AZ-102

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Study units and arrangement materials gave by us to AZ-102 Test are approved by the experts and industry specialists. You can without much of a stretch breeze through your accreditation test with our cerebrum dumps and PDF test questions. You can use discount coupon for 20% off “20off2019” For more information please visit here: https://www.certschief.com/exam/AZ-102/

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CertsChief Guaranteed Success with Accurate Updated Questions. Questions Answers PDF For More Information - Visit: https://www.certschief.com/ ProductFull Version Features:  90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support Microsoft AZ-102 Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 2:

Case Study Humongous Insurance Overview Existing Environment Active Directory Environment Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2012. You recently provisioned an Azure Active Directory Azure AD tenant. Network Infrastructure Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has several link load balancers that provide access to the servers. Active Directory Issue Several users in humongousinsurance.com have UPNs that contain special characters. You suspect that some of the characters are unsupported in Azure AD. Licensing Issue You attempt to assign a license in Azure to several users and receive the following error message: "Licenses not assigned. License agreement failed for one user." You verify that the Azure subscription has the available licenses. Requirements Planned Changes Humongous Insurance plans to open a new office in Paris. The Paris office will contain 1000 users who will be hired during the next 12 months. All the resources used by the Paris office users will be hosted in Azure. Planned Azure AD Infrastructure The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD. All client computers in the Paris office will be joined to an Azure AD domain. Planned Azure Networking Infrastructure You plan to create the following networking resources in a resource group named All_Resources: •Default Azure system routes that will be the only routes used to route traffic •A virtual network named Paris-VNet that will contain two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2 •A virtual network named ClientResources-VNet that will contain one subnet named ClientSubnet •A virtual network named AllOffices-VNet that will contain two subnets named Subnet3 and Subnet4 You plan to enable peering between Paris-VNet and AllOffices-VNet. You will enable the Use remote gateways setting for the Paris-VNet peerings. You plan to create a private DNS zone named humongousinsurance.local and set the registration network to the ClientResources-VNet virtual network. Planned Azure Computer Infrastructure Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 3:

Each subnet will contain several virtual machines that will run either Windows Server 2012 R2 Windows Server 2016 or Red Hat Linux. Department Requirements Humongous Insurance identifies the following requirements for the companys departments: •Web administrators will deploy Azure web apps for the marketing department. Each web app will be added to a separate resource group. The initial configuration of the web apps will be identical. The web administrators have permission to deploy web apps to resource groups. •During the testing phase auditors in the finance department must be able to review all Azure costs from the past week. Authentication Requirements Users in the Miami office must use Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-on Azure AD Seamless SSO when accessing resources in Azure. Question: 1 DRAG DROP You need to prepare the environment to ensure that the web administrators can deploy the web apps as quickly as possible. Which three actions should you perform in sequence To answer move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 4:

Explanation: Step 1: First you create a storage account using the Azure portal. Step 2: Select Automation options at the bottom of the screen. The portal shows the template on the Template tab. Deploy: Deploy the Azure storage account to Azure. Step 3: Share the template. Scenario: Web administrators will deploy Azure web apps for the marketing department. Each web app will be added to a separate resource group. The initial configuration of the web apps will be identical. The web administrators have permission to deploy web apps to resource groups. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-manager- quickstart-create-templates-use-the-portal Question: 2 Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use A. Partner information B. Overview C. Payment methods D. Invoices Answer: D Explanation: You can opt in and configure additional recipients to receive your Azure invoice in an email. This feature may not be available for certain subscriptions such as support offers Enterprise Agreements or Azure in Open. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 5:

Select your subscription from the Subscriptions page. Opt-in for each subscription you own. Click Invoices then Email my invoice. Click Opt in and accept the terms. Scenario: During the testing phase auditors in the finance department must be able to review all Azure costs from the past week. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-download-azure-invoice-daily-usage- date Question: 3 You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. A. Azure Active Directory AD Identity Protection and an Azure policy B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy Answer: BD Explanation: D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication - Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect. B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory: https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com Incorrect Answers: A: Seamless SSO needs the users device to be domain-joined but doesnt need for the device to be Azure AD Joined. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 6:

C: Azure AD connect does not port 8080. It uses port 443. E: Seamless SSO is not applicable to Active Directory Federation Services ADFS. Scenario: Users in the Miami office must use Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-on Azure AD Seamless SSO when accessing resources in Azure. Planned Azure AD Infrastructure include: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory- aadconnect-sso-quick-start Question: 4 You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD. B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office. C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office. D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services AD FS role on a domain controller in the Miami office. Answer: BD Explanation: Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial domain name cannot be changed or deleted but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For example your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory that are familiar to your users such as ‘alicecontoso.com.’ instead of alicedomain name.onmicrosoft.com. Scenario: Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/add-custom- domain Question: 5 You need to resolve the Active Directory issue. What should you do Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 7:

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers select the user accounts and then modify the User Principal Name value. B. Run idfix.exe and then use the Edit action. C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts modify the list of UPN suffixes. D. From Azure AD Connect modify the outbound synchronization rule. Answer: B IdFix is used to perform discovery and remediation of identity objects and their attributes in an on- premises Active Directory environment in preparation for migration to Azure Active Directory. IdFix is intended for the Active Directory administrators responsible for directory synchronization with Azure Active Directory. Scenario: Active Directory Issue Several users in humongousinsurance.com have UPNs that contain special characters. You suspect that some of the characters are unsupported in Azure AD. References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspxid36832 Question: 6 Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use A. invoices B. partner information C. cost analysis D. External services Answer: A Question: 7 You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use A. ad.humongousinsurance.com B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com C. humongousinsurance.local D. humongousinsurance.com Answer: D Explanation: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 8:

Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial domain name cannot be changed or deleted but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For example your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory that are familiar to your users such as ‘alicecontoso.com.’ instead of alicedomain name.onmicrosoft.com. Scenario: Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/add-custom- domain Question: 8 HOTSPOT You are evaluating the name resolution for the virtual machines after the planned implementation of the Azure networking infrastructure. For each of the following statements select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No. Answer: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 9:

Scenario: You plan to create a private DNS zone named humongousinsurance.local and set the registration network to the ClientResources-VNet virtual network. There is a virtual network named ClientResources-VNet that will contain one subnet named ClientSubnet Note: Azure DNS provides the following capabilities: Automatic registration of virtual machines from a single virtual network thats linked to a private zone as a registration virtual network. Forward DNS resolution is supported across virtual networks that are linked to the private zone as resolution virtual networks. Reverse DNS lookup is supported within the virtual-network scope. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/private-dns-overview Question: 9 Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use A. Cost analysis B. Usage + quotas C. External services D. Payment methods Answer: B Explanation: Subscription costs are based on usage. Microsoft Azure limits are also called quotas. Scenario: During the testing phase auditors in the finance department must be able to review all Azure costs from the past week. Incorrect Answers: C: External services are published by third party software vendors in the Azure marketplace. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-subscription-service-limits Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 10:

Question: 10 You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office. B. Add http://autogon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office. C. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD. D. Install the Active Directory Federation Services AD FS role on a domain controller in the Miami office. E. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication. Answer: BE Explanation: B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory: https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com E: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication - Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sso-quick-start Case Study Contoso Ltd Overview Contoso Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations including the following: •File servers •Domain controllers •Microsoft SQL Server servers Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 11:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: •A SQL database •A web front end •A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: •Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. •Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. •Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. •Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. •Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. •Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. •Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. •Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtual machines. •Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory Azure AD the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 12:

Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. Question: 11 You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do A. From the Subscriptions blade select the subscription and then modify the Properties. B. From the Subscriptions blade select the subscription and then modify the Access control IAM settings. C. From the Azure Active Directory blade modify the Properties. D. From the Azure Active Directory blade modify the Groups. Answer: A Explanation: Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator. Select a subscription. On the right side select Edit subscription details. Scenario: Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription- administrator Question: 12 You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do A. Generate a shared access signature SAS. Map a drive and then copy the files by using File Explorer. B. Use the Azure Import/Export service. C. Generate an access key. Map a drive and then copy the files by using File Explorer. D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files. Answer: D Explanation: Azure Storage Explorer is a free tool from Microsoft that allows you to work with Azure Storage data on Windows macOS and Linux. You can use it to upload and download data from Azure blob storage. Scenario: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 13:

Planned Changes include: move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. Technical Requirements include: Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science- process/move-data-to-azure-blob-using-azure-storage-explorer Question: 13 You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved. What should you create first A. a recovery plan B. an Azure Backup Server C. a backup policy D. a Recovery Services vault Answer: D Explanation: A Recovery Services vault is a logical container that stores the backup data for each protected resource such as Azure VMs. When the backup job for a protected resource runs it creates a recovery point inside the Recovery Services vault. Scenario: There are three application tiers each with five virtual machines. Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/quick-backup-vm-portal Question: 14 HOTSPOT You need to recommend a solution for App1. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation To answer select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 14:

Answer: Explanation: This reference architecture shows how to deploy VMs and a virtual network configured for an N-tier application using SQL Server on Windows for the data tier. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 15:

Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Technical requirements include: Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/n-tier/n-tier- sql-server Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure the Device settings to meet the technical requirements and the user requirements. Which two settings should you modify To answer select the appropriate settings in the answer area. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 16:

Answer: Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 17:

Explanation: Box 1: Selected Only selected users should be able to join devices Box 2: Yes Require Multi-Factor Auth to join devices. From scenario: Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory Azure AD the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

slide 18:

Page | 1 http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/ For More Information - Visit: https://www.certschief.com/ 20 Discount Coupon Code: 20off2019 Powered by TCPDF www.tcpdf.org Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/az-102/

authorStream Live Help