JK0-022 Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Examsleader has the best preparation kit for CompTIA JK0-022.we provide you real exam Questions with correct answers.Get complete file from here http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 2:

Pass your JK0-022 Exam in 1 Day Examsleader braindumps helps your exam preparation easier. http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 3:

Exam Features  Cover Full Recommended Syllabus  100 Passing Guarantee  Real Exam Question Answers  JK0-022 Free Updates  CompTIA JK0-022 100 Verified By Experts http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 4:

Sample Questions http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 5:

Question 1 Which of the following devices would be MOST useful to ensure availability when there are a large number of requests to a certain website A. Protocol analyzer B. Load balancer C. VPN concentrator D. Web security gateway Answer B http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 6:

Question 2 Jane an administrator needs to make sure the wireless network is not accessible from the parking area of their office. Which of the following would BEST help Jane when deploying a new access point A. Placement of antenna B. Disabling the SSID C. Implementing WPA2 D. Enabling the MAC filtering Answer A http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 7:

Question 3 A security team has identified that the wireless signal is broadcasting into the parking lot. To reduce the risk of an attack against the wireless network from the parking lot which of the following controls should be used Select TWO. A. Antenna placement B. Interference C. Use WEP D. Single Sign on E. Disable the SSID F. Power levels Answer A F http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 8:

Question 4 Which of the following would Pete a security administrator do to limit a wireless signal from penetrating the exterior walls A. Implement TKIP encryption B. Consider antenna placement C. Disable the SSID broadcast D. Disable WPA Answer B http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 9:

Question 5 A vulnerability scan is reporting that patches are missing on a server. After a review it is determined that the application requiring the patch does not exist on the operating system. Which of the following describes this cause A. Application hardening B. False positive C. Baseline code review D. False negative Answer B http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 10:

Question 6 Ann a security technician is reviewing the IDS log files. She notices a large number of alerts for multicast packets from the switches on the network. After investigation she discovers that this is normal activity for her network. Which of the following BEST describes these results A. True negatives B. True positives C. False positives D. False negatives Answer C http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 11:

Question 7 Which of the following is an example of a false negative A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow. B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware. C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application. D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times. Answer A http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 12:

Question 8 A company storing data on a secure server wants to ensure it is legally able to dismiss and prosecute staff who intentionally access the server via Telnet and illegally tamper with customer data. Which of the following administrative controls should be implemented to BEST achieve this A. Command shell restrictions B. Restricted interface C. Warning banners D. Session output pipe to /dev/null. Answer C http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 13:

Question 9 Joe a security analyst asks each employee of an organization to sign a statement saying that they understand how their activities may be monitored. Which of the following BEST describes this statement Select TWO. A. Acceptable use policy B. Risk acceptance policy C. Privacy policy D. Email policy E. Security policy Answer A C http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 14:

Question 10 A major security risk with co-mingling of hosts with different security requirements is: A. Security policy violations. B. Zombie attacks. C. Password compromises. D. Privilege creep. Answer A http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

slide 15:

Buy a complete file from http://www.examsleader.com/JK0-022-exam.html

authorStream Live Help