JIMS National Student Management Game- chanakya-2011organized by AIMA.

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

JIMS-15th National Student Management Game (CHANAKYA)-2011 Organized by AIMA on 9th sept-14sept :

At Jagan Institute of Management Studies, Sector-5 Rohini , Delhi JIMS-15 th National Student Management Game (CHANAKYA)-2011 Organized by AIMA on 9th sept-14sept

Chanakya:

Chanakya Jagan Institute Of Management Studies is proud to host the Northern Region of Chanakya - 15 th National Student Management Games ( NSMG 2011 ), a mega and prestigious event organized by AIMA from 9 th September, 2011 – 15 th September,2011. AIMA conducts Chanakya - 15 th National Student Management Games ( NSMG 2011 ) from 25th August, 2011 to 11 November, 2011 in four regionals – Eastern Round, Northern Round, Western Round, Southern Round. The winners from the National Semi Finals will finally contest for the National Finals of Chanakya - 15 th National Student Management Games ( NSMG 2011 ) for the Champion Trophy and the Cash prize of Rs 80,000.

Chief Guest:

Chief Guest Hon. Mr Vikas Gupta (Director, AIMA) Hon. Mr. S. C. Tyagi (Assistant Director, AIMA) Hon. Mr Sandeep Bahl (Regional Head – Public Affairs & Comm.Novozymes South Asia Pvt.) Hon Mr. Vijay Ranjan (CEO, Bharat Star Services Pvt. Ltd., Hon. Mr J K Goyal (Director, JIMS) Hon. Mr R.P. Maheshwari ( Director General) Hon. Mr. Madan Mohan (Dean, JIMS).

Teams:

Teams Ist Prelims held on 9 th &10 th September, 2011. In the IInd Prelims, held on 11 th , 12 th & 13 th September, 2011, 32 teams contested and among those 9 teams were selected. The 12 teams shortlisted from Ist Prelims & 9 teams shortlisted from IInd Prelims contested for the Final Round of the Northern Region of the prestigious 15 th National Student Mangement Game.

Winning Teams:

Winning Teams Ist Position – IInd yr PGDM ( Gaurav Kumar Aggarwal , Ajay Kumar, Kapil Gupta, Ankit Gupta) Ist Runners Up – IInd yr PGDM ( Varun Vats, Aman Jindal , Kushal Kesharwani , Manu Sharma) Ist Runners Up – Ist yr PGDM – IB ( Rameeza Rasheed , Mokshita Bagre , Ayushee Mittal , Sakshi Pandey )

Coordinators:

Coordinators CHIEF CO-ORDINATOPRS 1.Singh Simarjeet Kaur ( Programme Coordinator), 2.Mayank Gupta (PGDM –IB IInd yr) 3. Sanjeev Kumar (PGDM IB IInd yr) CO-ORDINATORS Siddharth , Nikita, Himanshu , Nidhi , Gautam , Gaurav , Nishant , Yogesh , Meenal , Priyanka , Abhishek , Chetan , Geetansh , Ayush , Arif , karan , Akshay , Aprajita , Saurabh , Meesha , Ankita Aggarwal , Kanika Rai , Rima Gupta, Sarvesh , Atul (PGDM Ist yr) & Gagandeep (PGDMIIndyr)

Slide 7:

By Jagan Institute Of Management Studies,Sector-5 Rohini New Delhi Contact No: 91-9871097501 Website: www.jimsindia.org

authorStream Live Help