SOA-C01 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Getting a AWS Certified Associate Certification on your resume might be hard but nothing is impossible when you have backing of valid and proved Practice Test Questions. Dumpspedia have prepared a brilliant set of all important SOA-C01 Practice Test Questions. They are prepared with only one aim and that is to draw top result in Amazon Web Services AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate Exam. Get these awesome SOA-C01 Practice Test Questions Answers on affordable prices and you can download or print them too. Visit us anytime you find convenient. https://www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Amazon Web Services SOA-C01 AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate

slide 2:

There are tons of websites that can help in passing Amazon Web Services but only the best can come out with best result. So choose wisely and opt for Dumpspedia to buy your cheap but effective AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate Practice Exam Questions. Our SOA-C01 PDF Questions have gone through a test initiated by high Professionals to check their accuracy and have come out as the best choice for your training at attaining AWS Certified Associate. Help yourself in getting better at every important concept of your exam with our SOA-C01 Practice Exam Dumps. SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your SOA-C01 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of SOA-C01 Exam Dumps here. SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

slide 4:

Did You Know SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

slide 5:

Question NO 1 A SysOps Administrator is responsible for managing a set of 12.micro Amazon EC2 instances. The Administrator wants to automatically reboot any instance that exceeds 80 CPU utilization. Which of these solutions would meet the requirements A. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm on the CPUCreditBalance metric and specify a terminate alarm action. B. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm on the CPUUtilization metric and specify a reboot alarm action. C. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm on the CPUCreditBalance metric and specify a reboot alarm action. D. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm on the CPUUtilization metric and specify a terminate alarm action. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 A SysOps Administrator runs a web application that is using a microservices approach whereby different responsibilities of the application have been divided in a separate microservice running on a different Amazon EC2 instance. The Administrator has been tasked with reconfiguring the infrastructure to support this approach. How can the Administrator accomplish this with the LEAST administrative overhead A. Use Amazon CloudFront to log the URL and forward the request. B. Use Amazon CloudFront to rewrite the header based on the microservice and forward the request. C. Use an Application Load Balancer ALB and do path-based routing. D. Use a Network Load Balancer NLB and do path-based routing. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 A customer has a web application that uses cookie Based sessions to track logged in users. It is deployed on AWS using ELB and Auto Scaling. The customer observes that when load increases. Auto Scaling launches new Instances but the load on the easting Instances does not decrease causing all existing users have a sluggish experience. Which two answer choices independently describe a behavior that could be the cause of the sluggish user experience Choose two. A. ELBs normal behavior sends requests from the same user to the same backend instance B. ELBs behavior when sticky sessions are enabled causes ELB to send requests in the same session to the same backend instance C. A faulty browser is not honoring the TTL of the ELB DNS name D. The web application uses long polling such as comet or websockets. Thereby keeping a connection open to a web server tor a long time Answer: B D www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 A system admin is managing buckets objects and folders with AWS S3. Which of the below mentioned statements is true and should be taken in consideration by the sysadmin A. The folders support only ACL B. Both the object and bucket can have an Access Policy but folder cannot have policy C. Folders can have a policy D. Both the object and bucket can have ACL but folders cannot have ACL Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 A user is trying to connect to a running EC2 instance using SSH. However the user gets a Host key not found error. Which of the below mentioned options is a possible reason for rejection A. The user has provided the wrong user name for the OS login B. The instance CPU is heavily loaded C. The security group is not configured properly D. The access key to connect to the instance is wrong Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A user has launched two EBS backed EC2 instances in the US-East-1a region. The user wants to change the zone of one of the instances. How can the user change it A. Stop one of the instances and change the availability zone B. The zone can only be modified using the AWS CLI C. From the AWS EC2 console select the Actions - Change zones and specify new zone D. Create an AMI of the running instance and launch the instance in a separate AZ Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 A customer enquires about whether all his data is secure on AWS and is especially concerned about Elastic Map Reduce EMR. You need to inform him of some of the security features in place for AWS. Which of the below statements is incorrect regarding EMR or S3 A. Every packet sent in the AWS network uses Internet Protocol Security IPsec. B. Amazon S3 provides authentication mechanisms to ensure that stored data is secured against unauthorized access. C. Customers may encrypt the input data before they upload it to Amazon S3. D. Amazon EMR customers can choose to send data to Amazon S3 using the HTTPS protocol for secure transmission. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 During a security investigation it is determined that there is a coordinated attack on the web applications deployed on Amazon EC2. The attack is performed through malformed HTTP headers. What AWS service of feature would prevent this traffic from reaching the EC2 instances A. Amazon Inspector B. Amazon Security Groups C. AWS WAF D. Application Load Balancer ALB Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which of the choices below best describes what Auto Scaling is well suited for A. only for applications that experience hourly daily or weekly variability in usage. B. Both for applications that have stable demand patterns and that experience hourly daily or weekly variability in usage. C. Both for applications that use frameworks and SDKs to enhance its customer relationship. D. only for applications with a stable usage pattern but extremely high workload. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Which service is offered by Auto Scaling A. Automatic scaling storage B. Automatic scale EC2 capacity C. Automatic scale ECS capacity D. Automatic scale elastic IP Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/SOA-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

slide 16:

SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in SOA-C01 Dumps Questions as we have latest SOA-C01 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download SOA-C01 Exam Braindumps. SOA-C01 Exam Dumps SOA-C01 Dumps Questions and Answers

authorStream Live Help