500-240 Practice Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

No description available.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Cisco 500-240 Cisco Mobile Backhaul for Field Engineers

slide 2:

Validate your 500-240 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 500-240 dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco 500-240 Questions Answers for Field Engineers Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated 500-240 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 500-240 Exam. 500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 500-240 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 500-240 Exam Dumps here. 500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

Did You Know 500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

QUESTION 1 What are three purposes of partitioning the backhaul network into independent IGP domains Choose three A. to not enhance stability B. to reduce the size of the routing and forwarding tables on individual routers C. to ensure that reach ability is not possible between domains D to not ensure stability D. faster convergence D to enhance stability Answer: B C D www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 2 What can PTP be used to synchronize A. Time frequency phase B. Rate C. Phase time D. Frequency Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 3 Which two options configures an ASR920 router as a hybrid clock Choose two. A. ptp clock boundary domain 0 B. ptp clock boundary domain 0 hybrid C. ptp clock ordinary domain 0 hybrid D. ptp clock ordinary domain 0 E. ptp clock Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 4 High availability at the transport network layer is provided through the combination of what three technologies Choose three A. Alternate Route B. Loop-Free Alternate Fast Reroute DBGP C. DHSRP D. DBFD E. D BGP Core and Edge Fast Reroute and Edge protection Answer: A B E www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 5 Which type of backhaul network does the Cisco Unified RAN Backhaul use A. SONET B. ATM C. IP MPLS D. TDM Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 6 Which three clock types can an ASR920 router be configured as Choose three. A. Boundary clock B. Clock C. Ordinary clock D. Regular clock E. Transparent clock F. Ordinary Regular Answer: A C D www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 7 How does traditional mobile networks scale A. non-exponentially B. exponentially C. linearly D. nonlineariy Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 8 SyncE clocking is provided at what OSI layer A. Layer 3 B. Layer 2 and 3 C. Layer 1 D. Layer 2 Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

QUESTION 9 Which two commands can you issue on an ASR920 router to view the status of a pseudowire Choose two A. show pw all B. show pw and xconnect C. show pw all detail D. show xconnect all detail E. show xconnect all Answer: A D www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

QUESTION 10 Which two commands can you issue on an ASR920 router to view the status of a pseudowire Choose two A. show pw all B. show pw and xconnect C. show pw all detail D. show xconnect all detail E. show xconnect all Answer: A D www.dumpspedia.com/500-240-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 500-240 Dumps Questions as we have latest 500-240 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 500-240 Exam Braindumps. 500-240 Dumps Questions 500-240 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help