DEA-2TT3 Quesitons

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Pass your EMC Cloud Infrastructure DEA-2TT3 exam on the first attempt via Certs4you DEA-2TT3 Exam Dumps. Certs4you provides you DEA-2TT3 Exam Questions with 100% accurate and approved DEA-2TT3 PDF Dumps. You can get a DEA-2TT3 Demo before purchasing. Visit us today and get your DEA-2TT3 Braindumps. https://www.certs4you.com/emc/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Want to Know How T o Pass EMC DEA-2TT3 exam

slide 2:

You Need To Know Something About EMC DEA-2TT3 Exam  Job Opportunities  How To Prepare The DEA-2TT3 Exam  How To Pass DEA-2TT3 Exam  Sample Questions https://www.certs4you.com/emc/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 3:

Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/emc/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 4:

How to Pass DEA-2TT3 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/emc/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 5:

Here Are EMC DEA-2TT3 Exam Questions

slide 6:

Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html What refers to an agreement between provider and consumer that states the terms of service usage A. Service contract B. Service template C. Chargeback D. Showback Answer: A

slide 7:

Question No 2: What is an advantage of adopting a microservices strategy in an application development environment A. All microservices of an application are always updated at the same time for maintaining consistency in the application B. Every microservice can be deployed upgraded scaled and restarted independent of other services in the application C. Microservices are tightly coupled so it is easy to scale all the services at once to meet business demands D. Microservices provide the application platform to implement DevOps in the organization easily and at low cost Answer: B https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 8:

Question No 3: Which role in service portfolio management determines and delivers the services that provide value and strategic advantage to the provider A. Cloud Service Account Manager B. Cloud Automation Engineer C. Cloud Administrator D. Cloud Auditor Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 9:

Question No 4: Refer to the exhibit which represents a consumer environment consisting of multiple VMs running Windows operating systems OSs. For compliance reasons the cloud service provider maintains version control over the OS provided to the consumer. The service provider also ensures that the configurations of the VMs comply with the configuration policy for the OS version. The configuration policy includes the two conditions shown in the exhibit. A monitoring tool verifies VM configurations against the configuration policy and provides the compliance results shown. What is the percentage of compliance non-adherence A. 30 12 B. 33.34 C. 58.33 D. 66.67 Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 10:

Question No 5: Which management process ensures business continuity by eliminating single points of failure in a data center A. Availability management B. Security management C. Capacity management D. Performance management Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 11:

Question No 6: Which Dell EMC product is used for a disk-based backup and recovery solution that provides inherent source-based data deduplication A. NetWorker B. ProtectPoint C. Data Domain D. Avamar Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 12:

Question No 7: Which phase of the cloud service lifecycle involves making business use case decisions for the cloud service offering portfolio A. Service Termination B. Service Planning C. Service Creation D. Service Operation Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 13:

Question No 8: Which software-defined storage controller function gathers data about the components and brings them under its control and management A. Storage provisioning B. Storage discovery C. Resource abstraction and pooling D. Storage component management Answer: C https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 14:

Question No 9: The incident management team is unable to determine the root cause of an incident. To which team should the error- correction activity be transferred A. Performance Management B. Change Management C. Availability Management D. Problem Management Answer: D https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 15:

Question No 10: What capability is provided by the "Open and extensible" attribute of software-defined infrastructure SDI A. Uses APIs to integrate multivendor resources into the SDI environment B. Optimizes resource usage and generates value reports about the SDI environment C. Provides a control point for the entire SDI environment D. Provides multitenancy that enables consumers to share resources in the SDI environment Answer: A https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 16:

20 Off By Use This Coupon Code “4y c20” Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/EMC/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

slide 17:

Thank You For More Information Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/emc/DEA-2TT3-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help