MB2-717 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

If you have short time notice to prepare the MB2-717 Exam to choose Exams4sure.com. You can easily prepare and pass the exam on the first attempt. Get your MB2-717 Dumps file today and pass the exam. https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

How To Pass Microsoft MB2-717 Exam In The First Attempt No Need To Take Any Stress About The Exam. https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 2:

How to achieve the Goals

slide 3:

The mixture of Idea Goals Planning and Strategy. Exams4sure No 1 leading brand in IT Industry. Click Here

slide 4:

Our professional team compiled important and accurate MB2-717 Questions Answers for your success. MB2-717 Dumps are to the point and have important questions which consume your timing to prepare the exam

slide 6:

Here we present MB2-717 Exam Questions

slide 7:

Question No 1: An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for lead management. The organization wants to keep leads warm by contacting them weekly. How should you help your users contact leads on a regular basis by using Relationship Insights A. Create a workflow on leads to remind the owner if there has been no activity for seven days. B. Enable the Relationship Assistant on the card options for “No Activity with Lead” and change the “Days before notifying…” to 7. C. Enable Email Engagement on the card options for “No Activity with Lead” and change the “Days before notifying…” to 7. D. Enable Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics to show cards for leads with no activity. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 2: You have been hired to configure a new Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation for a company. You need to create a business process flow that accommodates multiple work flows based on a series of conditions. Which action will meet your need A. Add additional multiple linear business process flows. B. Add stages to the linear business process flow. C. Add branches to the business process flow. D. Add multiple steps to the business process flow. Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 3: You work for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to quote prices to customers. The organization wants to incentivize bulk purchases by offering discounts on purchases of larger quantities. How should you offer bulk discount A. Create a Discount List and associate it with the Price List Item directly. B. Create a Discount List and associate it with the Quote directly. C. Create a Discount List and associate it with the Product directly. D. Create a Discount List and associate it with the Price List directly. Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 4: You are the sales manager for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your sales department offers seasonal pricing on many of its products by using price lists which are then deactivated at the close of each season. Which two outcomes occur as a result of deactivating these price lists Each selection represents a complete answer. A. The prices are removed from the default price list field for all of the company’s products. B. Any pre-existing opportunities associated with those price lists will continue to use them. C. Any existing sales transactional records will automatically be deactivated until a new price is created. D. Any existing sales transactional records will automatically associate with the default price list. Answer: A B https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 5: You are using Opportunities Quotes and Orders in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to manage your sales process. You have created multiple revisions for a Quote. During this process you have not updated the Opportunity. The customer now confirms the Quote and you close it as Won and choose to automatically close the Opportunity at the same time. Which statements about the Opportunity are true Each answer represents part of the solution. A. The Opportunity is closed as Won and has an Opportunity Close Activity and a Quote Close Activity in the Activities pane. B. The Actual Revenue on the Opportunity is populated with the amount from the Won Quote. C. The Opportunity Line Items have been updated to match the Won Quote. D. The Opportunity is closed as Won and has an Opportunity Close Activity in the Activities pane as the only close activity. Answer: C D https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 6: You are using Opportunities and Quotes to manage your sales process in Microsoft Dynamics 365. A customer requests quotes for the same set of products but from two different price lists for comparison. What should you do in order to respond to this customer’s request A. Create two Opportunities with different price lists. Then create one Quote from each of the Opportunities. B. Create one Opportunity with one Quote. Then have the customer review the quote before creating another. C. Create one Opportunity with one Quote. Then revise the Quote and add the other price list to the Quote. D. Create two Quotes from the same Opportunity. Then switch the price list on one of the Quotes. Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 7: You are a sales support specialist in charge of managing a product catalog within Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company. You are asked to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that management can analyze sales trends by product category. How should you meet this requirement A. Create multiple product relationships. B. Create multiple product families. C. Create multiple product bundles. D. Create multiple product catalogs. Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question No 8 You are setting up a Product Catalog in Microsoft Dynamics 365 that has a series of products that have similar properties. When added to an Opportunity the user should be required to make selections on these properties for the products. How should you set this up A. For each of the products add the Product Properties. B. Create a Price List add the Product Properties to the Price List and add the Products as price list items. C. Create the Products then create the Product Family add the Product Properties to the family and add the products to the family. D. Create the Product Family add the Product Properties create the Products and add the Family Hierarchy in the process. Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question No 9: An organization has many mobile users accessing Microsoft Dynamics 365 via phone or tablet. Microsoft Excel is not installed on the mobile devices. The organization wants to enable their users to view detailed analytics with interactive slicers for ad hoc analysis for their customers and opportunities using only the web browser. Which action should you recommend A. Create the detailed analytics as an Excel Template and instruct the users to download the template. B. Create the detailed analytics as a Dynamics Worksheet and distribute it to the users. C. Create the detailed analytics as a Report and instruct the users to run the report when needed. D. Create the detailed analytics as an Excel Template and instruct users to open the template with Excel Online. Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 16:

Question No 10: You have created a personal dashboard in Microsoft Dynamics 365 consisting of personal charts and personal views. You want your team members to be able to fully take advantage of your dashboard. How should you fully share the needed components with the individuals on your team A. Share only the views with the team. B. Share the views with each team member individually. C. Share the dashboard views and charts with the team. D. Share the dashboard and charts with each team member individually. Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 17:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam- dumps.html code and get 20

slide 18:

Our 24x7 chat support will help you to pass your exam feel free to ask anything about then exams. https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717- practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 19:

We have premium quality MB2-717 Braindumps https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 20:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717-practice-exam-dumps.html

slide 21:

https://www.exams4sure.com/Microsoft/MB2-717- practice-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help