220-901 - CompTIA Real Exam Questions - 100% Free | testmayor

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Enjoy your success in CompTIA Certification Exams with our CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Dumps!!! 220-901 Dumps Questions Answers with CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your CompTIA 220-901 Exam. All the 220-901 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in CompTIA A+ exam. Get huge discount. Visit us for more information https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CompTIA 220-901 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

slide 2:

Enjoy your success in CompTIA Certification Exams with our CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Test Questions Answers with CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your CompTIA 220- 901 Exam. All the 220-901 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100 success in CompTIA A+ exam. https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html

slide 3:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Don’t take any stress for the preparation of 220-901 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers Testmayor.com provide you some demo question answer of 220-901 Practice Questions.

slide 4:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 1 A technician needs to run a diagnostic DVD on a laptop running Windows 8.1. Afer setng the boot order in the UEFI BIOS to the internal DVD-RW drive the laptop still boots into Windows. Which of the following setngs needs to be adjusted in order for the laptop to boot from the DVD-RW drive A. TPM B. Virtualizaton C. Secure boot D. UEFI BIOS password Answer: C

slide 5:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 2 A technician connects a second monitor to a desktop. It is physically located to the right of the existng monitor but the mouse pointer can only get to the second monitor by moving to the lef edge of the screen of the frst monitor. Which of following display setngs needs to be adjusted to get the pointer to move with the physical placement of the monitor A. Scaling B. Rotaton C. Positon D. Resoluton Answer: C

slide 6:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 3 Which of the following types of cables are MOST likely to be used to connect to an external hard drive Select TWO. A. Molex B. SPDIF C. eSATA D. HDMI E. USB 3.0 F. CAT6e Answer: C E

slide 7:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 4 A customer is building a high-end gaming PC and is seeking an appropriate power supply unit. Which of the following feature-sets of a power supply should be installed Select THREE. A. Mini-ITX form factor B. High number of connectors C. 24-pin main connector D. 20-pin main connector E. 350-450 wats of power F. Dual 12v rails Answer: B C F

slide 8:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 5 Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer A. Must be connected to the Internet B. Must be cleaned C. Must have the latest software installed D. Must be calibrated Answer: D

slide 9:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 6 A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to receive faxes over a VoIP line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of the following cable types A. Coaxial B. CAT3 C. CAT6 D. Mult-mode fber E. Single-mode fber Answer: C

slide 10:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 7 For which of the following types of printers should a technician obtain a maintenance kit containing a fuser transfer roller and pickup rollers A. Thermal B. Impact C. Inkjet D. Laser Answer: D

slide 11:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 8 Which of the following cable connection types is an example of a mini DIN A. BNC B. PS/2 C. RCA D. DB9 Answer: B

slide 12:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 9 Which of the following cable connection types is an example of a mini DIN A. BNC B. PS/2 C. RCA D. DB9 Answer: A

slide 13:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Question NO 10 Which of the following display technologies provides the BEST range of visible colors A. CRT B. LCD C. Plasma D. OLED Answer: D

slide 14:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

slide 15:

https://www.testmayor.com/220-901-test.html Good luck Testmayor provides you guaranteed success in 220-901 exam as we have latest 220-901 Practice Test. Click Here following link to download 220-901 Practice Questions. Click Here following link to download 220-901 VCE.

authorStream Live Help