Exi-ITIL V3 Foundation Exam Sample Questions & Answers PDF

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

ITIL Foundation is suitable for people who need a basic understanding of the ITIL framework and how they can use to improve the quality of IT service management within an organization. The ITIL Foundation certification also applies to IT professionals who work within an organization that has adopted ITIL and therefore have to take into account and contribute to the overall improvement in service Programme.And to study the best material of Foundations ITIL Certification Exam is the best place realbraindumps. They are providing new study material with 100% guarentee success. So Visit realbraindumps and get your study material required.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

ITIL V3 Foundation Certification Exam Questions Answers Sets Exin Certifications www.realbraindumps.com Presents

slide 2:

What is ITIL Means… ITIL former acronym for Information Technology Infrastructure Library is a set of practices for IT service management ITSM that focuses on aligning IT services with the needs of the business. In its current form known as ITIL Edition 2011 ITIL is published as a series of five basic volumes each of which covers a different stage in the life cycle of ITSM. Although ITIL based ISO / IEC 20000 previously BS15000 the Standard International Facility Management service management there are some differences between ISO 20000 and ITIL framework. www.realbraindumps.com 1

slide 3:

ITIL Foundation Certification ITIL Foundation is suitable for individuals who require a basic understanding of the ITIL framework and how it may be used to enhance the quality of IT service management within an organization. The ITIL Foundation Certification also applies to IT professionals who work within an organization that has adopted ITIL and so need to be aware of and contribute to the overall service improvement programme. www.realbraindumps.com 2

slide 4:

ITIL Foundation Exam Upon successful completion of the education and examination components related to ITIL Foundation certification including the ITIL Foundation exam candidates gain knowledge and understanding in the Specific Ares Discussed In Next Slides: www.realbraindumps.com 3

slide 5:

ITIL Foundation Exam Candidates gain knowledge and understanding in the following areas: Service Management as a practice Service Lifecycle Key Principles and Models Generic Concepts Selected Processes Selected Roles Selected Functions Technology and Architecture www.realbraindumps.com 4

slide 6:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 5 QUESTION 1 Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management A. Personnel electronic network emergency identity B. Rights access identity directory services service/service components C. Physical personnel network emergency service D. Normal temporary emergency personal group Answer: B

slide 7:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 6 QUESTION 2 Within service design what is the key output handed over to service transition A. Measurement methods and metrics B. Service design package C. Service portfolio design D. Process definitions Answer: B

slide 8:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 7 QUESTION 3 Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure A. RACI model B. Incident model C. Continual service improvement CSI approach D. The Deming Cycle Answer: A

slide 9:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 8 QUESTION 4 What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define A. The value of a service B. Governance C. Total cost of ownership TCO D. Key performance indicators KPIs Answer: A

slide 10:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 9 QUESTION 5 Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management 1. Those planned to be delivered 2. Those being delivered 3. Those that have been withdrawn from service A. 1 and 3 only B. All of the above C. 1 and 2 only D. 2 and 3 only Answer: B

slide 11:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 10 QUESTION 6 Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services B. Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services C. To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening D. To detect security events and make sense of them Answer: B

slide 12:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 11 QUESTION 7 Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management 1. To automatically detect service-affecting events 2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible 3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations A. 1 and 2 only B. 2 and 3 only C. 1 and 3 only D. All of the above Answer: B

slide 13:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 12 QUESTION 8 Which of the following BEST describes partners in the phrase people processes products and partners" A. Suppliers manufacturers and vendors B. Customers C. Internal departments D. The facilities management function Answer: A

slide 14:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 13 QUESTION 9 Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service A. A service option B. A service transition package STP C. A service design package SDP D. A service charter Answer: C

slide 15:

ITIL Foundation Sample Questions http://www.realbraindumps.com/ITILFND-braindumps.html 14 QUESTION 10 Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach A. Devise a strategy Design the solution Transition into production Operate the solution Continually improve B. Where do we want to be How do we get there How do we check we arrived How do we keep the momentum going C. Identify the required business outcomes Plan how to achieve the outcomes Implement the plan Check the plan has been properly implemented Improve the solution D. What is the vision Where are we now Where do we want to be How do we get there Did we get there How do we keep the momentum going Answer: D

slide 16:

A Satisfied Customer is a Best Business Strategy That’s Why We Make Sure that our Customer Got 100 satisfied with the Product We Presenting Him. www.realbraindumps.com

slide 17:

We Believe That Customer’s Perception is Our Reality www.realbraindumps.com

authorStream Live Help