100% verified 210-260 Practice Test Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

You need to polish your talents if you want to have this world in your hands, you can do so by taking Cisco 210-260 Practice Testing by implementing the Cisco Network Security certification on your resume. You can find everything you need to pass 210-260 Test Questions this certification in one place. To have clear and solid 210-260 Practice Questions and answers about the practice of the Cisco test 210-260 Practice Exam Questions, all you need to do is visit Test4practice. Our test questions 210-260 Practice Test Questions Answers are recognized throughout the world and guarantee 100% success. You can get more details on our website. https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

PASS IMPLEMENTING CISCO NETWORK SECURITY EASILY WITH 210-260 PRACTICE TEST

slide 2:

❖ Certification Provider: Cisco ❖ Exam Code: 210-260 ❖ Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security Easily With 210-260 Practice Test ❖ Total Questions: 334 Questions And Answers ❖ Support: 24x7 Customer Support On Live Chat And Email ❖ Valid For: Worldwide - In All Countries ❖ Updates: 90 Days Free Updates Service 210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine

slide 3:

Dont Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine

slide 4:

Why You Need to Choose Test4practice 210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine

slide 5:

We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question Of 210-260 Practice Test Questions Answers Dumps Here 210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine

slide 6:

QUESTION 1 Which of the following are not default values in an IKE policy on an ASA running software version 8.4 or higher Select 2 choices. A. PSKbased authentication method B. 168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14400second lifetime Correct Answer: DE https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 2 Which of the following is specifically filtered by a URL filtering subscription service on a Cisco router Select the best answer. A. traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic that contains specific keywords C. traffic that contains malicious software D. traffic that matches predefined categories Correct Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 3 Which of the following actions could you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks Select the best answer. A. Implement sticky MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D. Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a port. Correct Answer: B https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 4 Which of the following devices typically sits inline Select the best answer. A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a NIPS Correct Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 5 Which of the following statements is true regarding a stateless packetfiltering firewall Select the best answer. A. It can operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is more secure than a stateful packetfiltering firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing attacks. Correct Answer: A https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 6 An SNMP readonly community named READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which of the following fields in the output of the show snmp command on the router will increment if an NMS makes a set request to the READONLY community Select the best answer. A. Unknown community name B. Illegal operation for community name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No such name errors Correct Answer: B https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 7 Which of the following statements is true of all firewalls Select the best answer. A. They maintain a state table. B. They hide the source of network connections. C. They operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are multihomed devices. Correct Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 8 Which of the following can be configured on the General screen of the Add Internal Group Policy dialog box in ASDM when creating a group policy for clientless SSL VPN users Select 3 choices. A. a banner message for VPN clients B. the bookmark list to apply to VPN clients C. the tunneling protocols that clients can use to establish a VPN connection D. the name of the group policy E. a group URL that VPN users can access F. the portal customization object to apply to VPN connections Correct Answer: ACD https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 9 Which of the following features prevent attacks that consume CPU and memory resources Select 2 choices. A. CoPP B. CPPr C. CPU Threshold Notifications D. Memory Threshold Notifications Correct Answer: AB https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 15:

QUESTION 10 Which of the following statements is true regarding the outbreak control feature of AMP for Endpoints Select the best answer. A. It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must wait for a content update before blocking specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific applications. D. It can use application blocking lists to contain compromised applications. Correct Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-test.html

slide 16:

Pass We give you 100 passing assurance. Practice Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way Prepare Now you can prepare your 210-260 Dumps in just one day preparation Buy Buy 210-260 Dumps Questions from Test4practice 210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine

authorStream Live Help