300-115 Exam Practice Questions - Try Free Cisco Exam 300-115 PDF

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Validate your 300-115 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 300-115 dumps. (testmayor.com) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco 300-115 Questions Answers for CCNA Routing and Switching Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 300-115 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 300-115 Exam. Visit us for more information https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

slide 2:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html Validate your 300-115 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 300-115 dumps. testmayor.com has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco 300-115 Questions Answers for CCNA Routing and Switching Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated 300-115 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 300-115 Exam.

slide 3:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html Don’t take any stress for the preparation of 300-115 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers Testmayor.com provide you some demo question answer of 300-115 VCE.

slide 4:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 1 Afterport security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus the network team has been overwhelmed with port reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task A. switchconfig errdisable recovery interval 180 B. switchconfig errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation C. switchconfig switchport port-security protect D. switchconfig switchport port-security aging type inactivity E. switchconfig errdisablerecovery cause security-violation Answer: B

slide 5:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 1 Afterport security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus the network team has been overwhelmed with port reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task A. switchconfig errdisable recovery interval 180 B. switchconfig errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation C. switchconfig switchport port-security protect D. switchconfig switchport port-security aging type inactivity E. switchconfig errdisablerecovery cause security-violation Answer: B

slide 6:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 2 What is the command forconfiguring root guard A. config spanning-tree guard root B. config-if spanning-tree guard root Answer: B

slide 7:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 3 Which feature is automatically configured when an administrator enables a voice VLAN A. 802.1Q trunking B. PortFast C. QoS D. private VLANs Answer: B

slide 8:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 4 An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from oneoffice desk to another After the PC is moved the network administrator clears the port security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC but the port keeps going back into err-disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue Choose two A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port. B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port. C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports. D. Port security is still enabled on the older networkswitch port. E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port. Answer: AE

slide 9:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2 what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 A. That interfaces Fa0/13 andFa0/14 are in VLAN 1 B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplexmismatch with another switch Answer: C

slide 10:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 6 The network manager has requested that several new VLANs VLAN 10 20 and 30 are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the commandswitchport trunk allowed vlan 102030 is issued all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the problem A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs. B. VTP pruning removed all unused VLANs. C. ISL was unable to encapsulate more than the already permitted VLANs across the trunk. D. Allowing additional VLANs across the trunk introduced a loop in the network. Answer: A

slide 11:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 7 While troubleshooting a network outage a network engineer discovered an unusually high level of broadcast traffic coming from one of the switch interfaces. Which option decreases consumption of bandwidth used by broadcast traffic A. storm control B. SDM routing C. Cisco IOS parser D. integrated routing and bridging E. Dynamic ARP Inspection Answer: A

slide 12:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 8 In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found A. within the Ethernet header B. within the Ethernet payload C. within the EthernetFCS D. within the Ethernet source MAC address Answer: A

slide 13:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 9 A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this A. IRDP B. LLDP C. NDP D. LLTD Answer: B

slide 14:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the interface is true A. The interface is down. B. The other side of the interface is set as access. C. The switch port command is missing from the configuration D. The interface needs no shutdown configured. Answer: A

slide 15:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

slide 16:

https://www.testmayor.com/300-115-test.html Good luck Testmayor provides you guaranteed success in 300-115 exam as we have latest 300-115 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download 300-115 VCE. Click Here following link to download 300-115 VCE.

authorStream Live Help