1z0-936 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

Get your 1z0-936 Exam Questions by Exams4sure.com and pass the exam on the first attempt. If you are looking for the 1z0-936 Exam Dumps Exams4sure is the best place to grab this. We have Oracle certified. Get 20% discount today for more information please visit us at: https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

Are you applying for Oracle Product Hub Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials If not you better hurry and apply for it right away because it’s a chance you would not want to miss. 1z0- 936 is the most demanded Certification Exam right now and have the capability to land you your dream job. Don’t waste a second now and apply for ORACLE 1z0-936 Certification Exam. https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 3:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 4:

Question No 1: You want to create a filter that restricts access to the Fact table so that Revenue Is only visible to users assigned to a particular role. In which tab should you set this up A. Permissions B. Row Level Data C. Table filter D. Data Filters Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 5:

Question No 2: Oracle Analytics Cloud offers several visualization options for presenting query results. How do you explicitly invoke "best visualization" in Oracle Analytics Cloud A. Select the desired data elements from the Data Elements pane and drag them onto the Best Visualization zone in the Explore pane. B. Drag an entire Data Set from the Data Elements pane onto the Data Visualization canvas and let the tool determine the best visualization. C. Select the "Best Visualization" option from the projects Canvas Settings drop-down menu. D. Select the desired data elements from the Data Elements pane right-click and select "Create Best Visualization" from the drop-down menu. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 6:

Question No 3: Which two statements are true regarding configuring filters to control visual content A. Expression filters cannot be applied in the filter steps of Oracle Analytics Cloud Data Visualization data flows. B. Variables may be employed in all Data Visualization filter types that is Range List Date Expression. C. Application role filters for fact and dimension tables are defined in the Oracle Analytics Cloud Data Modeler. D. When the Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition repository is used as a data source filters defined in the initialization blocks with the client administration tool are automatically inherited in Data Visualization. Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

Question No 4: Which two statements are true regarding the source of Oracle BI Enterprise Edition Analyses A. Analyses can be created from multiple subject areas as long as at least one metric Is Included from each and the Dimensionality Flag is enabled. B. Analyses can be created from multiple business models as long as they contain common conformed dimensions. C. Analyses cannot be created from multiple subject areas even though they contain common conformed dimensions. D. Analyses can be created with measures from multiple physical tables defined as sources in a single logical fact table. Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 5: Which feature does the Data Lake Edition uniquely offer A. Use the Day by Day mobile app B. Execute data flows on Apache Spark C. Migrate content from your existing on-premises environment D. Live optimized connectivity to your on-premises database Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 6: You have created a visualization of revenue data by date at day level for the last three years. What functionality should you use to create a prediction of ongoing revenue throughout the next three months A. Create a custom calculation based on the revenue metric. B. Add a forecast with a forward period of approximately 90. C. Add a forecast with a forward period of 3. D. Add a trend line with exponential option. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 7: What does a confusion matrix illustrate A. a table that reports the occurrences of higher positives false negatives lower positives and true negatives for a machine learning model B. a table that reports the occurrences of negative positives false negatives true positives and positive negatives for a machine learning model C. a table that reports the occurrences of false positives false negatives true positives and true negatives for a machine learning model D. a table that reports the occurrences of upper positives lower negatives mid positives and true negatives for a machine learning model Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 8: In which two ways can you use Oracle Analytics Cloud to determine which values of a given data set may provide the greatest opportunity due to their stand out qualities A. Add an outlier visualization to your canvas. This will highlight data points that stand out and may Justify further investigation. B. Modify the color palette to highlight unique values. C. Use a combination of Max / Min value reference lines. D. Create a box plot visualization of your data set. Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 9: Which two elements does a well modeled Fact Table consist of A. Dimension Keys B. REST APIs C. Nulls D. Measures Answer: B D https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 10: Monitoring information is updated automatically. You can also run a health check to update the display of monitoring information at any time. What are the correct steps to explicitly run a health check A. Select an Analytics Cloud service on the OAC dashboard click the Display monitoring information icon on the Overview pane click the Export Healthcheck Details icon. B. Select an Analytics Cloud service on the OAC dashboard click the View Healthcheck Details Icon In the Resources section click the Export Healthcheck Details icon. C. Select an Analytics Cloud service on the OAC dashboard click the Display monitoring information Icon on the Overview pane click the View Healthcheck Details icon in the Resources section. D. On the Overview pane click the Display monitoring information icon and select an Analytics Cloud service In the Resources section click the View Healthcheck Details icon. Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 15:

For more informa tion and 1z0-936 La test Dumps please visit us a t: https://www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-936-practice-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help