2V0-622 exam pdf answers { exam review }

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

2V0-622 sample questions 2019 ,flashcards and pdf download . Clear 2V0-622 Data Center Virtualization Real Exam Quickly using 2019 version of cbt . 2V0-622 Full Version Download Available at https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/2V0-622 Search Google for 2V0-622 Search Bing for 2V0-622 JN0-102 Juniper Networks Certified Associate Jsfiddle free test 1Z0-446 free test ISEB-SWTINT1.pdf test questions and answers 98-375 HTML5 App Development Fundamentals Exam Jsfiddle exam pass assurance AWS-001 AWS Solutions Architect Associate (SAA C01) sample questions 2019 T7 cheat sheet CIMA-BA2 classroom training IC3_GS4_KA test questions 1z0-062 real questions Free examcollection Juniper Networks Certified Professional Security (JNCIP-SEC) test questions and answers 4A0-N01 mock exam 70-461 practice test download NS0-591 premium dumps 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 course content C2090-102 kill exam Pass4sure test questions 4A0-101.pdf practice exam 70-745 pdf download CPDT Certified Plumbing Design Technician reading practice test C9510-052 mock test CGEIT exam cram VCS-257 exam prep M2040-671 IBM Notes and Domino Sales Mastery Test v3 practice test 9A0-384 Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Developer Exam Jsfiddle dumps free 2V0-622 sample questions 2019 ~ Best course content to Pass Quickly and Easily without Any Fear.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 1 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net VMw a r e 2V0 -622 Exam VMw are Da t a Cen t er V ir tua liz a tion E xam T hank yo u for Do w nlo ading 2V 0 - 622 exam PD F De m o You can al s o Buy Latest 2V 0 - 622 Exam Full Version https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 622

slide 2:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 2 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Version: 18. 0 Q ue s to n: 1 Which are two s uppor t e d storage prim it v e s for V AAI NAS C h oos e two. A. bl ock zeroing B. R es erv e Space C. ha r dw a r e a ssi s t e d lock ing D. Ful l File Clone Answer: AC Q ue s to n: 2 Which two choi ce s are a ppl i c a bl e to v S phe r e A v ailability C h oos e two. A. A dm ission C on t r ol B. H ea rt bea t Da t a s t or e s C. VM S t a r t up/ Shut dow n D. Power M an ag e m e n t Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 3 What are three c ons i de r a t ons when boot ng ESXihost fr om SA N us i ng s ofw a r e FC oE C h oos e three. A. The V Mw a r e _FC oE _v Sw i t c h that the ins t alle r au t om at c al l y c r ea t ed c a nnot be c ha ng e d. B. B oot LUN c a nnot be shared with ot h e r hos ts ev en on shared storage. C. M ul t pa t hi ng is not s uppor t e d at pr e - boot . D. S ofw a r e FC oE b oot c on f g u r a t on c a nnot be c ha ng e d fr om w ithin ESXi Answer: BCD h t p s : / / k b . v m w a r e . c om / s / a r t c l e / 2032363 Q ue s to n: 4 Which two s t a te m e nts cor r e ct l y de s c r i be VM -VM afnity rules C h oos e two. A. v S phe r e DR S atempts to k eep the virtual m a c hi ne s tog e the r on the same ESXi hos t. B. When two VM -VM afnity rules confi ct the ol d e r on e takes pr e c e de nc e and the new er rule is

slide 3:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 3 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net di s a bl e d. C. v S phe r e DR S atempts to k eep the virtual m a c hi ne s on s e p ar at e ESXi hos ts. D. When two VM -VM afnity rules confi ct the new er on e takes pr e c e de nc e and the ol d e r rule is di s a bl e d. Answer: AB Q ue s to n: 5 Which port is used for v S phe r e HA ag e n t-t o-ag e n t c om m uni c a t on A. 902 B. 443 C. 8182 D. 22 Answer: C Q ue s to n: 6 In which scenario w ill v S phe r e DR S ba l a nc e resources when set to Fully A ut om a t e d A. Hosts with shared or non - s ha r e d storage B. Hosts with on l y shared storage C. Hosts are part of a v S phe r e HA cluster D. Power M an ag e m e n t is set to B al an c e d on hos ts Answer: B Q ue s to n: 7 The Health Check feature in the v S phe r e Dis tribute d Swi t ch he l ps t r ou b l e s h oot network conne ct v i t y . What three che ck s does this feature p e rf orm C h oos e t hr ee. A. Network U tl i z aton B. MTU C. VLAN D.Teaming and F ailov e r Answer: BCD h t p s : / / k b . v m w a r e . c om / s / a r t c l e / 2032878 Q ue s to n: 8 An ad m i n i s t r at or must col l e ct di a g nos t c i n f or m a t on f ollow ing a f aile d ESXi hos t upg r a de . Which

slide 4:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 4 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net command s houl d the ad m i n i s t r at or r un A. v m - s uppor t B. Get-Esxtop C. v icf g -s y slog D. esxtop -R v m - s uppor t _ di r _ pa t h Answer: A Q ue s to n: 9 An ESXi hos t’ s VMCA-Signed ce r t fca t e has e x pi r e d. How can the ce r t fca t e be r enew ed A. In the v S phe r e Web C lie nt br owse to the hos t in que s t on. C lick the M an ag e tab and s el ec t se tng s. Sel ec t System and cl i ck C ert fc a t e then cl i ck the R enew but on. B. In the v S phe r e Web C lie nt br owse to the hos t in que s t on. C lick the M an ag e tab and s el ec t se tng s. Sel ec t System and cl i ck C ert fc a t e then cl i ck the R efr es h CA C ert fc a t es but on. C. Run the command / s bi n/ g e ne r a t e - c e r t f c a t e s on the a f ec t ed hos t. D. Di s c on n e c t the hos t fr om v C ent er Serv er and r ec onnec t it. Answer: D E x pl a na t on: You can r enew your ce r t fca t e s when they are a bout to expire or if you want to p r ov i s i on the hos t with a new ce r t fca t e for ot h e r r e a sons. If the ce r t fca t e is al r e ad y e x pi r e d you must di s c onne c t the hos t and r ec onnec t it. Q ue s to n: 10 Which is the cor r e ct or d e r for upg r a di ng v S phe r e c om pone nt s A. vCenter Serv er ESXi hos ts VMware T ool s Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e B. VMware T ool s Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e ESXi hos ts v C ent er Serv er C. vCenter Serv er Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e VMware t ool s ESXi hos ts D. ESXi hos ts v C ent er Serv er Virtual M a c hi ne ha r dw a r e VMware T ool s Answer: A E x pl a na t on: Correct or d e r is: 1 Back up your c on f g u r a t on 2 U pg r a de v C ent er Serv er 3 U pg r a de ESXi hos ts 4 U pg r a de virtual m a c hi ne s and virtual a ppl i a nc e s Q ue s to n: 11

slide 5:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 5 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Which two d at as t or e types are s uppor t e d by Stor ag e I/O C on t r ol v2 C h oos e two. A. vSAN B. RDM C. NFS D. Virtual Volumes E. VMFS Answer: C E Q ue s to n: 12 Which i SC SI init ator type can be used with any network interface card A. S ofw a r e i SC SI init ator B. S ofw a r e FC oE ad ap t e r C. H ar d w ar e I nde pe nde nt i SC SI init ator D. H ar d w ar e De pe nde nt i SC SI init ator Answer: A E x pl a na t on: A s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r is a VMware code bui l t into the V Mk ernel . It allow s your hos t to conne ct to the i SC SI storage devi ce t hr oug h s t an d ar d network ad ap t e r s . The s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r ha ndl e s i SC SI pr oc e s s i ng w hile c om m uni c a t ng with the network ad ap t e r . With the s ofw a r e i SC SI ad ap t e r you can use i SC SI t e c hnol og y w i t hout pur c ha s i ng spe cializ e d ha r dw a r e . Q ue s to n: 13 An ad m i n i s t r at or is a t e m pt ng to power on a virtual m a c hi ne with 32G B of me mory . The op e r a t on f ails with the f ollow ing e rr or: Could not power on VM: No space lef on devi ce C he c k i ng the space on the virtual m a c hi ne ’ s d at as t or e there is 30G B fr ee. Which acton would allow the VM to power on A. Set a 2GB me mory r es erv a t on on the VM. B. M ount the virtual di sk fr om the a f ec t ed VM on to a not he r virtual m a c hi ne and fr ee up space fr om w ithin the OS. C. E na bl e v S phe r e HD a dm i ssi on c on t r ol on the cluster in which the VM r es i des . D. Set a 2GB me mory lim it on the VM. Answer: A E x pl a na t on: The swap fl e size can be ca l cul a t e d with the formula . vswp File A llocate d Mem ory - Mem ory R es erv a t on .

slide 6:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 6 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net As per de f a ul t the r es erv a t on is set to 0 so the .vswp fl e size is e qua l to the a m ount of virtual me mory . Q ue s to n: 14 When us i ng “C l us t e r resource per c ent a g e” for hos t f ailov e r ca pa ci t y in v S phe r e HA A dm ission C on t r ol the total resource r equi r em ent s are ca l cul a t e d fr om which two values C h oos e two. A.Total vCPUs a ssi g ne d to each VM. B. Average CPU usag e on each VM ov e r tme. C. Mem ory r es erv a t ons on each VM. D.Total me mory a ssi g ne d to each VM. E. Average actve me mory on each VM ov e r tme. F. CPU r es erv a t ons on each VM. Answer: CF Q ue s to n: 15 Which are four a t r i but e s of the Actve v C ent er HA node C h oos e four . A. It uses the v C ent er HA network to com m uni ca t e with the Witness node . B. It c ons t a nt l y r epl i c a t es vPostgres dat a with the Witness node . C. It uses a publ i c IP a ddr e s s for the manag e me nt i nt erf a c e. D. It r uns the actve v C ent er Serv er A ppl i a nc e i ns t a nc e . E. It uses the v C ent er HA network for r e plicat on of d at a. F. It pr ov i de s a quor um to pr otect ag ai n s t split-br ain si t ua t ons. Answer: A C D E E x pl a na t on: Q ue s to n: 16 Which are two v C ent er Serv er tw o -f a c tor a ut he nt c a t on m e t hods C h oos e two. A. RSA SecurI D B. Sm art Card C. SA ML

slide 7:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 7 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net D. Symantec VIP Answer: A B

slide 8:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 8 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Thank You for tr y i n g 2V 0 - 622 PD F De m o To Buy Latest 2V 0 - 622 Exam Full Version vis it lin k be lo w https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 622 St a r t Y our 2V 0 - 622 P r epar at i on L imite d Time O ffe r Us e Coupon “CKNET ” fo rfurther dis c ount on y our pur c has e. Test y our 2V 0 - 622 pr epar at i on wit h ac t ual ex am q ues t i ons .

authorStream Live Help