CompTIA Certification Exams N10-006

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

Pass4sure N10-006 CompTIA study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of N10-006 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam N10-006 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

N10-006 CompTIA Real Exam N10-006 CompTIA Real Exam http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 2:

Exam About Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt solution to your worries of passing IT certifications like N10-006 CompTIA exam. Prepared with a view to provide you maximum ease in your preparation CompTIA N10-006 study guide is so comprehensive that you need not run after any other source material. It is all-inclusive and contains straightaway questions and answers comprising all the important topics of CompTIA N10-006 CompTIA test. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 3:

CCP EXAM BASICS The exam does not test particular master learning inside a specific fragment of the business. Passing the exam mirrors an propelled learning of a wide range of parts of the culinary field. All things considered your odds of achievement will increment in the event that you have a working learning of the real ethnic cooking styles a careful establishment in methods and a commonality with sanitation necessities whats more essential nourishment. To guarantee classification and objectivity examinations are recognized to those classification and objectivity examinations are recognized to those scoring by number as opposed to by the hopefuls name. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 4:

PREPPING FOR THE EXAM The pass4sure CompTIA N10-006 CompTIA Network+ certification Exam has been appreciated by a number of people who have obtained a brilliant success. The feedback by them is the proof of our claims about our product. We are ever keen to enhancing the quality of the stuff we offer to you. Therefore all the new developments made by exam-offering IT companies are monitored vigilantly. With Pass4sure you never feel frustrated on any aspect of your preparation. preparation. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 5:

PASS THE CCP EXAM THE FIRST TIME It is all-inclusive and contains straightaway questions and answers comprising all the important topics of CompTIA N10-006 CompTIA test. It fulfills all of your needs and requirements and never lets you feel desperate. Pass4sure professionals are fully aware of the obsctacles the candidates feel in way in preparation for certifications such as N10-006 CompTIA exam. We have employed our best efforts to make our pass4sure N10-006 CompTIA Specialist CompTIA Network+ certification Exam a flawless study guide helping you in Network+ certification Exam a flawless study guide helping you in the most desirable manner. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 6:

CCP AACE INTERNATIONAL STUDY GUIDE This is named as CompTIA N10-006 CompTIA Network+ certification Exam practice test. It has designed with a view to measure the command of the candidate on complex and important aspects of the certification exam. If you succeed in getting your targeted score in N10-006 practice test you are to pass your actual exam with distinction. Therefore all the practice present in your CompTIA N10- 006 pdf and Testing Engine must be prepared by you with keen attention. To make sure your success pass4sure has devised another attention. To make sure your success pass4sure has devised another innovative segment in N10-006 CompTIA Network+ certification Exam study guide. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 7:

Certification Exam Exam Questions and Answers:Once you go through the contents of your N10-006 CompTIA CompTIA Network+ certification Exam study book it should be highly beneficial to you to revise the important contents again. For the purpose Pass4sure a special segment for you in N10-006 CompTIA Specialist pdf and Testing Engine. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 8:

Money back guarantee We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students who got failed even after struggling hard to pass the exams by using our preparation material are advised to claim our money back guarantee. The feedback by them is the proof of our claims about our product. We are ever keen to enhancing the quality of the stuff we offer to you. http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 9:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 1 - Topic 3 Which of the following types of technologies should be used to provide a MAXIMUM 10 GB speed to a multi-mode fiber network A. 10GBaseER B. 10GBaseSR B. 10GBaseSR C. 10GBaseTX D. 10GBaseT Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 10:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 2 - Topic 3 Which of the following physical security controls prevents an attacker from gaining access to a network closet A. CCTVs A. CCTVs B. Proximity readers C. Motion sensors D. IP cameras Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 11:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 3 - Topic 3 Which of the following defines the pinout of an 8P8C eight pin modular jack for a CAT6a cable A. 568B A. 568B B. RJ-11 C. RJ-45 D. RS-232 Answer: A http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 12:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 4 - Topic 3 technician needs to install software onto company laptops to protect local running services from external threats. Which of the following should the technician install and configure on the laptops if the threat is network based configure on the laptops if the threat is network based A. A cloud-based antivirus system with a heuristic and signature based engine B. A network based firewall which blocks all inbound communication C. A host-based firewall which allows all outbound communication D. A HIDS to inspect both inbound and outbound network communication Answer: C http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 13:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 5 - Topic 4 Port scanners and packet sniffers differ in functionality because: A. packet sniffers and port scanners are just different names for the same device. B. packet sniffers can only log events on traffic activity and port scanners can B. packet sniffers can only log events on traffic activity and port scanners can route malicious packets. C. packet sniffers watch all traffic over certain ports and port scanners watch traffic on certain NICs. D. port scanners are limited to detecting open ports and packet sniffers watch all traffic. Answer: D http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 14:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 6 - Topic 4 Kurt a network administrator is tasked with simplifying the review of events from network devices. Which of the following is used to accomplish this A. History logs A. History logs B. Event logs C. Syslog server D. Traffic analyzer Answer: C http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 15:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 7 - Topic 5 An administrator wants to restrict traffic to FTP sites regardless of which PC the request comes from. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this A. An IP filtering ACL A. An IP filtering ACL B. A MAC filtering ACL C. A port filtering ACL D. A class matching ACL Answer: C http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 16:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 8 - Topic 6 An organization wants to perform maintenance on any of its web servers without affecting the service availability during a scheduled change window. Which of the following network devices would be required to provide this functionality devices would be required to provide this functionality A. Router B. Forward proxy C. Load balancer D. Firewall Answer: C http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 17:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 9 - Topic 6 A new user is reporting connectivity issues. Zach the network technician notices that there is no link light on the user’s NIC. Which of the following would be used to verify the wiring back to the patch panel back to the patch panel A. Butt set B. Cable certifier C. Toner probe D. Snips Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 18:

n10-006 Answer Questions Question No : 10 - Topic 6 A network administrator has been assigned the 192.168.2.64/26 network and assigns the following computer’s IP addresses: 192.168.2.70 192.168.2.100 192.168.2.125 192.168.2.125 192.168.2.130 When the administrator tries to ping the other computers from 192.168.2.130 an ECHO REPLY is not received. Which of the following must the network administrator do A. Change the IP of 192.168.2.130 to 192.168.1.128. B. Change the IP of 192.168.2.130 to 192.168.2.126. C. Change the default gateway of 192.168.2.130 accordingly. D. Reconfigure the switch for the right VLAN. Answer: B http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

slide 19:

BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO http://www.pass4sures.co/N10-006.html

authorStream Live Help