PDT-101 Braindumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Pass your SalesForce Pardot Specialist PDT-101 exam on the first attempt via Certs4you PDT-101 Exam Dumps. Certs4you provides you PDT-101 Exam Questions with 100% accurate and approved PDT-101 PDF Dumps. You can get a PDT-101 Demo before purchasing. Visit us today and get your PDT-101 Braindumps. https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Know How T o Pass Salesforce PDT-101 exam

slide 2:

You Need To Know Something About Salesforce PDT-101 Exam  Job Opportunities  How To Prepare The PDT-101 Exam  How To Pass PDT-101 Exam  Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 3:

Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 4:

How to Pass PDT-101 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 5:

Here Are Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Questions

slide 6:

Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html What should be enabled on a Pardot form if an Administrator wants to sign many people up on the same computer at a trade show booth A. reCAPTCHA B. Kiosk/Data Entry Mode C. Progressive Profiling D. “Not you” Link Answer: B

slide 7:

Question No 2: How many visitors per identified company will be displayed in the Identified Companies table on the dashboard A. As many visitors that have engaged with the website from that company. B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 3: An Administrator wants to have a thank you email sent after the form on the “Request a Demo” landing page is submitted. Where can this be configured to ensure that every time the landing page is completed the email is sent A. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the ‘Request a Demo” landing page has been submitted. B. Configure an automation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” form has been successfully completed. C. Configure a segmentation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” landing page has been successfully completed. D. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the “Request a Demo” form has been submitted. Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 4: A user needs to change which form is used in a running engagement program. What is the first step the user must take in order to make this change A. Name the new version of the program B. Pause the program C. Delete the old form D. Edit the program Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 5: In order for the Salesforce connector to verify what does the connector user need to enter A. The Administrator’s Pardot credential B. The Administrator’s Salesforce credential C. The connector user’s Salesforce credential D. The connector user’s Pardot credential Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 6: An Administrator wants to make a list of all prospects who complete the Contact Us form but only wants them to be added the first time they complete the form. If a prospect is ever removed from the list they shouldn’t be able to get added back to it. What is a recommended way to create this type of list A. Use a completion action on the form to automatically add anyone who completes it to the list. B. Use a dynamic list that matches prospects as they complete the form. C. Use an automation rule where prospects who complete the form will match the rule once and be added to the list. D. Use table actions to add prospects who have completed the form to the list. Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 7: Which Pardot asset would an Administrator create in order to collect the information form prospects who are interested in being for an upcoming product launch A. Engagement program with product launch details. B. Email template with a form embedded into the HTML. C. Landing page without a form. D. Landing page with a form. Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 8: Which type of custom field can be created within Pardot A. Campaign Opportunity Prospect B. Case Contact Lead C. Account Prospect User D. Account Opportunity Prospect Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question No 9: Which three activities can increase or decrease a score in the baseline scoring system Choose three answers. A. Landing page error B. Unsubscribed from email C. Assigned to a user D. Webinar attended E. Form submission Answer: A D E https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question No 10: What capability is provided by the "Open and extensible" attribute of software-defined infrastructure SDI A. Uses APIs to integrate multivendor resources into the SDI environment B. Optimizes resource usage and generates value reports about the SDI environment C. Provides a control point for the entire SDI environment D. Provides multitenancy that enables consumers to share resources in the SDI environment Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 16:

20 Off By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20” Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

slide 17:

Thank You For More Information Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/salesforce/PDT-101-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help