NS0-146 Dumps Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in NetApp Certified Storage Associate - Hybrid Cloud NCSA-HC certification exam with Netapp NS0-146 dumps of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100% passing assurance NetApp Certified Storage Associate - Hybrid Cloud success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated NS0-146 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable NS0-146 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Netapp NCSA-HC exam. Get the huge discount 40% off on all products by using this coupon code “40total”. Visit us for more information on https://www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Netapp NS0-146 NetApp Certified Storage Associate - Hybrid Cloud

slide 2:

Validate your NS0-146 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated NS0-146 dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Netapp NS0-146 Questions Answers for NCSA-HC Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated NS0-146 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Netapp NS0-146 Exam. NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your NS0-146 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of NS0-146 Exam Dumps here. NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 Which two statements are true about data storage when compared to data networks Choose two. A. The characteristics of data storage consist of data over time information repository capacity and disks. B. The characteristics of data storage consist of data over time information repository information movement and disks. C. The characteristics of a data network consist of speed data over distance information movement and switches. D. The characteristics of a data network consist of speed data over distance information movement data over time and switches. Answer: A C www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 Which two statements are correct about LUNs Choose two. A. A LUN is accessed using an NFS mount. B. A LUN is a logical representation of a SCSI disk. C. LUNs are not supported on a single-node cluster. D. LUNs should never be created in the SVM root volume. Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 You are the OnCommand Workflow Automation administrator. You are given a list of three names and the workflow-automation duties that each person needs to be able to perform. User A needs to be able to define workflows including the goals for the workflows and the tasks that make up the workflows. User B needs to be able to preview and run certain workflows. User C needs to view the status of a workflow execution and must be notified of changes in the status of certain workflow executions. Which list identifies the OnCommand WorkFlow automation roles for yourself and the remaining three users A. administrator architect operator and guest B. architect administrator operator and guest C. administrator architect backup and operator D. architect administrator backup and operator Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 Which statement is true about Fibre Channel switches A. Fibre Channel speeds are negotiated by the storage system only. B. Fibre Channel speeds are negotiated by the host only. C. Fibre Channel switches natively support 1 Gbps and 4 Gbps speeds only. D. Fibre Channel switches natively support speeds up to 16 Gbps. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 Which compute option would you use to create virtual machines in AWS A. EBS B. CloudWatch C. CloudStack D. EC2 Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 You are helping a customer set up a new iSCSI software initiator on their host. They want to include the NetApp controller IQN to discover the LUNs. In this scenario what is a valid IQN for them to use as a discovery target A. iqn.1992-08.com.netapp:sn.98765438053 B. iqn.1992-08.com-netapp.sn.98765438053 C. iqn.1992.08.com.netapp-:sn.98765438053 D. iqn.1992-08-com.netapp.sn.98765438053 Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 Which statement describes the decoder process on an AltaVault appliance A. The decoder process on the AltaVault appliance replicates to the cloud-storage target any write that is made to the AltaVault appliance cache. B. The decoder process on the AltaVault appliance processes writes from a backup application to the AltaVault appliance. C. The decoder process on the AltaVault appliance deletes and reclaims space from the appliance cache and the cloud upon user request. D. The decoder process on the AltaVault appliance processes reads from the AltaVault appliance to a backup application. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 Which statement is true for solid state drives used in NetApp storage systems A. Solid state drives are volatile. B. Solid state drives are not hot-swappable. C. Solid state drives write in pages. D. Solid state drives are mechanical drives. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 You are asked to extend ONTAP to AWS with ONTAP Cloud. You need to deploy ONTAP Cloud in HA mode. Which statement is correct in this scenario A. ONTAP Cloud HA must be deployed in different AWS regions. B. ONTAP Cloud HA must be deployed in different AWS availability zones. C. ONTAP Cloud HA must be deployed in private and public clouds to achieve high availability. D. ONTAP Cloud HA must be deployed with NPS to achieve high availability. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 You are reviewing StorageGRID Webscale policies to determine how you want to protect or distribute copies of data. What are two reasons to use information lifecycle management ILM policies in this scenario Choose two. A. Use an ILM policy to read application requests and get objects from other sites. B. Use an ILM policy to replicate or use erasure code object data across storage tiers data centers on-premises or public cloud services C. Use an ILM policy to convert CDMI requests to S3 puts. D. Use an ILM policy to control the changes to object data placement over time based on the value of the objects properties. Answer: A B www.dumpspedia.com/NS0-146-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 16:

NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in NS0-146 Dumps Questions as we have latest NS0-146 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download NS0-146 Exam Braindumps. NS0-146 Braindumps NS0-146 Questions Answers Dumps

authorStream Live Help