2V0-620 Questions Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Examsleader has the best preparation kit for VMware 2V0-620.we provide you real exam Questions with correct answers.Get complete file from here http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

Examsleader provides you real and latest stuff content for 2V0-620. http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html

slide 3:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html  2V0-620 Real exam Questions with correct Answers.  Free updates  Passing Assurance  Best Practice Testing Engine tool  Full Objectives are covered

slide 4:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html

slide 5:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 1 By default each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority A. RedHat Certificate Authority B. VMware Certificate Authority C. DigiCert Certificate Authority D. Verisign Certificate Authority Answer B

slide 6:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 2 Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime A. Fault Tolerance B. High Availability C. Distributed Resource Scheduler D. App HA Answer A

slide 7:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 3 Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime A. Fault Tolerance B. High Availability C. Distributed Resource Scheduler D. App HA Answer B

slide 8:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 4 Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots A. Virtual Volumes B. Virtual SAN C. VMFS3 D. VMFS5 Answer A

slide 9:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 5 Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode Choose two. A. vCenter Server Appliance B. vRealize Operations Manager C. vSphere Management Appliance D. vCenter Server for Windows Answer A D

slide 10:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 6 What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus B. vSphere Standard C. vSphere Enterprise D. vSphere Enterprise Plus Answer D

slide 11:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 7 What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x A. vCenter Identity Services B. Platform Services Controller C. vCenter Single Sign-On D. Client Integration Plug-In Answer B

slide 12:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 8 An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines .Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task A. vFabric Postgres B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008 C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014 D. Oracle 11g Answer C

slide 13:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 9 What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation A. Keyboard layout B. IP Address C. Root password D. DNS information Answer A

slide 14:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html Question 10 An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x. Which three options are available for installation Choose three. A. DVD B. USB C. PXE D. Scripted E. Auto Deploy Answer A BC

slide 15:

http://www.examsleader.com/2V0-620-exam.html

authorStream Live Help