2V0-21-19D sample questions 2019 { online vce }

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

2V0-21-19D test questions ,test questions free and vce exam collection . Clear 2V0-21-19D Professional vSphere 6.7 Delta Exam 2019 Real Exam Quickly using 2019 version of entrance exam . 2V0-21-19D Full Version Download Available at https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/2V0-21-19D Search Google for 2V0-21-19D Search Bing for 2V0-21-19D Free free test online E20-559 free test online CIMA-P3 passing guarantee PMI-200.pdf real test DB2 9.5 SQL Procedure Developer sample questions 2019 M2050-655 IBM Emptoris Services Procurement Sales Mastery Test v1 mock exam Maya 2012 Certified Associate classroom training 1D0-61A kill exam 310-013 mock exam 250-430 Administration of Blue Coat ProxySG 6.6 Jsfiddle exam cram JN0-680 Data Center, Professional practice exam Microsoft Outlook 2016 new dumps HP2-H40 actual test pdf C9560-659.pdf study guide 1Z0-072 exam cram 700-038 real questions Top online test C7010-010.pdf premium dumps 1z0-052 Oracle Database 11g: Administration I Jsfiddle cheat sheet HCISPP HealthCare Information Security and Privacy Practitioner course content BCCPA.pdf practice questions M2090-643 free practice exam C4090-450 dumps free 700-104 Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers study tools C_HANATEC_15 exam collection 2V0-21-19D real questions ~ Best kill exam to Pass Quickly and Easily without Any Fear.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 1 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net VMw a r e 2V0 -21. 19D Exam VMw are P r o f essi o n al vS p h er e 6. 7 De l t a E xam 2019 E xam T hank yo u for Do w nlo ading 2V 0 - 21. 19D exam PD F De m o You can al s o Buy Latest 2V 0 - 21. 19D Exam Full Version https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 21. 19D

slide 2:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 2 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net V ersi on: 10. 0 Q ue s to n: 1 An ad m i n i s t r at or is ins t alling a Platorm Serv i c es C on t r ol l e r I ns t a nc e . Which two op t on s are a v ailable dur i ng the ins t allat on pr oc e ss C h oos e two. A. c h oos e de pl oy m e nt size B. specify v S phe r e ad m i n i s t r at or c r edent a l s C. e na bl e E nha nc e d Linked Mode D. create a v C ent er Sing le sign-on dom ai n E. join an existng dom ai n Answer: DE Q ue s to n: 2 A v S phe r e A dm i ni s t r a t or has m ul t pl e virtual m a c hi ne s r unni ng on a VMFS d at as t or e . Which op t on p ri ori t z e s the di sk a cce s s for the virtual m a c hi ne s A. Di s k Shar es B. Di s k Mode C. Di s kType D. Hard Di s k Answer: A Q ue s to n: 3 What s houl d be ins t alle d on a VM to a ssi s t with V M -t o -h os t tme s y nc hr oni z a t on A. VMware T ool s B. vRA guest agent C. vROps agent D. Guest O pe r a t ons M an ag e r Answer: A Q ue s to n: 4 An ad m i n i s t r at or r uns a v S phe r e cluster c ont a i ni ng d at ab as e VMs with e x t r em el y hea vy di sk I/O. Dat ab as e VMs are pl aced on a costly al l -fas h array . The w or k l oa d s are not me mory inte nsiv e . How can the ad m i n i s t r at or e ns ur e the most cos t -e f e ct v e utl i z aton of the al l -fas h storage array

slide 3:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 3 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net A. E na bl e Stor ag e I/O C on t r ol on the fash d at as t or e s . B. Install VMware T ool s on the d at ab as e VMs to e ns ur e the hypervisor can r ec ei v e I/O metrics. C. Use a V M -t o -H os t afnity rule to e ns ur e d at ab as e VMs are pr i or i t z e d. D. Edit the cluster setngs to pl ace the virtual m a c hi ne swap fl e on a di f e r e nt storage ter . Answer: D Q ue s to n: 5 An ad m i n i s t r at or has an en v i r onm ent with these c ondi t ons and r equi r em ent s : The hos t pr ov i de s 6GH z of CPU and 32G B of me mory The hos t is shared bet w een the Mark et ng and QA de pa r t m e nt s The QA de pa r t m e nt ne e ds a hi g he r c om put e resource p ri ori t How can the ad m i n i s t r at or m eet the c ondi t ons and r equi r em ent s A. A dj us t NIOC or SI OC as a ppr opr i a t e to give the QA de pa r t m e nt a hi g he r c om put e p ri ori t y w ithin the cluster . B. Create a resource p ool for each de pa r t m e nt and use the Shar es a t r i but e to p ri ori t z e the al l oc at on of resource. C. A ssi g n afnity or an t -af n i t y rules to the a ppr opr i a t e VMs for each de pa r t m e nt . D. Set the VM p ri ori t y to hi g h for QA de pa r t m e nt VMs and norm al for Mark et ng de pa r t m e nt VMs. Answer: B Q ue s to n: 6 What is a be ne f t of us i ng resource p ool s A. I nc r ea s ed v isibility of user actvity B. I nc r ea s ed v M ot on ef c i enc y for a set of VMs C. I nc r ea s ed a ccur a cy for pr oact ve resources for a set of VMs D. I nc r ea s ed ease of r es erv i ng resources for a set of VMs Answer: D Q ue s to n: 7 This error is g ener a t ed when a v S phe r e ad m i n i s t r at or takes a VM s na ps hot : An error occur r e d w hile taking a s na ps hot : F aile d to qui e s c e the virtual m a c hi ne What s houl d the ad m i n i s t r at or investgate to de t e r m i ne the cause of the f ailur e A. Check if the virtual m a c hi ne is al r e ad y r unni ng on sna pshot s. B. Check if the virtual m a c hi ne is in s us pe nde d state. C. Check if VMware T ool s is ins t alle d on virtual m a c hi ne . D. Check if the virtual m a c hi ne has an ISO m ount e d.

slide 4:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 4 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Answer: C Q ue s to n: 8 A v S phe r e ad m i n i s t r at or is working in a hi g h security en v i r onm ent . The ad m i n i s t r at or wants to e ns ur e une nc r y pt e d VMs can be migrated s ec ur el y . What s houl d the v S phe r e ad m i n i s t r at or use to m eet this r equi r em ent A. vTPM B. UEFI Secur e B oot C. KMS Serv er D. enc ry pt ed v S phe r e v M ot on Answer: D Q ue s to n: 9 For security reasons the VMware v S phe r e U pda t e M an ag e r VUM has no I nt e r ne t a cce s s . What can be used to pr ov i de a central shared r e p os i t or y in a DM Z A. VMware v S phe r e U pda t e M an ag e r Dow n l oa d Servi ce B. v S phe r e A ut he nt c a t on Proxy C. VMware c ont e nt libr ary D. vCenter Serv er A ppl i a nc e Answer: A Q ue s to n: 10 Which two tasks are allow e d in the X-Lence dat a c ent er C h oos e two.

slide 5:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 5 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net A. User C can convert A X - 850 to VM. B. User B can del et e fr om di sk X R K - 01. C. User A can take a s na ps hot on X R K - 01. D. User A can take a s na ps hot on A X - 1000. E. User C can view c on f g u r a t on of A X - 1000. Answer: BD Q ue s to n: 11 R ef er to the e x hi bi t . Each ESXi hos t has three NICs a ssi g ne d to a virtual swit ch. Which Network F ailur e De t e c t on P olicy w ill pr e v e nt network f ailov e r A. Notfy Swi t ches P olicy

slide 6:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 6 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net B. Link status on l y C. F ai l b ac k P olicy D. Beacon pr obi ng Answer: B Q ue s to n: 12 What does ESXi A ut oc onf g ur a t on do A. sets up hos t pr ofl es B. c onf g ur e s sy stem network and storage dev i c es C. det erm i nes the num be r of hos ts to be de pl oy e d D. c onf g ur e s Auto De p l oy Answer: B

slide 7:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 7 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Thank You for tr y i n g 2V 0 - 21. 19D PD F De m o To Buy Latest 2V 0 - 21. 19D Exam Full Version vis it lin k be lo w https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ 2V0 - 21. 19D St a r t Y our 2V 0 - 21. 19D P r epar at i on L imite d Time O ffe r Us e Coupon “CKNET ” fo rfurther dis c ount on y our pur c has e. Test y our 2V 0 - 21. 19D pr epar at i on wit h ac t ual ex am q ues t i ons .

authorStream Live Help