2V0-622D study guide { exam help }

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

2V0-622D reading practice test ,exam review and exam cram . Clear 2V0-622D Data Center Virtualization Delta Real Exam Quickly using 2019 version of practice test . 2V0-622D Full Version Download Available at https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/2V0-622D Search Google for 2V0-622D Search Bing for 2V0-622D 6002 free practice test C4040-224 Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills v2 cheat sheet Trending actual exam pdf C_BOBIP_40.pdf study guide 1Z0-559 bootcamp ADM-211 Building Applications with Force.com and Visualforce Seo Audit real dumps 2019 AWS-008 recent dump file CBAF-001 bootcamp HPE0-J74 cram P2140-021 IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery new dumps 2019 brain dumps 1z0-497 sample test NS0-590 free pdf VCPC510 free practice exam 1Z0-400 test prep psm 1 certification free test CMQ-OE test answers 1z0-349 Oracle Communications Session Border Controller 7 Basic Implementation Essentials Seo Audit exam prep 700-803 sample test 200-125 real q&a C_TIOG20_65 classroom training Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop (CCAH) CDH5 Upgrade exam vce pdf 70-554-CSharp cheat sheet 642-885 dumps C2090-611 exam vce pdf 2V0-622D practice test ~ Best test questions free to Pass Quickly and Easily without Any Fear.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 1 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net VMw a r e 2V0 -622D Exam VMw are Da t a Cen t er V ir tua liz a tion De l t a E xam T hank yo u for Do w nlo ading 2V 0 - 622D exam PD F De m o You can al s o Buy Latest 2V 0 - 622D Exam Full Version https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 622D

slide 2:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 2 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Version: 18. 0 Q ue s to n: 1 Which are two s uppor t e d storage prim it v e s for V AAI NAS C h oos e two. A. bl ock zeroing B. R es erv e Space C. ha r dw a r e a ssi s t e d lock ing D. Ful l File Clone Answer: AC Q ue s to n: 2 Which two choi ce s are a ppl i c a bl e to v S phe r e A v ailability C h oos e two. A. A dm ission C on t r ol B. H ea rt bea t Da t a s t or e s C. VM S t a r t up/ Shut dow n D. Power M an ag e m e n t Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 3 What are three c ons i de r a t ons when boot ng ESXihost fr om SA N us i ng s ofw a r e FC oE C h oos e three. A. The V Mw a r e _FC oE _v Sw i t c h that the ins t alle r au t om at c al l y c r ea t ed c a nnot be c ha ng e d. B. B oot LUN c a nnot be shared with ot h e r hos ts ev en on shared storage. C. M ul t pa t hi ng is not s uppor t e d at pr e - boot . D. S ofw a r e FC oE b oot c on f g u r a t on c a nnot be c ha ng e d fr om w ithin ESXi Answer: BCD h t p s : / / k b . v m w a r e . c om / s / a r t c l e / 2032363 Q ue s to n: 4 Which two s t a te m e nts cor r e ct l y de s c r i be VM -VM afnity rules C h oos e two. A. v S phe r e DR S atempts to k eep the virtual m a c hi ne s tog e the r on the same ESXi hos t. B. When two VM -VM afnity rules confi ct the ol d e r on e takes pr e c e de nc e and the new er rule is

slide 3:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 3 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net di s a bl e d. C. v S phe r e DR S atempts to k eep the virtual m a c hi ne s on s e p ar at e ESXi hos ts. D. When two VM -VM afnity rules confi ct the new er on e takes pr e c e de nc e and the ol d e r rule is di s a bl e d. Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 5 Which port is used for v S phe r e HA ag e n t-t o-ag e n t c om m uni c a t on A. 902 B. 443 C. 8182 D. 22 Answer: C Q ue s to n: 6 In which scenario w ill v S phe r e DR S ba l a nc e resources when set to Fully A ut om a t e d A. Hosts with shared or non - s ha r e d storage B. Hosts with on l y shared storage C. Hosts are part of a v S phe r e HA cluster D. Power M an ag e m e n t is set to B al an c e d on hos ts Answer: B Q ue s to n: 7 The Health Check feature in the v S phe r e Dis tribute d Swi t ch he l ps t r ou b l e s h oot network conne ct v i t y . What three che ck s does this feature p e rf orm C h oos e t hr ee. A. Network U tl i z aton B. MTU C. VLAN D.Teaming and F ailov e r Answer: BCD h t p s : / / k b . v m w a r e . c om / s / a r t c l e / 2032878 Q ue s to n: 8 An ad m i n i s t r at or must col l e ct di a g nos t c i n f or m a t on f ollow ing a f aile d ESXi hos t upg r a de . Which

slide 4:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 4 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net command s houl d the ad m i n i s t r at or r un A. v m - s uppor t B. Get-Esxtop C. v icf g -s y slog D. esxtop -R v m - s uppor t _ di r _ pa t h Answer: A Q ue s to n: 9 An ESXi hos t’ s VMCA-Signed ce r t fca t e has e x pi r e d. How can the ce r t fca t e be r enew ed A. In the v S phe r e Web C lie nt br owse to the hos t in que s t on. C lick the M an ag e tab and s el ec t se tng s. Sel ec t System and cl i ck C ert fc a t e then cl i ck the R enew but on. B. In the v S phe r e Web C lie nt br owse to the hos t in que s t on. C lick the M an ag e tab and s el ec t se tng s. Sel ec t System and cl i ck C ert fc a t e then cl i ck the R efr es h CA C ert fc a t es but on. C. Run the command / s bi n/ g e ne r a t e - c e r t f c a t e s on the a f ec t ed hos t. D. Di s c on n e c t the hos t fr om v C ent er Serv er and r ec onnec t it. Answer: D E x pl a na t on: You can r enew your ce r t fca t e s when they are a bout to expire or if you want to p r ov i s i on the hos t with a new ce r t fca t e for ot h e r r e a sons. If the ce r t fca t e is al r e ad y e x pi r e d you must di s c onne c t the hos t and r ec onnec t it. Q ue s to n: 10 Which is the cor r e ct or d e r for upg r a di ng v S phe r e c om pone nt s A. vCenter Serv er ESXi hos ts VMware T ool s Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e B. VMware T ool s Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e ESXi hos ts v C ent er Serv er C. vCenter Serv er Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e VMware t ool s ESXi hos ts D. ESXi hos ts v C ent er Serv er Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e VMware T ool s Answer: A E x pl a na t on: Correct or d e r is: 1 Back up your c on f g u r a t on 2 U pg r a de v C ent er Serv er 3 U pg r a de ESXi hos ts 4 U pg r a de virtual m a c hi ne s and virtual a ppl i a nc e s Q ue s to n: 11

slide 5:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 5 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Which two d at as t or e types are s uppor t e d by Stor ag e I/O C on t r ol v2 C h oos e two. A. vSAN B. RDM C. NFS D. Virtual Volumes E. VMFS Answer: C E Q ue s to n: 12 Which i SC SI init ator type can be used with any network interface card A. S ofw a r e i SC SI init ator B. S ofw a r e FC oE ad ap t e r C. H ar d w ar e I nde pe nde nt i SC SI init ator D. H ar d w ar e De pe nde nt i SC SI init ator Answer: A E x pl a na t on: A s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r is a VMware code bui l t into the V Mk ernel . It allow s your hos t to conne ct to the i SC SI storage devi ce t hr oug h s t an d ar d network ad ap t e r s . The s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r ha ndl e s i SC SI pr oc e s s i ng w hile c om m uni c a t ng with the network ad ap t e r . With the s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r you can use i SC SI t e c hnol og y w i t hout pur c ha s i ng spe cializ e d ha r dw a r e . Q ue s to n: 13 An ad m i n i s t r at or is a t e m pt ng to power on a virtual m a c hi ne with 32G B of me mory . The op e r a t on f ails with the f ollow ing e rr or: Could not power on VM: No space lef on devi ce C he c k i ng the space on the virtual m a c hi ne ’ s d at as t or e there is 30G B fr ee. Which acton would allow the VM to power on A. Set a 2GB me mory r es erv a t on on the VM. B. M ount the virtual di sk fr om the a f ec t ed VM on to a not he r virtual m a c hi ne and fr ee up space fr om w ithin the OS. C. E na bl e v S phe r e HD a dm i ssi on c on t r ol on the cluster in which the VM r es i des . D. Set a 2GB me mory lim it on the VM. Answer: A E x pl a na t on: The swap fl e size can be ca l cul a t e d with the formula . vswp File A llocate d Mem ory - Mem ory R es erv a t on .

slide 6:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 6 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net As per de f a ul t the r es erv a t on is set to 0 so the .vswp fl e size is e qua l to the a m ount of virtual me mory . Q ue s to n: 14 When us i ng “C l us t e r resource per c ent a g e” for hos t f ailov e r ca pa ci t y in v S phe r e HA A dm ission C on t r ol the total resource r equi r em ent s are ca l cul a t e d fr om which two values C h oos e two. A.Total vCPUs a ssi g ne d to each VM. B. Average CPU usag e on each VM ov e r tme. C. Mem ory r es erv a t ons on each VM. D.Total me mory a ssi g ne d to each VM. E. Average actve me mory on each VM ov e r tme. F. CPU r es erv a t ons on each VM. Answer: CF Q ue s to n: 15 Which are four a t r i but e s of the Actve v C ent er HA node C h oos e four . A. It uses the v C ent er HA network to com m uni ca t e with the Witness node . B. It c ons t a nt l y r epl i c a t es vPostgres dat a with the Witness node . C. It uses a publ i c IP a ddr e s s for the manag e me nt i nt erf a c e. D. It r uns the actve v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e i ns t a nc e . E. It uses the v C ent er HA network for r e plicat on of d at a. F. It pr ov i de s a quor um to pr otect ag ai n s t split-br ain si t ua t ons. Answer: A C D E E x pl a na t on: Q ue s to n: 16 Which are two v C ent er Serv er tw o -f a c tor a ut he nt c a t on m e t hods C h oos e two. A. RSA SecurI D B. Sm art Card C. SA ML

slide 7:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 7 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net D. Symantec VIP Answer: A B Q ue s to n: 17 An ad m i n i s t r at or is creatng V Mk ernel ad ap t e r s on an ESXi 6. 5 hos t and wants to create s e p ar at e V Mk ernel ad ap t e r s for ev ery type of trafc in the de f a ul t TCP/IP stack. Which three types of trafc can be e x plicitly ena bl ed on a s e p ar at e V Mk ernel ad ap t e r C h oos e three. A. Virtual SA N trafc B. NFS trafc C. v M ot on trafc D. v S phe r e HA trafc E. FaultTolerance log g ing trafc Answer: A C E E x pl a na t on: Q ue s to n: 18 When migratng a W i ndow s v C ent er Serv er 6. 0 to the v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e 6. 5 which two w ill be migrated by de f a ul t C h oos e two. A. Local W i ndow s OS user s and g r oups B. C on f g u r a t on C. Custom ports D. FQDN

slide 8:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 8 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net E. H is torical and P e rf orm a n c e dat a Answer: B D E x pl a na t on: Not cor r e ct : A Local W i ndow s OS user s and g r oups are not migrated to the P h ot on OS of the v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e 6. 5. C Mi g r at on of de pl oy m e nt s that use custom ports for s erv i c es ot h e r than Auto De p l oy U pda t e M an ag e r and v S phe r e ESXi Du m p C ol l e c t or are not s uppor t e d. E By de f a ul t the c on f g u r a t on and inventory dat a of the W i ndow s v C ent er Serv er is migrated. The op t on to copy his torical and pe r f or m a nc e dat a is also a v ailable . Q ue s to n: 19 A dom ai n user is able to suc c e ssf ul l y log into the v S phe r e Web C lie nt but not ces that the v C ent er Serv er sy stem does not ap p e ar in the inventory. Which is the cause of this s i t ua t on A. The Servi ce C on t r ol Agent service is not r unni ng . B. The vCenter Serv er does not ha ve any hos ts a dde d to inventory yet. C. The dom ai n user has read-only pe r m i s s i ons on v C ent er Serv er . D. The dom ai n user does not ha ve v C ent er Serv er pe r m i ssi ons. Answer: D E x pl a na t on: The vCenter Serv er sy stem w ill not ap p e ar in the inventory if you do not ha ve pe r m i s s i ons on it. For example if you log in as the v C ent er Sing le Si g n On ad m i n i s t r at or user you might not ha ve pe r m i s s i ons on any v C ent er Serv er sy stem . Q ue s to n: 20 An ad m i n i s t r at or atempts to m an u al l y r e claim space on t hi n - pr ov i s i one d VMFS6 volumes but f nds that no a ddi t ona l space is be i ng r ec ov er ed. Which could be c a us i ng this A. v S phe r e 6. 5 does not s uppor t m an u al UNMAP . B. The m an u al UNMAP op e r a t on has been moved to the v S phe r e web clie nt. C. The VASA version is use is i nc om pa t bl e . D. UNMAP is au t om at e d for VMFS6. Answer: D E x pl a na t on: The a ddi t ona l space is not r ec ov er ed be c a us e UNMAP is au t om at e d for VMFS 6.To get a ddi t ona l space r ec ov er ed us i ng the m an u al r e claim pr oc e ss you need to remove UMAP fr om be i ng

slide 9:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 9 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net au t om at e d for VMFS 6. Q ue s to n: 21 An ad m i n i s t r at or has upg r a de d to v S phe r e 6. 5 and also wants to use K erber os a ut he nt c a t on for NFS. Which can be done to the existng N FSv3 volumes to e na bl e this f ea t ur e A. P e rf orm a storage rescan on VMFS volumes. B. U nm ount the N FSv3 d at as t or e and then m ount as N FSv4. 1 d at as t or e . C. N ot hi ng . All N FSv3 m ount e d d at as t or e s are upg r a de d au t om at c al l y dur i ng v S phe r e upg r a de s . D. P e rf orm a scan of new storage dev i c es . Answer: B E x pl a na t on: v S phe r e does not s uppor t au t om at c d at as t or e c on v e r s i on s fr om NFS version 3 to NFS 4. 1. If you want to upg r a de your NFS 3 d at as t or e the f ollow ing op t on s are a v ailable : Q ue s to n: 22 An ad m i n i s t r at or wants to res tore the v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e 6. 5 fr om ba c k up. Where can this be a c c om pl i s he d A. fr om the ESXi Host C lie nt B. fr om the VMware v S phe r e A ppl i a nc e M an ag e m e n t Interface C. fr om w ithin the VMware v S phe r e Web C lie nt D. fr om the v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e I ns t alle r Answer: D Q ue s to n: 23 The ad m i n i s t r at or wants to power on VM-K2 which has a 2GH z CPU r es erv a t on. VM-M1 VM-M2 and VM-K1 are all pow er ed on . VM-K2 is not pow er ed on . The e x hi bi t shows the pa r e nt and child resource r es erv a t ons .

slide 10:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 10 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net If Resource P ool RP-KID is c onf g ur e d with an e x pa nda bl e r es erv a t on which s t a t em ent is true A. VM-K2 w ill be una bl e to power on be c a us e there are i ns uf c i e nt resources. B. VM-K2 w ill be able to power on since resource p ool RP-KID has 2GH z a v ailable . C. VM-K2 w ill be una bl e to power on be c a us e on l y 2GH z are r es erv ed for RP-KID. D. VM-K2 w ill r ec ei v e resource p ri ori t y and w ill be able to power on this scenario. Answer: A Q ue s to n: 24 Which is the pr e de f ne d user nam e when publ i s hi ng a C ont e nt Libr ary A. admin B. r oot C. ad m i n i s t r at or D. vcsp Answer: D Q ue s to n: 25 Which three types of C ont e nt Libr arie s exist w ithin v S phe r e 6. 5 C h oos e t hr ee. A. Remote C ont e nt Libr ary B. P ubl i s he d C ont e nt Libr ary C. Local C ont e nt Libr ary D. Shar ed C ont e nt Libr ary E. S ubs c r i be d C ont e nt Libr ary Answer: B C E

slide 11:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 11 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net

slide 12:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 12 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Thank You for tr y i n g 2V 0 - 622D PD F De m o To Buy Latest 2V 0 - 622D Exam Full Version vis it lin k be lo w https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 622D St a r t Y our 2V 0 - 622D P r epar at i on L imite d Time O ffe r Us e Coupon “CKNET ” fo rfurther dis c ount on y our pur c has e. Test y our 2V 0 - 622D pr epar at i on wit h ac t ual ex am q ues t i ons .

authorStream Live Help