C1000-021 Dumps Questions and Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in IBM Virtualized Storage V2 IBM Systems: Storage Systems certification exam with IBM C1000-021 dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100% passing assurance IBM Virtualized Storage V2 success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated C1000-021 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable C1000-021 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in IBM Systems: Storage Systems exam. Get the huge discount 15% off on all products by using this coupon code “15max”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

IBM C1000-021 BM Virtualized Storage V2

slide 2:

Enjoy your success in IBM Certification Exams with our IBM Virtualized Storage V2 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Dumps Questions Answers with IBM Virtualized Storage V2 Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your IBM C1000-021 Exam. All the C1000-021 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100 success in IBM Systems: Storage Systems exam. C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your C1000-021 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of C1000-021 Exam Dumps here. C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 Which resource informs a storage specialist if a TDA is mandatory or optional A. Systems Assurance Product Review Guide B. TDA Discussion Guide C. IBM Trigger Criteria and Designated Product List D. IBM Pre-sale TDA Checklist Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 A customer wants a self-service catalogue to provision storage in their environment. Which IBM solution provides for this requirement A. IBM Spectrum Connect B. IBM Spectrum Control Advanced C. IBM Spectrum Virtualize D. IBM Storage Insights Pro Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Which IBM website provides the most current support matrix information for the IBM Storwize product line A. IBM Infocenter B. IBM System Storage Interoperation Center C. IBM Sales Manual D. IBM Knowledge Center Correct Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Which tool is used to create a hardware and software bill of materials that can be used to order IBM Storwize products from IBM A. IBM Sales Manual B. IBM System Planning Tool C. Capacity Magic D. e-config Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 A customer wants to remotely manage its IBM Storwize V7000. Which protocol for remote authentication of users is required A. Lightweight Extensible Authentication Protocol LEAP B. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol LDAP C. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol CHAP D. Secure Socket Layer SSL Correct Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 A customer has IBM Spectrum Virtualize at the primary location and IBM Storwize V7000 at the DR location. The customer purchased IBM VSC for both locations and wants to set up Global Mirror. What has to be done to the IBM Storwize V7000 system to support this functionality A. Put SVC nodes with IBM Spectrum Virtualize in front of the IBM Storwize V7000 B. Purchase license for Remote Mirror. C. Change the system layer to Replication. D. Add 10 GbE adapters to the IBM Storwize V7000 Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 An IBM i customer had performance requirements and is considering flash-based storage using an IBM FlashSystem V9000. The customer plans to move all data to the IBM FlashSystem V9000 with native IBM i attachment. Which connection protocol is required for this environment A. InfiniBand B. iSCSI C. 10 Gb FCoE D. FC Correct Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 Which product should be included as part of an IBM Storwize Family solution for a customer who desires application-aware snapshots A. IBM Spectrum Archive B. IBM Virtual Storage Center C. IBM Spectrum Control Base Edition D. IBM Storwize Family Advanced Copy Services Correct Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 A company uses an IBM Storwize V7000 with a single storage pool and plans to expand its storage capacity. What collects usage statistics for all the volumes in the pool A. Easy Tier B. Storage Tier Optimizer C. Capacity Magic D. Disk Magic Correct Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 An online shopping website stores orders and large amounts of product data on a multi-tier IBM Storwize storage solution. All data is stored in a mixed pool including NL-SAS enterprise and flash storage. How can Easy Tier assist this organization with its data performance A. Promote data directly form NL-SAS to flash storage. B. Promote data from enterprise to flash storage. C. Place new data directly on flash storage. D. Create image mode volumes on flash and enterprise storage. Correct Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/C1000-021-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 16:

C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C1000-021 Dumps Questions as we have latest C1000-021 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download C1000-021 Exam Braindumps. C1000-021 Exam Dumps C1000-021 Questions Answers Dumps

authorStream Live Help