a linked clone. Specify that you want to create two linked clones from the snapshot. Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 9: What are security rules in Compute Cloud Service A. These are rules established by HIPAA for securing end-user data. B. They allow administrators access to applications in the cloud. C. They are user-role designations that assign rights to certain users. D. Security rules are data encryption levels that control who can see the data. E. Security rules are essentially firewall rules that can help to control traffic between Cloud Service instances as well as between instances and external hosts. Answer: E https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 10: Your customer has purchased a Half Rack X6 service. They want to use 50 OCPUs initially and do backups to cloud storage only. Which two statements are true if you are required to create the Exadata Cloud Instance service A. You only need to specify Name Data Center Plan Rack Size and Additional Number of OCPU 6 Exadata System Name eMail User Name First Name and Last Name. B. Usable database space will be 134.4 TB. C. By default local backups will be enabled. D. Flashback recovery area will be 100 TB. E. You only need to specify Name Data Center Plan Pack Size Additional Number of OCPU 50 eMail User Name First Name and Last Name. F. You only need to specify Name Data Center Plan Rack Size Exadata System Name eMail User Name First Name and Last Name. Answer: C E https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 15:

For more informa tion and 1z0-950 La test Dumps please visit us a t: https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-950-practice-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help