AZ-100 Questions

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

Get your Microsoft AZ-100 Exam Questions Answers by Certs4you and pass your exam on the first attempt. Certs4you known for it's quality. Thousands of students choose Certs4you to prepare their exam. Visit us today and get your AZ-100 Braindumps PDF Questions file. https://www.certs4you.com/microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Know How T o Pass Microsoft AZ-100 exam

slide 2:

You Need To Know Something About Microsoft AZ-100 Exam  Job Opportunities  How To Prepare The AZ-100 Exam  How To Pass AZ-100 Exam  Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 3:

Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 4:

How to Pass AZ-100 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 5:

Here Are Microsoft AZ-100 Exam Questions

slide 6:

Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use A. Partner information B. Overview C. Payment methods D. Invoices Answer: D

slide 7:

Question No 2: You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. A. Azure Active Directory AD Identity Protection and an Azure policy B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy Answer: B D https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 3: You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD. B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office. C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office. D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services AD FS role on a domain controller in the Miami office. Answer: B D https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 4: You need to resolve the Active Directory issue. What should you do A. From Active Directory Users and Computers select the user accounts and then modify the User Principal Name value. B. Run idfix.exe and then use the Edit action. C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts modify the list of UPN suffixes. D. From Azure AD Connect modify the outbound synchronization rule. Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 5: Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use A. invoices B. partner information C. cost analysis D. External services Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 6: You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use A. ad.humongousinsurance.com B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com C. humongousinsurance.local D. humongousinsurance.com Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 7: You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do A. From the Subscriptions blade select the subscription and then modify the Properties. B. From the Subscriptions blade select the subscription and then modify the Access control IAM settings. C. From the Azure Active Directory blade modify the Properties. D. From the Azure Active Directory blade modify the Groups. Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 8: You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do A. Generate a shared access signature SAS. Map a drive and then copy the files by using File Explorer. B. Use the Azure Import/Export service. C. Generate an access key. Map a drive and then copy the files by using File Explorer. D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files. Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question No 9: You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved. What should you create first A. a recovery plan B. an Azure Backup Server C. a backup policy D. a Recovery Services vault Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question No 10: What is the Data Storage value for an account that must remain at a historical exchange rate and not retranslate with current rates A.Store B.Never Share C.No Rate D.Dynamic Calc and Store E.Dynamic Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 16:

20 Off By Use This Coupon Code “4y c20” Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

slide 17:

Thank You For More Information Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/Microsoft/AZ-100-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help