Marketing-Cloud-Consultant test answers { entrance exam }

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Marketing-Cloud-Consultant sample questions 2019 ,brain dumps and bootcamp . Clear Marketing-Cloud-Consultant Marketing Cloud Consultant Real Exam Quickly using 2019 version of bootcamp . Marketing-Cloud-Consultant Full Version Download Available at https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/Marketing-Cloud-Consultant Search Google for Marketing-Cloud-Consultant Search Bing for Marketing-Cloud-Consultant Tawk pdf download 1Z0-334 flashcards 312-50v8 EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v8 Jsfiddle fullversion pdf 300-170.pdf free test 300-475 kill exam MB-900 braindumps CAT-140 online vce certification u visa bootcamp 1Y0-500 exam cram 1z0-238 brain dumps 300-070 reading practice test HP0-Y50 course content certification or qualification real questions 1Y0-370 Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions cheat sheet JN0-633 exam collection B90-05 prepaway MAYA11_A free practice test VCAN610 exam notes VCS-259 entrance exam SY0-501 CompTIA Server+ Seo Audit kill exam LOT-825 actual exam pdf 1z0-531 brain dumps 1Y0-240 classroom training BCCPP course content IBMSPSSMPRO IBM SPSS Modeler Professional(R) Certification cheat sheet Marketing-Cloud-Consultant study guide ~ Best free practice test to Pass Quickly and Easily without Any Fear.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 1 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net S al esf o r ce M ARKET I NG-CL O UD-CO NSUL T ANT Exam S al esf o r ce Cer t i f i ed Mar ket i n g C l oud C ons ul t a nt E xam T hank yo u for Do w nlo ading MA R KE T IN G -CL O UD- C O NS UL T A NT exam PD F De m o You can al s o Buy Latest MA R KE T IN G -CL O UD- C O NS UL T A NT Exam Full Version

slide 2:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 2 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ M A R KE T I NG -CL O U D -C O NS U L T A NT

slide 3:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 3 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net V ersi on: 7.0 Q ue s to n: 1 An onl i ne retail customer ne e ds daily p r om ot on a l email c ont e nt to g ener a t e with mi ni mal tme s pe nt on creaton. Their service cont r a ct i nc l ude s bui l di ng a custom dy na m i c te m pl a te for this pur pos e . The customer has com m uni ca t e d the f ollow ing : The email c ont e nt w ill hi g hl i g ht new inventory each da y . A small team w ill run both their dig it al marketng op e r a t on s and their email prog ram . A user ne e ds to bui l d te s t and send a daily email in less than an hour . Images for the e m ails w ill be hos ted on their website CMS. Which que s t on is r el ev a nt to i de nt f y s tr a te g i e s for de s i g ni ng the custom te m pl a te for the customers daily p r om ot on a l e m ail C h oos e 3 answers A. How ofe n w ill the layout of the c ont e nt in a c ont e nt area c ha ng e B. What is the maxi mum fl e size of the images be i ng us e d C. What Fr om Name w ill be used for these e m ails D. W ill image URLs be a v ailable publ i c l y E. How ofe n w ill email c ont e nt be im ag e -only with text ov e rla y ing images Answer: A B D Q ue s to n: 2 A retail company ne e ds to create j our ne y s that w ill target s ubs c r i be r s based on website be ha v i or . They ha ve i de nt f e d 3 s e p ar at e g r oups : Customers who s ea r c hed for an item on their w ebs i t e. Customers who a ba ndone d a cart on their w ebs i t e. Customers who made a pur c ha s e on their w ebs i t e. What s houl d the c ons ul t a nt ask in or d e r to desi g n the dat a s tr uc tur e for this s ol u t on C h oos e 3 answers A. S houl d customers exit the j our ne y when the goal is met B. How are s ubs c r i be r s i de nt f e d in your web an al y t c s C. How many m es s a g es s houl d be i nc l ude d in each j our ne y D. How long afer the be ha v i or occur s w ill a s ubs c r i be r need to ent er a j our ne y E. S houl d a sing le customer exist in m ul t pl e j our ne y s at the same tme Answer: B D E Q ue s to n: 3 As part of their br a nd g ui de l i ne s N ort h e rnTrail O u ti te r s NT O uses a custom br a nd font for all

slide 4:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 4 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net pr i nt marketng m at e r i al s . NTO wants to use their custom br a nd font in email as w e ll. What is the r ec om m ended bes t pr a ct ce for font usag e in e m ail A. Use a web-safe font for text that close ly matches the br a nds custom font. B. Build an email as on e image with all text saved in the br a nd font. C. Edit an e m ails HTML to lis t the custom br a nd font in the style tags font-fam i l y pr ope r t y . D. Build an email us i ng m ul t pl e images with all text saved in the br a nd font. Answer: A Q ue s to n: 4 A retail companys d at ab as e of record r es i des at a 3r d-party company that also k eeps track of pur c ha s e hi s tory . That d at ab as e on l y upda t e s on c e a da y where new records can be c r ea t ed and m er g ed. The d at ab as e uses an "Email ID" which is a num e r i c fel d that r epr es ent s both the bus i ne s s uni t and email a ddr e s s . The company now wants to be able to send real-tme Welcome e m ails to pe opl e newly r eg i s t er ed website use r s who pr ov i de their email a ddr e s s in e x c ha ng e for getng 10 of their fr s t or d e r and e ns ur e this send is conne ct e d to "Email ID" in the d at ab as e . What key i ssue s houl d be a ddr e s s e d C h oos e 3 answers A. How w ill Mark et ng Cloud and the d at ab as e sync up B. W ill new user s ha ve an "Email ID" C. What w ill be used as S ubs c r i be r Key D. What publ i c a t on lis ts w ill be us e d E. W ill the company need a custom pr ef er enc e c ent er Answer: A B C Q ue s to n: 5 N ort h e rnTrail O u ti te r s is not c i ng a g r ad u al de c l i ne in the pe r c e nt a g e of c on v e r s i on s per e m ails sent in their dig it al marketng c am p ai g n . A new init at v e is be i ng a dopt e d to rev erse the trend What acton s houl d be taken to increase s ubs c r i be r eng a g em ent C h oos e 2 answers A. Increase volume of e m ails to a wider a udi e nc e . B. Increase the use of dy na m i c c ont e nt in e m ails. C. A dopt a Cart A ba ndonm e nt Email C am p ai g n . D. I nt r oduc e more i de nt t y verifcaton steps in che ck ou t pr oc e ss. Answer: B C Q ue s to n: 6

slide 5:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 5 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net A retail company does bus i ne s s in both the United St ates and C an ad a. They also ha ve a loy alty prog ram in which a customer can e nr oll. The company w ill pr ov i de a pr e- s eg m ent ed customer fl e per c am p ai g n which has a "V ersion" dat a fel d i ndi c a t ng the type of email the customer is to r ec ei v e. What que s t on s houl d be asked to de t e r m i ne a d at a/ s e g m e n t at on s tr a te g y C h oos e 2 answers A. W ill customers be able to sign up for the loy alty prog ram at the store B. Is the pur pos e of these e m ails for a c qui s i t on or r et ent on or t r an s ac t on al C. W ill m ul t pl e l an g u ag e s be us e d with a "From Name" l ook u p table ne e de d D. W ill version v a l ue s / m e a ni ng s c ha ng e pr e c l udi ng r e us a bl e A MP s cr i pt Answer: C D Q ue s to n: 7 A customer is i nt er es t ed in de s i g ni ng a s ol u t on to e ns ur e that s ubs c r i be r s on l y r ec ei v e c a t eg ori es of e m ails that they want to r ec ei v e. The built-in s ubs c r i pt on c ent er w ill be used as part of the s ol u t on . Which feature s houl d be ut lise d to make this ha ppe n A. P ubl i c a t on Lis ts B. S ubs c r i be r Keys C. Profle C ent er D. Send Loggi ng Answer: A Q ue s to n: 8 A f na nc i a l s erv i c es customer states that f am ilie s ofe n share email a ddr e s s e s across m ul t pl e che ck i ng sa v i ng s loan and credit a ccount s . The customer ne e ds to allow i ndi v i dua l a ccount s to use the same email a ddr e s s in Mark et ng Cloud but m ai n t ai n s e p ar at e s ubs c r i be r a t r i but e s . Which c om pone nt s houl d be di sc usse d with the customer to allow for this use case A. S ubs c r i be r Key B. Contact ID C. Mem ber Record D. Da t a E x t e ns i ons Answer: A Q ue s to n: 9 A customer team wants to ret arg et s ubs c r i be r s who cl i ck on link s of key items p r om ot e d across email c am p ai g n s . The customer has indicate d the f ollow ing : E m ails w ill be bui l t us i ng a custom dy na m i c te m pl a te for these m e ssa g e s.

slide 6:

Q ue s t ons Answers PDF Page 6 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Links w ill vary ov e r tme and across c am p ai g n s . C lick actvity w ill be c r os s -r ef er enc ed with subsc r i be r s regional markets on a master s ubs c r i be r dat a e x t e ns i on. R et a r g et ng m es s a g es w ill dy na m i c a l l y popul a t e c ont e nt based on regional market. In or d e r for this s ol u t on to be v iable which sk ill set does the customer team need to posse ss A. AMPscript B. SSJ S C. SQL D. HTML Answer: A Q ue s to n: 10 Dur i ng di scovery the customer out l i ne s dat a r equi r em ent s and the an t c i p at e d use of Mark et ng Cloud with the f ollow ing c ri t e ri a : Customer dat a w ill be fully r efr es hed ev ery ni g ht via Import actvity fr om the customers dat a w a r ehous e. Contact records w ill be a ug m e nt e d by relatonal dat a tables via Contact B ui l de r . The customer dat a fl e w ill contain 5M records with 40+ a t r i but e s . One a t r i but e w ill hous e HTML code 1000 cha r a ct e r s max that w ill be used to popul a t e A ccount A cce s s c ont e nt ar e as in e m ails. A customer ID w ill be used as the uni que i de nt f e r for each cont a ct . Which statement di f er ent a t es the use of dat a e x t e ns i ons ov e r lis ts A. Da t a e x t e ns i ons allow for a dd/ upda t e Import actvity . B. Da t a e x t e ns i ons can store HTML code as an a t r i but e . C. Da t a e x t e ns i ons s uppor t Customer ID to be used as S ubs c r i be r Key. D. Da t a e x t e ns i ons are nec es s a ry for Contact B ui l de r Answer: D

slide 7:

Q ue s t ons Answ e r s PDF Pag e 7 h t p s: //w w w . certkillers.net Thank You for tr y i n g M A R K E T IN G - CL OU D - C ONS U L T A NT PD F De m o To Buy Latest MA R KE T IN G -CL O UD-C O N S UL T A N T Exam Full Version vis it lin k be lo w https://www.certkillers.net/Exam/ M A R KE T I NG -CL O U D -C O NS U L T A NT St a r t Y our MA RK E T I NG - CL O UD- CO NS UL T A NT P r epar at i on L imite d Time O ffe r Us e Coupon “CKNET ” fo rfurther dis c ount on y our pur c has e. Test y our MA RK E T I NG - CL O UD- CO NS UL T A NT pr epar at ion wit h ac t ual ex am q ues t i ons .

authorStream Live Help